Shots - Ykkönen

Team Shots

# Team Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Over 14.5 Over 15.5
1VJS LogoVJS85%77%65%50%50%38%
2JJK LogoJJK81%69%50%38%38%31%
3SalPa LogoSalPa73%69%57%50%50%42%
4Tampere United LogoTampere United72%68%60%56%52%40%
5RoPS LogoRoPS67%50%42%28%28%28%
6KuPS Akatemia LogoKuPS Akatemia65%46%35%27%19%19%
7TPV LogoTPV62%50%50%38%27%23%
8OLS LogoOLS60%60%56%52%44%36%
9PKKU LogoPKKU57%46%38%23%12%12%
10Inter Turku II LogoInter Turku II46%42%33%21%17%17%
11KPV LogoKPV44%36%28%28%16%12%
12Jazz LogoJazz44%40%36%36%32%28%

Which team takes the most shots in the Ykkönen?

VJS's matches are the most entertaining in the Ykkönen, with 85% of their matches ending with Over 10.5 shots from them. That's a lot of matches ending in a lot of shots!

Closely following VJS is JJK with 81% of their matches ending with Over 10.5. SalPa is in the 3rd spot, with 73% of their matches ending Over 10.5.

Match Shots (Both Teams Combined)

# Team Over 23.5 Over 24.5 Over 25.5 Over 26.5
1OLS LogoOLS76%76%72%60%
2KPV LogoKPV72%60%60%56%
3VJS LogoVJS65%54%46%46%
4JJK LogoJJK65%65%62%54%
5KuPS Akatemia LogoKuPS Akatemia65%54%50%46%
6TPV LogoTPV57%50%42%42%
7Inter Turku II LogoInter Turku II57%50%38%28%
8Tampere United LogoTampere United48%48%44%44%
9Jazz LogoJazz48%44%36%32%
10SalPa LogoSalPa46%46%35%31%
11PKKU LogoPKKU46%46%31%31%
12RoPS LogoRoPS38%28%28%25%

Which team has the most match shots in the Ykkönen?

OLS, KPV, and VJS have recorded the highest match shots in the Ykkönen this season.

OLS's games are often thrilling entertainment where both teams get frequent opportunities to score, with 76% of matches ending in Over 23.5 shots. KPV ranks second in Ykkönen in terms of Over 23.5 shots with their Over 23.5 match shots percentage standing at 72%. VJS matches are also expected to be dramatic, with 65% of games ending in match shots Over 23.5.

Players With The Most Shots

No player shots data have been recorded for this season yet! Come back later or change the season.

Shots - Finland

Veikkausliiga Shots
- Division 1
Ykkösliiga Shots
- Division 2
Kakkonen Shots
- Division 3
Kolmonen Shots
- Division 4
Finnish Cup Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Kakkosen Cup Shots
- Cup or Playoff
League Cup Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Ykköscup Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Kolmonen Itä Shots
- Division 4
Womens Cup Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Playoffs 1 2 Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Ykkönen Shots
- Division 3
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!