Stan Maas Portrait

Stan Maas Stats

Club Team : Den Bosch
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Netherlands
Birthplace : Netherlands
Kit Number : #3
Age : 25 (February 14, 2001)
Height : 182cm
Weight : 73kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.68
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 54th / 138 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

17

2

0

0

1038'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

14

0

20

2

0
0

1128'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

126

2

153

26

4

0

8426'

6

1

11

0

0

0

437'

Total 2026/2027

136

3

170

27

4
0

9084'

Above is the career stats for Stan Maas. Stan Maas has played a total of 136 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Stan has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 126 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Eerste Divisie

1.47Conceded / 90'
17 Goals in 13 Games
62nd Percentile
15%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 13 Games
54th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
31st Percentile

Stan Maas Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played13N/A
72
Minutes103880 min' per appearance
70
Matches Started12N/A
73
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded171.311.47
62
Minutes Per Goal Conceded61 min'N/AN/A
62
Clean Sheets2N/A15%
54
Tackles191.461.66
64
Interceptions141.081.22
73
Ground Duels866.627.50
29
Ground Duels Won544.154.71
55
Aerial Duels Won270.002.35
82
Dribbled Past30.230.26
43
Clearances614.695.32
90
Shots Blocked40.310.35
63
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

As a Defender, Stan Maas has conceded 17 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 13 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. That means when Maas is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 61 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.66 tackles and 1.22 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Maas is also racking up about 5.32 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
31
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
31
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
32
Fouls Committed770.61
18
Fouled Against70.540.61
26

Stan Maas hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Eerste Divisie season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
46
Goal Involvement000
30
Goals at Home000
59
Goals at Away000
64
Expected Goals (xG)0.830.060.07
35
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.830.060.07
36
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Stan Maas has not scored any goals so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken141.081.22
53
Shots On Target
3/ 14
0.230.26
45
Shots Off Target
11/ 14
0.850.96
63
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
76
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
44
Shot Accuracy21.43%N/AN/A
38
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Stan Maas has taken 14 shots in 13 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. Of the 14 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 11 shots were off target. That means that Maas's shooting accuracy is 21.43%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.22 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.970.070.08
22
Passes43333.3137.76
53
Successful Passes
366/ 433
28.1531.92
61
Pass Completion Rate84.53%N/AN/A
76
Key Passes40.310.35
22
Crosses20.150.17
26
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.000.00
36
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
37
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Stan Maas hasn't assisted any goals during this Eerste Divisie season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles40.310.35
22
Successful Dribbles10.080.09
16
Dribble Success Rate25.00%N/AN/A
20
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides10.080.09
60

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Stan Maas has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
-1
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
-1
Matches Started1N/A
-1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded333
-1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded30 min'N/AN/A
-1
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
-1
Tackles55.005.00
-1
Interceptions11.001.00
-1
Ground Duels99.009.00
-1
Ground Duels Won88.008.00
-1
Aerial Duels Won20.002.00
-1
Dribbled Past00.000.00
-1
Clearances00.000.00
-1
Shots Blocked00.000.00
-1
Penalties Given Away000.00
-1

As a Defender, Stan Maas has conceded 17 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. That means when Maas is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 30 minutes. Moreover, he's made 5.00 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Maas is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
-1
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
-1
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
-1
Fouls Committed000.00
-1
Fouled Against11.001.00
-1

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
-1
Goal Involvement000
-1
Goals at Home000
-1
Goals at Away000
-1
Expected Goals (xG)0.170.170.17
-1
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.170.170.17
-1
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken22.002.00
-1
Shots On Target
1/ 2
11.00
-1
Shots Off Target
1/ 2
11.00
-1
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
-1
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
-1
Expected Assists (xA)0.180.180.18
-1
Passes6161.0061.00
-1
Successful Passes
56/ 61
56.0056.00
-1
Pass Completion Rate91.80%N/AN/A
-1
Key Passes11.001.00
-1
Crosses00.000.00
-1
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
-1
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Dispossesed00.000.00
-1
Offsides00.000.00
-1

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Stan Maas's Statistical Analysis

Stan Maas is a Defender who has appeared in 13 matches this season in Eerste Divisie, playing a total of 1038 minutes. Stan Maas concedes an average of 1.47 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 15%. That means Stan Maas has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 13 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Eerste Divisie Players.

Stan Maas scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Den Bosch squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

243rd / 331 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

54th / 138 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

1

34

2

1

0

1981'

2

0

5

0

0

0

167'

Total 2025/2026

29

1

45

2

1
0

2328'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.54
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

18

5

1

0

1281'

Total 2024/2025

21

0

18

6

1
0

1322'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.26
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

38

8

2

0

1975'

1

0

0

0

0

0

0'

Total 2023/2024

28

1

38

8

2
0

1975'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.73
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

30

4

0

0

1389'

2

1

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 2022/2023

27

1

35

4

0
0

1637'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.94
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

7

5

0

0

492'

Total 2021/2022

13

0

7

5

0
0

492'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.28
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

9

0

0

0

270'

Total 2020/2021

5

0

9

0

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!