Loading

Head to Head Statistics - UD Las Palmas vs SD Eibar

17
Matches

35%
18%
47%

6 Wins

3 Draws(18%)

8 Wins

UD Las Palmas vs SD Eibar's head to head record shows that in the previous 17 meetings, UD Las Palmas has won 6 times, SD Eibar has won 8 times, and 3 ended in a draw. UD Las Palmas scored 21 goals and SD Eibar scored 25 goals in these matches.

65%Over 1.5
11 / 17 matches
47%Over 2.5
8 / 17 matches
41%Over 3.5
7 / 17 matches
59%BTTS
10 / 17 matches
18%Clean Sheets
UD Las Palmas
24%Clean Sheets
SD Eibar

Prediction Stats- UD Las Palmas v SD Eibar

78%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
78%Over 1.5
League Average : 72%
68%BTTS
League Average : 49%
2.85Goals / Match
League Average : 2.65
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar's average prediction data across current season

What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Current Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
UD Las Palmas Logo
1.25
  • W
    UD Las Palmas

    UD Las Palmas

    Segunda División

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Albacete Balompié

    Albacete Balompié

  • D
    UD Las Palmas

    UD Las Palmas

    Segunda División

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    CD Leganés

    Leganés

  • L
    UD Las Palmas

    UD Las Palmas

    Segunda División

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Burgos CF

    Burgos CF

  • D
    UD Las Palmas

    UD Las Palmas

    Segunda División

    2 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 2 )

    Real Valladolid Club de Fútbol

    Real Valladolid

SD Eibar logoSD Eibar is +92% better in terms of Points Per Game

2.40
  • W
    FC Andorra

    FC Andorra

    Segunda División

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • W
    Real Club Celta de Vigo II

    Celta de Vigo II

    Segunda División

    0 - 4

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 4 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • W
    CD Eldense

    CD Eldense

    Segunda División

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • W
    Albacete Balompié

    Albacete Balompié

    Segunda División

    1 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • L
    Real Oviedo

    Real Oviedo

    Segunda División

    3 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 0 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

SD Eibar Logo

Goals Scored Who will score more?

SD Eibar is +76% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.25 Goals / Match

UD Las Palmas at Home

2.2 Goals / Match

SD Eibar at Away

Scored Per GameUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
Over 0.575%100%
Over 1.550%60%
Over 2.50%40%
Over 3.50%20%
Failed To Score25%0%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
Scored in 1H75%40%
Scored in 2H50%80%
Scored in Both Halves50%20%
Scored Average 1H0.751
Scored Average 2H0.501.20

* Stats from UD Las Palmas's home scoring record and SD Eibar's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

SD Eibar is +20% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.25 Conceded / Match

UD Las Palmas at Home

1 Conceded / Match

SD Eibar at Away

Conceded / GameUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
Over 0.575%60%
Over 1.550%20%
Over 2.50%20%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets25%40%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
1H Clean Sheet75%60%
2H Clean Sheet50%60%
Conceded Average 1H0.50.6
Conceded Average 2H0.750.40

* Stats from UD Las Palmas's home conceding record and SD Eibar's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Over 0.575%100%88%
Over 1.575%80%78%
Over 2.575%80%78%
Over 3.525%60%43%
Over 4.50%0%0%
BTTS75%60%68%
BTTS & Win25%40%33%
BTTS & Draw25%0%13%
BTTS & Over 2.575%60%68%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%20%10%
First Half GoalsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Under 0.525%0%13%
Under 1.525%20%23%
Under 2.525%20%23%
Under 3.575%40%58%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
First/Second HalfUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Under 0.5 FH25%20%23%
Under 1.5 FH75%60%68%
Under 2.5 FH75%80%78%
Under 0.5 2H25%20%23%
Under 1.5 2H50%40%45%
Under 2.5 2H100%80%90%

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar. League AVG is Spain Segunda División's average across 99 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Segunda División Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar's individual team corner data.

Team CornersUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will UD Las Palmas Score?

UD Las Palmas
 
SD Eibar
UD Las Palmas
Scored in
75%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether UD Las Palmas will score a goal based on our data.
SD Eibar
Clean Sheets in
40%
of matches (Away)

Will SD Eibar Score?

UD Las Palmas
 
SD Eibar
UD Las Palmas
Clean Sheets in
25%
of matches (Home)

High Chance

There is a High Chance that SD Eibar will score a goal based on our data.
SD Eibar
Scored in
100%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar

Cards
Booked / Match
UD Las Palmas
Cards
Booked / Match
SD Eibar
Match CardsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar. League AVG is Spain Segunda División's average. There were 542 cards in 99 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Segunda División Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
UD Las Palmas Logo
1.75
Half-Time

UD Las Palmas logoUD Las Palmas is +25% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.40
Half-Time
SD Eibar Logo
1H/2H WDLUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
Win % 1st Half50%40%
Win % 2nd Half25%40%
Draw % 1st Half25%20%
Draw % 2nd Half50%60%
Loss % 1st Half25%40%
Loss % 2nd Half25%0%

UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

UD Las PalmasUD Las Palmas
 
UD Las Palmas

56%

Scored first in 5 / 9 matches

SD EibarSD Eibar
 
SD Eibar

67%

Scored first in 6 / 9 matches

Goals By Minute
UD Las Palmas and SD Eibar's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
0 - 10 Mins14%24%
11 - 20 Mins0%7%
21 - 30 Mins21%7%
31 - 40 Mins3%3%
41 - 50 Mins3%21%
51 - 60 Mins21%3%
61 - 70 Mins7%14%
71 - 80 Mins7%10%
81 - 90 Mins24%10%
15 MinsUD Las PalmasSD Eibar
0 - 15 Mins14%28%
16 - 30 Mins21%10%
31 - 45 Mins3%17%
46 - 60 Mins24%10%
61 - 75 Mins14%21%
76 - 90 Mins24%14%
Scored (10 min)UD Las PalmasSD Eibar
0 - 10 Mins8%21%
11 - 20 Mins0%11%
21 - 30 Mins23%5%
31 - 40 Mins8%5%
41 - 50 Mins8%21%
51 - 60 Mins15%5%
61 - 70 Mins8%21%
71 - 80 Mins8%5%
81 - 90 Mins23%5%
Scored (15 min)UD Las PalmasSD Eibar
0 - 15 Mins8%26%
16 - 30 Mins23%11%
31 - 45 Mins8%16%
46 - 60 Mins23%16%
61 - 75 Mins15%26%
76 - 90 Mins23%5%
Conceded (10 min)UD Las PalmasSD Eibar
0 - 10 Mins19%30%
11 - 20 Mins0%0%
21 - 30 Mins19%10%
31 - 40 Mins0%0%
41 - 50 Mins0%20%
51 - 60 Mins25%0%
61 - 70 Mins6%0%
71 - 80 Mins6%20%
81 - 90 Mins25%20%
Conceded (15 min)UD Las PalmasSD Eibar
0 - 15 Mins19%30%
16 - 30 Mins19%10%
31 - 45 Mins0%20%
46 - 60 Mins25%0%
61 - 75 Mins13%10%
76 - 90 Mins25%30%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Shots / Match10.0010.0010.00
Shots Conversion Rate13%22%18%
Shots On Target / M3.004.804.00
Shots Off Target / M7.005.206.00
Shots Per Goal Scored8.004.556
Team Shots Over 10.575%40%58%
Team Shots Over 11.575%40%58%
Team Shots Over 12.525%20%23%
Team Shots Over 13.50%20%10%
Team Shots Over 14.50%20%10%
Team Shots Over 15.50%20%10%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+50%80%65%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+0%60%30%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+0%60%30%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%20%10%
Match ShotsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Match Shots Over 23.550%100%75%
Match Shots Over 24.525%100%63%
Match Shots Over 25.525%100%63%
Match Shots Over 26.525%100%63%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.550%80%65%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.525%80%53%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.525%80%38%
Offside StatsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Offsides / Match6.751.604.00
Over 2.5 Offsides100%20%60%
Over 3.5 Offsides100%0%50%
Misc StatsUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Fouls Committed / Match11.5011.6012.00
Fouled Against / Match20.510.816.00
Average Possession59%40%50%
Draw % FT50%0%25%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG29.7522.426
FK Total 20.5+100%80%90%
FK Total 21.5+100%40%70%
FK Total 22.5+75%20%48%
FK Total 23.5+75%20%48%
FK Total 24.5+75%20%48%
FK Total 25.5+75%20%48%
Goal KicksUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG13.520.617
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+75%100%88%
GK Total 12.5+50%100%75%
GK Total 13.5+50%100%75%
Throw-insUD Las PalmasSD EibarAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG4038.639
Throw-ins Total 37.5+75%40%58%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+75%40%58%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+50%20%35%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+50%20%35%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+50%20%35%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+25%20%23%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+25%20%23%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+0%20%10%
   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Almería

5

100%

13

3

10

15

3.20

2

 RCD Mallorca

5

80%

10

2

8

12

2.40

3

 CE Sabadell FC

4

75%

7

3

4

10

2.50

4

 Burgos CF

5

60%

9

6

3

10

3.00

5

 Real Valladolid

4

75%

9

4

5

9

3.25

6

 SD Eibar

4

75%

8

5

3

9

3.25

7

 CD Castellón

4

50%

8

1

7

8

2.25

8

 Girona FC

5

40%

9

5

4

8

2.80

9

 Real Oviedo

5

40%

5

2

3

8

1.40

10

 CD Eldense

5

40%

9

6

3

8

3.00

11

 CD Tenerife

5

40%

5

3

2

8

1.60

12

 Celta de Vigo II

5

40%

10

10

0

7

4.00

13

 Sporting Gijón

5

40%

4

5

-1

7

1.80

14

 Leganés

3

67%

4

4

0

6

2.67

15

 FC Andorra

5

40%

8

8

0

6

3.20

16

 Córdoba

4

50%

6

8

-2

6

3.50

17

 Cádiz

6

17%

6

5

1

5

1.83

18

 UD Las Palmas

4

25%

5

5

0

5

2.50

19

 Granada CF

3

33%

5

4

1

4

3.00

20

 Ceuta

5

20%

5

8

-3

4

2.60

21

 Real Sociedad II

4

0%

3

6

-3

1

2.25

22

 Albacete Balompié

4

0%

3

8

-5

0

2.75

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 SD Eibar

5

80%

11

5

6

12

3.20

2

 CD Castellón

5

80%

7

3

4

12

2.00

3

 Granada CF

6

50%

9

9

0

10

3.00

4

 Sporting Gijón

4

75%

5

3

2

9

2.00

5

 Girona FC

4

50%

6

4

2

7

2.50

6

 Real Sociedad II

5

40%

9

11

-2

7

4.00

7

 Almería

4

50%

3

2

1

6

1.25

8

 CE Sabadell FC

5

20%

3

4

-1

6

1.40

9

 Real Oviedo

4

50%

6

7

-1

6

3.25

10

 UD Las Palmas

5

40%

8

11

-3

6

3.80

11

 RCD Mallorca

4

25%

1

2

-1

5

0.75

12

 Leganés

6

17%

2

10

-8

5

2.00

13

 Burgos CF

4

25%

3

4

-1

4

1.75

14

 Celta de Vigo II

4

25%

4

5

-1

4

2.25

15

 FC Andorra

4

25%

5

7

-2

4

3.00

16

 CD Tenerife

4

25%

6

10

-4

4

4.00

17

 Real Valladolid

5

0%

4

7

-3

3

2.20

18

 CD Eldense

4

25%

1

5

-4

3

1.50

19

 Córdoba

5

20%

8

12

-4

3

4.00

20

 Cádiz

3

0%

5

6

-1

2

3.67

21

 Ceuta

4

0%

3

12

-9

1

3.75

22

 Albacete Balompié

5

0%

2

12

-10

1

2.80

* Spain Segunda División Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no