Conner Taylor Stats

Club Team : Wycombe Wanderers
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : England
Birthplace : England
Kit Number : #26
Age : 25 (October 25, 2001)
Height : 183cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.04
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 132nd / 164 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

1

20

3

0

0

1092'

2

0

1

0

1

0

180'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

16

1

22

3

1
0

1362'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

46

3

54

12

2

0

3342'

11

1

18

2

4

0

918'

7

1

11

1

2

1

623'

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2026/2027

67

5

91

15

8
1

5153'

Above is the career stats for Conner Taylor. Conner Taylor has played a total of 67 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Conner has played the most amount of matches at EFL League One with 46 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the EFL League One

1.65Conceded / 90'
20 Goals in 13 Games
20th Percentile
23%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 13 Games
50th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
27th Percentile

Conner Taylor Stats - Detailed

EFL League One Stats for Conner Taylor

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
95
Minutes109284 min' per appearance
88
Matches Started12N/A
87
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded201.65
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/A
21
Clean Sheets323%
50
Tackles141.15
39
Interceptions181.48
88
Ground Duels1078.82
38
Ground Duels Won796.51
81
Aerial Duels Won574.70
94
Dribbled Past30.25
67
Clearances917.50
90
Shots Blocked100.82
88
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Conner Taylor has conceded 20 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Taylor is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 55 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.15 tackles and 1.48 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Taylor is also racking up about 7.50 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
27
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
27
Cards Over 0.500%
28
Fouls Committed70.58
22
Fouled Against110.91
50

Conner Taylor hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this EFL League One season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.08
58
Goal Involvement10.08
40
Goals at Home10.14
66
Goals at Away00
72
Expected Goals (xG)1.340.11
53
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.340.11
53
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1092 min' / goalN/AN/A

Conner Taylor has scored 1 goals in 13 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Conner Taylor's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.08. Moreover, Conner Taylor's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.08 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.11. This puts Conner Taylor's npxG output at 1.34 which puts him in the top 53 percentile of EFL League One players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken90.74
40
Shots On Target
4/ 9
0.33
55
Shots Off Target
5/ 9
0.41
32
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
82
Shot Conversion Rate11.11%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy44.44%N/A
82
Shots Per Goal Scored9.00N/AN/A

Conner Taylor has taken 9 shots in 13 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. Of the 9 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Taylor's shooting accuracy is 44.44%. He scores a goal for every 9.00 shots he takes and takes 0.74 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
57
Expected Assists (xA)1.400.12
55
Passes60750.03
87
Successful Passes
519/ 607
42.77
90
Pass Completion Rate85.50%N/A
93
Key Passes30.25
22
Crosses10.08
16
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Conner Taylor hasn't assisted any goals during this EFL League One season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
11
Successful Dribbles00.00
16
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
17
Dispossesed20.16
80
Offsides10.08
59

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Conner Taylor has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

EFL Trophy Stats for Conner Taylor

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
76
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.5
88
Minutes Per Goal Conceded180 min'N/A
90
Clean Sheets00%
63
Tackles42.00
76
Interceptions10.50
54
Ground Duels2512.50
92
Ground Duels Won157.50
94
Aerial Duels Won84.00
96
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances73.50
81
Shots Blocked00.00
59
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Conner Taylor has conceded 20 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 2 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Taylor is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.00 tackles and 0.50 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Taylor is also racking up about 3.50 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.5
97
Minutes Per Booking180 min' / cardN/A
73
Cards Over 0.5150%
98
Fouls Committed42.00
94
Fouled Against31.50
80

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
63
Goal Involvement00
42
Goals at Home00
85
Goals at Away00
76
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.03
42
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.03
42
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.50
44
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
54
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.50
55
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
75
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
54
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)0.270.14
72
Passes14773.50
96
Successful Passes
131/ 147
65.50
97
Pass Completion Rate89.12%N/A
86
Key Passes00.00
28
Crosses00.00
41
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
68
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
68
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
30
Successful Dribbles00.00
45
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
45
Dispossesed21.00
22
Offsides00.00
76

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

League Cup Stats for Conner Taylor

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
17
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles11.00
61
Interceptions22.00
96
Ground Duels99.00
57
Ground Duels Won77.00
96
Aerial Duels Won66.00
99
Dribbled Past11.00
13
Clearances77.00
91
Shots Blocked11.00
83
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Conner Taylor has conceded 20 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Taylor is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.00 tackles and 2.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Taylor is also racking up about 7.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
58
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed00.00
22
Fouled Against00.00
17

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement00
42
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
30
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
58
Expected Assists (xA)0.080.08
52
Passes5656.00
99
Successful Passes
47/ 56
47.00
99
Pass Completion Rate83.93%N/A
96
Key Passes00.00
26
Crosses00.00
43
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
35
Successful Dribbles00.00
35
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
35
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Conner Taylor's Statistical Analysis

Conner Taylor is a Defender who has appeared in 13 matches this season in EFL League One, playing a total of 1092 minutes. Conner Taylor concedes an average of 1.65 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 23%. That means Conner Taylor has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 13 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other EFL League One Players.

Conner Taylor scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Wycombe Wanderers squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1092 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

178th / 391 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

132nd / 164 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

2

32

9

2

0

2160'

2

0

3

1

1

1

177'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

38

2

39

11

3
1

2651'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

1

10

0

0

0

244'

2

1

4

0

0

0

176'

Total 2024/2025

6

2

16

0

0
0

510'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

5

0

3

0

224'

Total 2024

3

0

5

0

3
0

224'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.01
 Conceded

1.21  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023

1

0

6

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

6
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

3

0

4

0

1

0

270'

Total 2022

5

0

6

1

1
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!