Istvan Mark Pekar Stats
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
Above is the career stats for István Márk Pekár. István Márk Pekár has played a total of 40 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. István Márk has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 37 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the NB II
NB II Stats for István Márk Pekár
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 19 | N/A | 52 |
| Minutes | 1316 | 69 min' per appearance | 56 |
| Matches Started | 16 | N/A | 60 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 7 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.07 | 53 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.14 | 64 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.13 | 69 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.62 | 0.04 | 52 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.62 | 0.04 | 53 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 1316 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Istvan Mark Pekar has scored 1 goals in 19 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Istvan Mark Pekar's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.07. Moreover, Istvan Mark Pekar's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.14 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.04. This puts Istvan Mark Pekar's npxG output at 0.62 which puts him in the top 53 percentile of NB II players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 95 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 58 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 62 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Istvan Mark Pekar has not taken any shots in the NB II 2025/2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 82 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.09 | 0.01 | 59 |
| Passes | 48 | 3.30 | 37 |
| Successful Passes | 40/ 48 | 2.75 | 42 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 83.33% | N/A | 79 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Crosses | 2 | 0.14 | 59 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 2 | 0.07 | 67 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 89 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1316 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Istvan Mark Pekar has assisted 1 goals in 19 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Pekar passes the ball roughly 3.30 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 83.33%. He also plays 0.00 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Pekar's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.01 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 59 percent of the players in the NB II.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 3 | 0.21 | 62 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 0.14 | 61 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 66.67% | N/A | 64 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.07 | 40 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 75 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 7 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 7 | 0.48 | 97 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 188 min' / card | N/A | 17 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 7 | 37% | 98 |
| Fouls Committed | 6 | 0.41 | 78 |
| Fouled Against | 3 | 0.21 | 63 |
Istvan Mark Pekar has received 7 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 19 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.41 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 14 | 0.96 | 72 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 94 min' | N/A | 72 |
| Clean Sheets | 7 | 37% | 80 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.07 | 71 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 0.55 | 91 |
| Ground Duels | 25 | 1.72 | 42 |
| Ground Duels Won | 12 | 0.83 | 53 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 0.21 | 54 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.07 | 40 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Istvan Mark Pekar has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Hungarian Cup Stats for István Márk Pekár
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A |
| Minutes | 203 | 68 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.44 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 203 min' / card | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.44 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 203 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 33% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
István Márk Pekár is a Midfielder who has appeared in 19 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 1316 minutes. István Márk Pekár gets an average of 0.07 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other NB II Players.
István Márk Pekár scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Honvéd W squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 1316 minutes
Assists every 1316 minutes
Booked every 188 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.39 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.33 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings