Joran Hardeman Stats

Club Team : De Graafschap
Position : Defender
Nationality : Netherlands
Kit Number : #14
Age : 24 (April 21, 2002)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.03
Average Rating in the Eerste DivisieDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

1

0

1

0

0

141'

Total 2025/2026

8

1

1

1

0
0

208'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

1

0

1

0

0

141'

3

0

3

1

1

0

270'

Total 2025/2026

13

1

8

2

1
0

628'

Above is the career stats for Joran Hardeman. Joran Hardeman has played a total of 13 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Joran has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 6 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Eerste Divisie

0.00Conceded / 90'
0 Goals in 6 Games
99th Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
35th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
15th Percentile

Joran Hardeman Stats - Detailed

Eerste Divisie Stats for Joran Hardeman

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
1
Minutes14124 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
2
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets117%
35
Tackles106.29
99
Interceptions21.26
80
Ground Duels4125.80
99
Ground Duels Won2415.10
99
Aerial Duels Won106.29
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances148.81
99
Shots Blocked10.63
82
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
15
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
15
Cards Over 0.500%
16
Fouls Committed42.52
97
Fouled Against31.89
85

Joran Hardeman hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Eerste Divisie season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.64
98
Goal Involvement21.28
99
Goals at Home11.14
99
Goals at Away00
48
Expected Goals (xG)0.910.57
95
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.910.57
96
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal141 min' / goalN/AN/A

Joran Hardeman has scored 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Joran Hardeman's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.64. Moreover, Joran Hardeman's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 1.28 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.57. This puts Joran Hardeman's npxG output at 0.91 which puts him in the top 96 percentile of Eerste Divisie players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken31.89
71
Shots On Target
2/ 3
1.26
92
Shots Off Target
1/ 3
0.63
43
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
61
Shot Conversion Rate33.33%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy66.67%N/A
98
Shots Per Goal Scored3.00N/AN/A

Joran Hardeman has taken 3 shots in 6 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. Of the 3 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Hardeman's shooting accuracy is 66.67%. He scores a goal for every 3.00 shots he takes and takes 1.89 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.64
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.800.50
99
Passes10767.34
98
Successful Passes
86/ 107
54.13
94
Pass Completion Rate80.37%N/A
54
Key Passes10.63
31
Crosses00.00
9
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
20
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
21
Minutes Per Assist141 min' / assistN/AN/A

Joran Hardeman has assisted 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Hardeman passes the ball roughly 67.34 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 80.37%. He also plays 0.63 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Hardeman's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.50 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 99 percent of the players in the Eerste Divisie.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.63
25
Successful Dribbles10.63
52
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed31.89
7
Offsides10.63
92

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Joran Hardeman has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Netherlands Playoffs 1 2 Stats for Joran Hardeman

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
49
Minutes6734 min' per appearance
2
Matches Started1N/A
30
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11.34
34
Minutes Per Goal Conceded67 min'N/A
40
Clean Sheets00%
65
Tackles11.34
56
Interceptions00.00
38
Ground Duels1418.81
94
Ground Duels Won912.09
99
Aerial Duels Won68.06
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances11.34
42
Shots Blocked11.34
94
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
76
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
76
Cards Over 0.500%
78
Fouls Committed11.34
72
Fouled Against00.00
23

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
78
Goal Involvement00
66
Goals at Home00
86
Goals at Away00
90
Expected Goals (xG)0.370.50
91
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.370.50
91
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken34.03
94
Shots On Target
2/ 3
2.69
99
Shots Off Target
1/ 3
1.34
77
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
78
Shot Accuracy66.67%N/A
92
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
84
Expected Assists (xA)0.150.20
82
Passes7094.03
99
Successful Passes
62/ 70
83.28
99
Pass Completion Rate88.57%N/A
93
Key Passes00.00
24
Crosses00.00
28
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles22.69
86
Successful Dribbles22.69
93
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides11.34
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Joran Hardeman's Statistical Analysis

Joran Hardeman is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in Eerste Divisie, playing a total of 141 minutes. Joran Hardeman concedes an average of 0 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Joran Hardeman has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Eerste Divisie Players.

Joran Hardeman scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the De Graafschap squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 141 minutes

Assists every 141 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 480 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 105 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

1

1

0

180'

Total 2024

4

0

6

1

1
0

330'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!