Sten Tragon Stats

Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Estonia
Birthplace : Estonia
Kit Number : #89
Age : 19 (February 11, 2007)

2026

2025

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.43
Average Rating in the EsiliigaMidfielder Rank : 34th / 214 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

12

1

2

0

0

0

1064'

Total 2026

12

1

2

0
0

0

1064'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

35

1

3

0

0

0

2107'

Total 4051

35

1

3

0
0

0

2107'

Above is the career stats for Sten Tragon. Sten Tragon has played a total of 35 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Sten has played the most amount of matches at Esiliiga with 35 apperances in Estonia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Esiliiga

0.08Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
50th Percentile
0.17Assists Per 90'
2 Assists Total
86th Percentile
0.25G+A Per 90'
3 Goal Contributions Total
67th Percentile
0.11xG Per 90'
1.37 Expected Goals
63rd Percentile
0.07xA Per 90'
0.83 Expected Assists
73rd Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
20th Percentile

Sten Tragon Stats - Detailed

Esiliiga Stats for Sten Tragon

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played12N/A
43
Minutes106489 min' per appearance
41
Matches Started12N/A
47
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.08
50
Goal Involvement30.25
67
Goals at Home10.15
66
Goals at Away00
51
Expected Goals (xG)1.370.11
63
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.370.11
65
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1064 min' / goalN/AN/A

Sten Tragon has scored 1 goals in 12 matches so far in the Esiliiga 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Sten Tragon's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.08. Moreover, Sten Tragon's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.25 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.11. This puts Sten Tragon's npxG output at 1.37 which puts him in the top 65 percentile of Esiliiga players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.58
71
Shots On Target
5/ 7
0.42
87
Shots Off Target
2/ 7
0.17
50
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate14.29%N/A
52
Shot Accuracy71.43%N/A
97
Shots Per Goal Scored7.00N/AN/A

Sten Tragon has taken 7 shots in 12 matches so far in the Esiliiga 2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Tragon's shooting accuracy is 71.43%. He scores a goal for every 7.00 shots he takes and takes 0.58 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.17
86
Expected Assists (xA)0.830.07
73
Passes816.75
22
Successful Passes
64/ 81
5.33
23
Pass Completion Rate79.01%N/A
48
Key Passes30.25
61
Crosses00.00
25
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
41
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Minutes Per Assist532 min' / assistN/AN/A

Sten Tragon has assisted 2 goals in 12 matches so far in the Esiliiga 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Tragon passes the ball roughly 6.75 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 79.01%. He also plays 0.25 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Tragon's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.07 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 73 percent of the players in the Esiliiga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles50.42
47
Successful Dribbles20.17
44
Dribble Success Rate40.00%N/A
32
Dispossesed20.17
56
Offsides00.00
59

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
20
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
20
Cards Over 0.500%
29
Fouls Committed00.00
13
Fouled Against40.33
57

Sten Tragon hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Esiliiga season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded242.03
22
Minutes Per Goal Conceded44 min'N/A
22
Clean Sheets217%
45
Tackles00.00
52
Interceptions30.25
36
Ground Duels423.50
31
Ground Duels Won181.50
29
Aerial Duels Won00.00
22
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances20.17
34
Shots Blocked10.08
59
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Sten Tragon has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Sten Tragon's Statistical Analysis

Sten Tragon is a Midfielder who has appeared in 12 matches this season in Esiliiga, playing a total of 1064 minutes. Sten Tragon gets an average of 0.17 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Esiliiga Players.

Sten Tragon scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Nõmme Kalju FC U21 squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1064 minutes

Assists every 532 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

112th / 214 Players

Assist Rank

34th / 214 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

1

0

0

0

1043'

Total 2025

23

0

1

0
0

0

1043'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.09  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!