- FootyStats
- ›
- Bermuda
- ›
- Bermudian Premier Division
- ›
- AVG Total Goals
AVG Total Goals - Bermuda Bermudian Premier Division
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
AVG Total Goals - Bermudian Premier Division
| # | Team | MP | Total Goals | AVG | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Young Men's Social Club Inc. FC | 5 | 31 | 6.20 / match | 6.00 | 6.33 |
| 2 | ![]() | Dandy Town Hornets | 5 | 21 | 4.20 / match | 5.33 | 2.50 |
| 3 | ![]() | Devonshire Colts FC | 5 | 21 | 4.20 / match | 6.50 | 2.67 |
| 4 | ![]() | Somerset Cricket Club Trojans | 5 | 20 | 4.00 / match | 3.50 | 4.33 |
| 5 | ![]() | Devonshire Recreation Club | 5 | 20 | 4.00 / match | 3.67 | 4.50 |
| 6 | ![]() | Pembroke Hamilton Club Zebras | 5 | 19 | 3.80 / match | 3.33 | 4.50 |
| 7 | ![]() | X-Roads Warriors FC | 5 | 18 | 3.60 / match | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| 8 | ![]() | St. George's Cricket Club | 5 | 17 | 3.40 / match | 3.33 | 3.50 |
| 9 | ![]() | Paget Lions Community Club | 5 | 16 | 3.20 / match | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| 10 | ![]() | North Village Community Club | 5 | 11 | 2.20 / match | 2.25 | 2.00 |
Home / AVG Total Goals (Bermudian Premier Division)
| # | Team | MP | Home Total Goals | Home AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Devonshire Colts | 2 | 13 | 6.50 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | YMSC | 2 | 12 | 6.00 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Dandy Town Hornets | 3 | 16 | 5.33 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Devonshire Cougars | 3 | 11 | 3.67 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Somerset Trojans | 2 | 7 | 3.50 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | X-Roads Warriors | 2 | 7 | 3.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Pembroke Hamilton Club Zebras | 3 | 10 | 3.33 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | St. George's Colts | 3 | 10 | 3.33 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | North Village Rams | 4 | 9 | 2.25 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Paget Lions | 1 | 2 | 2.00 / match |
Away / AVG Total Goals (Bermudian Premier Division)
| # | Team | MP | Away Total Goals | Away AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | YMSC | 3 | 19 | 6.33 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Devonshire Cougars | 2 | 9 | 4.50 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Pembroke Hamilton Club Zebras | 2 | 9 | 4.50 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Somerset Trojans | 3 | 13 | 4.33 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | X-Roads Warriors | 3 | 11 | 3.67 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | St. George's Colts | 2 | 7 | 3.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Paget Lions | 4 | 14 | 3.50 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Devonshire Colts | 3 | 8 | 2.67 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Dandy Town Hornets | 2 | 5 | 2.50 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | North Village Rams | 1 | 2 | 2.00 / match |
Which team experiences the most goals in the Bermudian Premier Division?
For the 2026/27 season, the highest total goals in all the league was experienced played by Young Men's Social Club Inc. FC with 31 goals in 5 games played. This metric includes both the goals scored and conceded by the team. Young Men's Social Club Inc. FC maintained an average of 6.2 total goals per game. When they are playing at away, they average 6 goals scored and conceded - making it an intense match experience for the home fans attending Young Men's Social Club Inc. FC fixtures.
The goals scored in the games played by Devonshire Colts FC and Dandy Town Hornets throughout this Bermudian Premier Division season are also high. Devonshire Colts FC and Dandy Town Hornets had 31 goals and 21 total goals respectively. Both teams maintained around 4.2 goals scored and conceded in any game played. On the contrary, North Village Community Club has the lowest goal involvement of any team in the Bermudian Premier Division. An aggregate of 11 goals happened during their Bermudian Premier Division games which is an average of 2.2 per game.
AVG Total Goals - Bermuda
- Division 1










