Pablo Portrait

Pablo Stats

Club Team : West Ham United
Position : Forward - Center Forward
Nationality : Portugal
Birthplace : Portugal
Kit Number : #19
Age : 22 (January 2, 2004)
Height : 184cm
Weight : 74kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.80
Average Rating in the ChampionshipForward Rank : 127th / 419 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

1

2

0

0

507'

2

1

1

0

0

0

154'

Total 2026/2027

11

2

2

2
0

0

661'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

61

17

1

12

1

0

2831'

15

1

0

1

0

0

565'

13

0

1

0

0

0

804'

9

1

1

2

0

0

507'

3

0

0

0

0

0

149'

2

1

1

0

0

0

154'

Total 2025/2026

114

23

4

18
1

0

5563'

Above is the career stats for Pablo. Pablo has played a total of 114 matches, scored 23 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Pablo Felipe has played the most amount of matches at Liga NOS with 61 apperances in Portugal. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Championship

0.18Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
73rd Percentile
0.18Assists Per 90'
1 Assists Total
78th Percentile
0.36G+A Per 90'
2 Goal Contributions Total
74th Percentile
0.28xG Per 90'
1.60 Expected Goals
79th Percentile
0.19xA Per 90'
1.05 Expected Assists
71st Percentile
0.36Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
87th Percentile

Pablo Stats - Detailed

Championship Stats for Pablo

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
24
Minutes50756 min' per appearance
19
Matches Started6N/A
27
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.18
73
Goal Involvement20.36
74
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away10.29
85
Expected Goals (xG)1.600.28
79
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.600.28
80
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal507 min' / goalN/AN/A

Pablo has scored 1 goals in 9 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Pablo's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.18. Moreover, Pablo's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.36 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.28. This puts Pablo's npxG output at 1.60 which puts him in the top 80 percentile of Championship players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken132.31
85
Shots On Target
4/ 13
0.71
79
Shots Off Target
9/ 13
1.60
87
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate7.69%N/A
60
Shot Accuracy30.77%N/A
62
Shots Per Goal Scored13.00N/AN/A

Pablo has taken 13 shots in 9 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. Of the 13 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 9 shots were off target. That means that Pereira de Jesus's shooting accuracy is 30.77%. He scores a goal for every 13.00 shots he takes and takes 2.31 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.18
78
Expected Assists (xA)1.050.19
71
Passes14325.38
24
Successful Passes
115/ 143
20.41
29
Pass Completion Rate80.42%N/A
56
Key Passes61.07
64
Crosses20.36
36
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
37
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Minutes Per Assist507 min' / assistN/AN/A

Pablo has assisted 1 goals in 9 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Pereira de Jesus passes the ball roughly 25.38 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 80.42%. He also plays 1.07 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Pereira de Jesus's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.19 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 71 percent of the players in the Championship.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles101.78
75
Successful Dribbles40.71
70
Dribble Success Rate40.00%N/A
42
Dispossesed111.95
5
Offsides30.53
89

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.36
87
Minutes Per Booking254 min' / cardN/A
42
Cards Over 0.5222%
81
Fouls Committed152.66
99
Fouled Against91.60
84

Pablo has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 9 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. He commits 2.66 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded50.89
90
Minutes Per Goal Conceded101 min'N/A
90
Clean Sheets222%
53
Tackles101.78
71
Interceptions10.18
15
Ground Duels8214.56
92
Ground Duels Won315.50
75
Aerial Duels Won91.60
68
Dribbled Past10.18
81
Clearances40.71
19
Shots Blocked10.18
40
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pablo has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

League Cup Stats for Pablo

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes15477 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.58
83
Goal Involvement21.17
99
Goals at Home10.58
92
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.930.54
78
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.930.54
78
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal154 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken42.34
83
Shots On Target
2/ 4
1.17
78
Shots Off Target
2/ 4
1.17
78
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.58
99
Shot Conversion Rate25.00%N/A
91
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/A
83
Shots Per Goal Scored4.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.58
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.720.42
96
Passes2011.69
4
Successful Passes
18/ 20
10.52
13
Pass Completion Rate90.00%N/A
99
Key Passes21.17
74
Crosses00.00
43
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per Assist154 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.58
57
Successful Dribbles10.58
61
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed52.92
0
Offsides10.58
96

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
58
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed10.58
39
Fouled Against84.68
99

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.75
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded51 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles21.17
65
Interceptions00.00
39
Ground Duels1911.10
83
Ground Duels Won127.01
96
Aerial Duels Won10.58
35
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
0
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pablo's Statistical Analysis

Pablo is a Forward who has appeared in 9 matches this season in Championship, playing a total of 507 minutes. Pablo scores an average of 0.18 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 127th out of 419 for Championship Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 12th in the West Ham United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 507 minutes

Assists every 507 minutes

Booked every 254 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

127th / 419 Players

Assist Rank

101st / 419 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

1

0

0

0

804'

13

10

1

4

0

0

955'

3

0

0

0

0

0

149'

Total 2025/2026

31

10

2

4
0

0

2039'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.11  Assists

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

20

5

0

2

0

0

797'

Total 2024/2025

21

5

0

2
0

0

864'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.56 Goals

0  Assists

0.23  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

0

3

1

0

192'

15

1

0

1

0

0

565'

Total 2023/2024

26

4

0

5
1

0

1010'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

1.41  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

15

2

0

2

0

0

710'

Total 2022/2023

21

2

0

4
0

0

939'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.25 Goals

0  Assists

0.25  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

0

1

0

0

177'

Total 2021/2022

6

0

0

1
0

0

181'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.51  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!