Dani Martín Portrait

Dani Martin Stats

Club Team : CD Tenerife
National Team : Spain U21
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Spain
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #1
Age : 28 (July 8, 1998)
Height : 187cm
Weight : 76kg

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2021/2022

2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.64
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 95th / 164 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

16

2

3

1

1075'

Total 2026/2027

12

0

16

2

3
1

1075'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

82

0

101

27

9

1

7294'

37

0

36

9

5

0

3330'

11

0

9

4

0

0

990'

6

0

12

1

0

0

530'

Total 2026/2027

139

0

158

44

14
1

12414'

Above is the career stats for Dani Martín. Dani Martín has played a total of 139 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Daniel has played the most amount of matches at Segunda División with 82 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Segunda División

58%Save Percentage
22 Saved / 38 Shots
20th Percentile
1.34Conceded / 90'
16 Goals in 12 Games
42nd Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 12 Games
33rd Percentile

Dani Martin Stats - Detailed

Segunda División Stats for Dani Martín

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played12N/A
99
Minutes107590 min' per appearance
95
Matches Started12N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced383.18
93
Saves221.84
8
Save Percentage22 Saves / 38 Shots57.89%
20
Punches30.25
13

As a Goalkeeper, Dani Martin has conceded 16 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 12 matches in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. That means when Martin Fernandez is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 67 minutes. Dani Martin's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.34.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 22 of the 38 shots faced - meaning Dani Martin's save percentage is 57.89%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded161.34
42
Minutes Per Goal Conceded67 min'N/A
43
Clean Sheets217%
33
Tackles00.00
8
Interceptions10.08
11
Ground Duels80.67
5
Ground Duels Won70.59
6
Aerial Duels Won40.33
16
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances100.84
32
Shots Blocked00.00
35
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards30.25
56
Minutes Per Booking358 min' / cardN/A
63
Cards Over 0.5217%
54
Fouls Committed00.00
7
Fouled Against10.08
4

Dani Martin has received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 12 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
56
Goal Involvement00
39
Goals at Home00
69
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Dani Martin has not scored any goals so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
25
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
25
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Dani Martin has not taken any shots in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
56
Expected Assists (xA)0.390.03
3
Passes34528.88
28
Successful Passes
184/ 345
15.40
13
Pass Completion Rate53.33%N/A
1
Key Passes00.00
8
Crosses00.00
22
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
39
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
39
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dani Martin hasn't assisted any goals during this Segunda División season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.08
12
Successful Dribbles10.08
18
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Dani Martin has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Dani Martín's Statistical Analysis

Dani Martín is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 12 matches this season in Segunda División, playing a total of 1075 minutes. Dani Martín concedes an average of 1.34 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Dani Martín has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 12 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Segunda División Players.

Dani Martín scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the CD Tenerife squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

244th / 371 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

95th / 164 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

26

8

2

0

1966'

3

0

2

2

0

0

270'

Total 2024/2025

25

0

28

10

2
0

2236'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

16

7

1

0

1440'

Total 2023/2024

16

0

16

7

1
0

1440'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

38

9

3

0

2520'

Total 2021/2022

30

0

43

9

3
0

2654'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021

3

0

0

3

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

12

1

0

0

530'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

8

0

13

2

0
0

710'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.04
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

5

1

0

0

450'

Total 2018/2019

9

0

10

2

0
0

743'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.54
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

37

0

36

9

5

0

3330'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2017/2018

38

0

37

9

5
0

3420'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!