Eraldo Cinari Stats

Club Team : Al Jabalain
National Team : Albania U21
Position : Forward - Right Wing
Nationality : Albania
Birthplace : Shkodër - Albania
Kit Number : #11
Age : 29 (October 11, 1996)
Height : 179cm

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.42
Average Rating in the First DivisionForward Rank : 67th / 385 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

32

6

5

4

0

0

2135'

1

0

0

0

0

0

83'

Total 2025/2026

33

6

5

4
0

0

2218'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

145

23

0

11

0

0

9891'

32

6

5

4

0

0

2135'

13

0

1

2

0

0

320'

5

1

0

1

0

0

183'

2

1

0

0

0

0

139'

1

0

0

0

0

0

83'

1

0

0

1

0

0

13'

Total 2020/2021

260

43

7

32
1

0

17226'

Above is the career stats for Eraldo Çinari. Eraldo Çinari has played a total of 260 matches, scored 43 goals, and accumulated 7 assists. Eraldo has played the most amount of matches at Superliga with 145 apperances in Albania. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the First Division

0.25Goals Per 90'
6 Goals Total
85th Percentile
0.21Assists Per 90'
5 Assists Total
83rd Percentile
0.46G+A Per 90'
11 Goal Contributions Total
85th Percentile
0.22xG Per 90'
5.10 Expected Goals
83rd Percentile
0.13xA Per 90'
2.97 Expected Assists
74th Percentile
0.17Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
48th Percentile

Eraldo Cinari Stats - Detailed

First Division Stats for Eraldo Çinari

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played32N/A
92
Minutes213567 min' per appearance
70
Matches Started22N/A
67
Matches Subbed In5N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored60.25
85
Goal Involvement110.46
85
Goals at Home30.24
81
Goals at Away30.27
88
Expected Goals (xG)5.100.22
83
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)5.100.22
83
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal356 min' / goalN/AN/A

Eraldo Cinari has scored 6 goals in 32 matches so far in the First Division 2025/2026 season. 3 of the 6 goals were scored at home while he scored 3 goals at away games. Overall, Eraldo Cinari's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.25. Moreover, Eraldo Cinari's total G/A (goals + assists) is 11 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.46 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.22. This puts Eraldo Cinari's npxG output at 5.10 which puts him in the top 83 percentile of First Division players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken251.10
83
Shots On Target
6/ 25
0.26
75
Shots Off Target
19/ 25
0.83
84
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
85
Shot Conversion Rate24.00%N/A
73
Shot Accuracy24.00%N/A
52
Shots Per Goal Scored4.17N/AN/A

Eraldo Cinari has taken 25 shots in 32 matches so far in the First Division 2025/2026 season. Of the 25 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 19 shots were off target. That means that Cinari's shooting accuracy is 24.00%. He scores a goal for every 4.17 shots he takes and takes 1.10 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists50.21
83
Expected Assists (xA)2.970.13
74
Passes41017.98
22
Successful Passes
313/ 410
13.73
24
Pass Completion Rate76.34%N/A
36
Key Passes150.66
81
Crosses401.75
89
Successful Crosses
13/ 40
0.57
90
Cross Completion Rate32.50%N/A
71
Minutes Per Assist427 min' / assistN/AN/A

Eraldo Cinari has assisted 5 goals in 32 matches so far in the First Division 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Cinari passes the ball roughly 17.98 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 76.34%. He also plays 0.66 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Cinari's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 74 percent of the players in the First Division.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles170.75
70
Successful Dribbles90.39
72
Dribble Success Rate52.94%N/A
61
Dispossesed90.39
29
Offsides60.26
86

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.17
48
Minutes Per Booking534 min' / cardN/A
63
Cards Over 0.5413%
54
Fouls Committed170.75
45
Fouled Against140.61
44

Eraldo Cinari has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 32 matches so far in the First Division 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.75 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded251.05
68
Minutes Per Goal Conceded85 min'N/A
68
Clean Sheets928%
67
Tackles130.57
24
Interceptions10.04
13
Ground Duels793.46
38
Ground Duels Won311.36
29
Aerial Duels Won60.26
39
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.18
22
Shots Blocked10.04
42
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Eraldo Cinari has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Kings Cup Stats for Eraldo Çinari

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
49
Minutes8383 min' per appearance
15
Matches Started1N/A
62
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
84
Goal Involvement00
79
Goals at Home00
92
Goals at Away00
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.190.21
79
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.190.21
79
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken22.17
83
Shots On Target
1/ 2
1.08
86
Shots Off Target
1/ 2
1.08
79
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
85
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/A
85
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
90
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.08
49
Passes1920.60
22
Successful Passes
15/ 19
16.27
25
Pass Completion Rate78.95%N/A
35
Key Passes11.08
74
Crosses22.17
75
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
71
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
71
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
37
Successful Dribbles00.00
54
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
54
Dispossesed33.25
1
Offsides00.00
82

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
75
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
75
Cards Over 0.500%
76
Fouls Committed11.08
58
Fouled Against11.08
63

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded22.17
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded42 min'N/A
36
Clean Sheets00%
58
Tackles11.08
53
Interceptions11.08
71
Ground Duels1111.93
89
Ground Duels Won22.17
26
Aerial Duels Won00.00
43
Dribbled Past11.08
20
Clearances00.00
32
Shots Blocked00.00
79
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Eraldo Çinari's Statistical Analysis

Eraldo Çinari is a Forward who has appeared in 32 matches this season in First Division, playing a total of 2135 minutes. Eraldo Çinari scores an average of 0.25 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 67th out of 385 for First Division Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 6 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Al Jabalain squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 356 minutes

Assists every 427 minutes

Booked every 534 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

67th / 385 Players

Assist Rank

54th / 385 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

1

0

1

0

0

183'

Total 2024/2025

40

10

1

6
0

0

2492'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.45 Goals

0  Assists

0.11  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023/2024

19

2

0

6
1

0

1670'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0  Assists

0.3  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023

1

0

0

0
0

0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

1

2

0

0

320'

2

1

0

0

0

0

139'

Total 2021/2022

15

1

1

2
0

0

459'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.28  Assists

0.56  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

17

4

0

1

0

0

1398'

Total 2020/2021

17

4

0

1
0

0

1398'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.26 Goals

0  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

19

5

0

1

0

0

1498'

1

0

0

1

0

0

13'

Total 2019/2020

24

5

0

3
0

0

1724'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.3 Goals

0  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

1

0

1

0

0

576'

Total 2018/2019

9

1

0

1
0

0

666'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

0  Assists

0.16  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

27

3

0

5

0

0

1929'

Total 2017/2018

28

4

0

6
0

0

2019'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

0  Assists

0.23  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

27

2

0

1

0

0

1862'

Total 2016/2017

27

2

0

1
0

0

1862'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

0  Assists

0.05  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

32

6

0

2

0

0

1718'

Total 2015/2016

32

6

0

2
0

0

1718'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.31 Goals

0  Assists

0.1  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

15

2

0

0

0

0

910'

Total 2014/2015

15

2

0

0
0

0

910'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!