
Dennis Geiger Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
Above is the career stats for Dennis Geiger. Dennis Geiger has played a total of 221 matches, scored 21 goals, and accumulated 17 assists. Dennis has played the most amount of matches at Bundesliga with 125 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Eredivisie
Eredivisie Stats for Dennis Geiger
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A | 5 |
| Minutes | 248 | 50 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 7 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 5 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.36 | 64 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 18 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 18 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Dennis Geiger has not scored any goals so far in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.36 | 17 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 0.36 | 26 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 46 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 24 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Dennis Geiger has taken 1 shots in 5 matches so far in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Geiger's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.36 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.36 | 90 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.20 | 0.44 | 96 |
| Passes | 189 | 68.59 | 94 |
| Successful Passes | 161/ 189 | 58.43 | 91 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 85.19% | N/A | 63 |
| Key Passes | 7 | 2.54 | 94 |
| Crosses | 8 | 2.90 | 79 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 8 | 0.36 | 63 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 12.50% | N/A | 41 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 248 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Dennis Geiger has assisted 1 goals in 5 matches so far in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Geiger passes the ball roughly 68.59 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 85.19%. He also plays 2.54 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Geiger's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.44 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 96 percent of the players in the Eredivisie.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 1.81 | 76 |
| Successful Dribbles | 4 | 1.45 | 89 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 80.00% | N/A | 90 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 0.73 | 44 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.36 | 87 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 40 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 41 |
| Fouls Committed | 6 | 2.18 | 97 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.36 | 16 |
Dennis Geiger hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Eredivisie season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 5 | 1.81 | 48 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 50 min' | N/A | 49 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 37 |
| Tackles | 8 | 2.90 | 94 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.81 | 92 |
| Ground Duels | 31 | 11.25 | 83 |
| Ground Duels Won | 14 | 5.08 | 69 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.36 | 22 |
| Dribbled Past | 5 | 1.81 | 2 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.73 | 20 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.36 | 62 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Dennis Geiger has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Geiger scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Geiger is 100%.
UEFA Europa League Stats for Dennis Geiger
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 140 | 47 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.35 | 0.23 | 81 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.35 | 0.23 | 82 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 3 | 1.93 | 87 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 3 | 1.29 | 95 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 3 | 0.64 | 69 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 94 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 65 |
| Shot Accuracy | 66.67% | N/A | 90 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.27 | 0.17 | 67 |
| Passes | 84 | 54.00 | 89 |
| Successful Passes | 79/ 84 | 50.79 | 90 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 94.05% | N/A | 95 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 1.29 | 83 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.64 | 68 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 1 | 0.64 | 85 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 59 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 1.29 | 5 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 79 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 41 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 43 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 1.93 | 97 |
| Fouled Against | 4 | 2.57 | 97 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 5 | 3.21 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 28 min' | N/A | 1 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 3 |
| Tackles | 3 | 1.93 | 93 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 34 |
| Ground Duels | 14 | 9.00 | 91 |
| Ground Duels Won | 7 | 4.50 | 88 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.64 | 22 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.64 | 42 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 52 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Dennis Geiger is a Midfielder who has appeared in 5 matches this season in Eredivisie, playing a total of 248 minutes. Dennis Geiger gets an average of 0.36 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Eredivisie Players.
Dennis Geiger scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 26th in the NEC squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 248 minutes
Booked every 0 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0.1 Assists
0.49 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.5 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
1.45 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.05 Goals
0.14 Assists
0.41 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
0.13 Assists
0.39 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.14 Goals
0.14 Assists
0.81 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.24 Assists
0.24 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.37 Assists
0.37 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.11 Goals
0.06 Assists
0.51 Bookings
2016/2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.26 Goals
0 Assists
0.3 Bookings
2015/2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.43 Goals
0 Assists
0.32 Bookings