
Diego Falcinelli Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
Above is the career stats for Diego Falcinelli. Diego Falcinelli has played a total of 487 matches, scored 80 goals, and accumulated 17 assists. Diego has played the most amount of matches at Serie B with 246 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Serie C Group A
Serie C Group A Stats for Diego Falcinelli
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 6 | N/A | 5 |
| Minutes | 449 | 75 min' per appearance | 12 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 19 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 3 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.2 | 80 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.4 | 89 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.46 | 94 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 2.33 | 0.49 | 96 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.63 | 0.34 | 89 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 449 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Diego Falcinelli has scored 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the Serie C Group A 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Diego Falcinelli's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.2. Moreover, Diego Falcinelli's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.4 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.34. This puts Diego Falcinelli's npxG output at 1.63 which puts him in the top 89 percentile of Serie C Group A players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 18 | 3.76 | 98 |
| Shots On Target | 9/ 18 | 1.88 | 99 |
| Shots Off Target | 9/ 18 | 1.88 | 93 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 5.56% | N/A | 56 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 93 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 18.00 | N/A | N/A |
Diego Falcinelli has taken 18 shots in 6 matches so far in the Serie C Group A 2026/2027 season. Of the 18 shots, 9 shots were on target and the other 9 shots were off target. That means that Falcinelli's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. He scores a goal for every 18.00 shots he takes and takes 3.76 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.2 | 90 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.50 | 0.31 | 96 |
| Passes | 117 | 24.43 | 25 |
| Successful Passes | 78/ 117 | 16.29 | 18 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 66.67% | N/A | 6 |
| Key Passes | 5 | 1.04 | 74 |
| Crosses | 5 | 1.04 | 51 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 5 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 23 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 449 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Diego Falcinelli has assisted 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the Serie C Group A 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Falcinelli passes the ball roughly 24.43 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 66.67%. He also plays 1.04 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Falcinelli's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.31 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 96 percent of the players in the Serie C Group A.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 0.42 | 32 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.21 | 29 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 45 |
| Dispossesed | 8 | 1.67 | 9 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.21 | 75 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.4 | 90 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 225 min' / card | N/A | 38 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 2 | 33% | 95 |
| Fouls Committed | 10 | 2.09 | 89 |
| Fouled Against | 8 | 1.67 | 77 |
Diego Falcinelli has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the Serie C Group A 2026/2027 season. He commits 2.09 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.4 | 97 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 225 min' | N/A | 97 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 50% | 89 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.42 | 29 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.42 | 19 |
| Ground Duels | 74 | 15.45 | 84 |
| Ground Duels Won | 30 | 6.26 | 57 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 9 | 1.88 | 72 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.84 | 25 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 10 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 10 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Diego Falcinelli has taken 10 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Falcinelli scored 10 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Falcinelli is 100%.
Coppa Italia Serie C Stats for Diego Falcinelli
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 2 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 10 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 10 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Diego Falcinelli is a Forward who has appeared in 6 matches this season in Serie C Group A, playing a total of 449 minutes. Diego Falcinelli scores an average of 0.2 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 70th out of 319 for Serie C Group A Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Cittadella squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 449 minutes
Assists every 449 minutes
Booked every 225 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.2 Goals
0 Assists
0.2 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0 Assists
0.3 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0.21 Assists
0.31 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.23 Goals
0.16 Assists
0.16 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.57 Goals
0 Assists
0.06 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.17 Goals
0 Assists
0.17 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.13 Assists
0 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0.05 Assists
0.1 Bookings
2016/2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.37 Goals
0.09 Assists
0.2 Bookings
2015/2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.16 Goals
0.08 Assists
0.08 Bookings
2014/2015 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.45 Goals
0 Assists
0.22 Bookings
2013/2014 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.14 Goals
0 Assists
0.18 Bookings
2012/2013 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0 Assists
0.21 Bookings
2011/2012 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.17 Goals
0 Assists
0.17 Bookings
2010/2011 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.22 Goals
0 Assists
0.07 Bookings
2009/2010 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings