
Maximilian Beier Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
Above is the career stats for Maximilian Beier. Maximilian Beier has played a total of 267 matches, scored 75 goals, and accumulated 22 assists. Maximilian has played the most amount of matches at Bundesliga with 112 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Bundesliga
Bundesliga Stats for Maximilian Beier
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 9 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 566 | 63 min' per appearance | 56 |
| Matches Started | 6 | N/A | 57 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 2 | 0.32 | 81 |
| Goal Involvement | 5 | 0.8 | 91 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.34 | 79 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.3 | 81 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 2.40 | 0.42 | 86 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 2.40 | 0.42 | 86 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 283 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Maximilian Beier has scored 2 goals in 9 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Maximilian Beier's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.32. Moreover, Maximilian Beier's total G/A (goals + assists) is 5 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.8 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.42. This puts Maximilian Beier's npxG output at 2.40 which puts him in the top 86 percentile of Bundesliga players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 18 | 3.18 | 88 |
| Shots On Target | 4/ 18 | 0.71 | 73 |
| Shots Off Target | 14/ 18 | 2.47 | 94 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 11.11% | N/A | 68 |
| Shot Accuracy | 22.22% | N/A | 42 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 9.00 | N/A | N/A |
Maximilian Beier has taken 18 shots in 9 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Of the 18 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 14 shots were off target. That means that Beier's shooting accuracy is 22.22%. He scores a goal for every 9.00 shots he takes and takes 3.18 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 3 | 0.48 | 94 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.80 | 0.32 | 87 |
| Passes | 175 | 30.88 | 33 |
| Successful Passes | 140/ 175 | 24.71 | 39 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 80.00% | N/A | 53 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 1.76 | 79 |
| Crosses | 9 | 1.59 | 68 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 9 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 47 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 189 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Maximilian Beier has assisted 3 goals in 9 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Beier passes the ball roughly 30.88 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 80.00%. He also plays 1.76 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Beier's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.32 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 87 percent of the players in the Bundesliga.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 7 | 1.24 | 54 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 4 | 0.71 | 42 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.18 | 71 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.16 | 58 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 566 min' / card | N/A | 83 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 11% | 53 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.35 | 17 |
| Fouled Against | 7 | 1.24 | 68 |
Maximilian Beier has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 9 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.35 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 0.95 | 81 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 94 min' | N/A | 81 |
| Clean Sheets | 5 | 56% | 98 |
| Tackles | 9 | 1.59 | 59 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.71 | 48 |
| Ground Duels | 42 | 7.41 | 26 |
| Ground Duels Won | 19 | 3.35 | 24 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 0.53 | 28 |
| Dribbled Past | 6 | 1.06 | 15 |
| Clearances | 10 | 1.76 | 51 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Maximilian Beier has taken 2 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Beier scored 1 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Beier is 50%.
UEFA Champions League Stats for Maximilian Beier
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 4 | N/A | 2 |
| Minutes | 188 | 47 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.11 | 0.05 | 44 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.11 | 0.05 | 46 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 0.96 | 72 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 2 | 0.96 | 82 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 88 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 60 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 46 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.17 | 0.08 | 46 |
| Passes | 67 | 32.07 | 70 |
| Successful Passes | 53/ 67 | 25.37 | 69 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 79.10% | N/A | 41 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.48 | 59 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.48 | 61 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 62 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 2.39 | 95 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 1.44 | 97 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 60.00% | N/A | 77 |
| Dispossesed | 6 | 2.87 | 0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 72 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 40 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 42 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.96 | 74 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 0.96 | 77 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.96 | 79 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 94 min' | N/A | 79 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 8 |
| Tackles | 3 | 1.44 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.96 | 83 |
| Ground Duels | 23 | 11.01 | 95 |
| Ground Duels Won | 8 | 3.83 | 77 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Dribbled Past | 3 | 1.44 | 1 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
DFB Pokal Stats for Maximilian Beier
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 134 | 67 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 3 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.14 | 0.09 | 62 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.14 | 0.09 | 62 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 3 | 2.01 | 76 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 3 | 0.00 | 53 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 3 | 2.01 | 88 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 97 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 79 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 53 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.23 | 0.15 | 59 |
| Passes | 73 | 49.03 | 71 |
| Successful Passes | 61/ 73 | 40.97 | 71 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 83.56% | N/A | 62 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 2.01 | 85 |
| Crosses | 3 | 2.01 | 76 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 3 | 0.67 | 76 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 33.33% | N/A | 88 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 1.34 | 79 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 44 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 2 | 1.34 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 33 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 65 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.67 | 47 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 1.34 | 67 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 67 min' | N/A | 67 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% | 99 |
| Tackles | 2 | 1.34 | 68 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.67 | 50 |
| Ground Duels | 7 | 4.70 | 24 |
| Ground Duels Won | 3 | 2.01 | 24 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.67 | 26 |
| Clearances | 2 | 1.34 | 56 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 68 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
DFL Super Cup Stats for Maximilian Beier
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 28 | 28 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 86 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.05 | 0.16 | 76 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.05 | 0.16 | 76 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 3.21 | 90 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 71 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 3.21 | 95 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 90 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 71 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.06 | 0.19 | 81 |
| Passes | 13 | 41.79 | 43 |
| Successful Passes | 8/ 13 | 25.71 | 33 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 61.54% | N/A | 10 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 3.21 | 90 |
| Crosses | 1 | 3.21 | 90 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 1 | 3.21 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 3.21 | 76 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 76 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 76 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 90 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 90 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 95 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 38 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 43 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 5 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 99 |
| Tackles | 1 | 3.21 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 57 |
| Ground Duels | 3 | 9.64 | 57 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 3.21 | 52 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 81 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Maximilian Beier is a Forward who has appeared in 9 matches this season in Bundesliga, playing a total of 566 minutes. Maximilian Beier scores an average of 0.32 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 48th out of 245 for Bundesliga Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 2 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Borussia Dortmund squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 283 minutes
Assists every 189 minutes
Booked every 566 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.4 Goals
0.26 Assists
0.13 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.45 Goals
0.28 Assists
0.11 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.59 Goals
0.04 Assists
0 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.29 Goals
0 Assists
0.04 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
0.13 Assists
0.17 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.4 Goals
0 Assists
0.15 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.87 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
5.29 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings