Callum Styles Portrait

Callum Styles Stats

National Team : Hungary
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : England
Birthplace : England
Kit Number : #4
Age : 26 (March 28, 2000)
Height : 167cm
Weight : 60kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.19
Average Rating in the ChampionshipDefender Rank : 37th / 182 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

3

14

2

1

0

1260'

2

0

1

0

0

0

93'

Total 2026/2027

16

3

15

2

1
0

1353'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

231

15

214

62

40

1

17320'

58

4

53

17

11

0

3822'

16

0

5

4

2

0

859'

11

0

13

4

2

0

789'

9

1

13

3

1

0

742'

5

0

3

1

0

0

404'

Total 2026/2027

344

20

309

98

59
1

24718'

Above is the career stats for Callum Styles. Callum Styles has played a total of 344 matches, scored 20 goals, and accumulated 19 assists. Callum has played the most amount of matches at Championship with 231 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Championship

1.00Conceded / 90'
14 Goals in 14 Games
81st Percentile
14%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 14 Games
30th Percentile
0.07Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
31st Percentile

Callum Styles Stats - Detailed

Championship Stats for Callum Styles

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played14N/A
99
Minutes126090 min' per appearance
99
Matches Started14N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded141
81
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
82
Clean Sheets214%
30
Tackles453.21
96
Interceptions161.14
71
Ground Duels1359.64
63
Ground Duels Won664.71
61
Aerial Duels Won100.71
35
Dribbled Past130.93
15
Clearances282.00
57
Shots Blocked60.43
66
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Callum Styles has conceded 14 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 14 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Styles is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 3.21 tackles and 1.14 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Styles is also racking up about 2.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.07
31
Minutes Per Booking1260 min' / cardN/A
99
Cards Over 0.517%
35
Fouls Committed100.71
34
Fouled Against80.57
29

Callum Styles has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 14 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.71 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored30.21
78
Goal Involvement30.21
61
Goals at Home20.29
79
Goals at Away10.14
70
Expected Goals (xG)3.020.22
69
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)3.020.22
70
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal420 min' / goalN/AN/A

Callum Styles has scored 3 goals in 14 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. 2 of the 3 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Callum Styles's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.21. Moreover, Callum Styles's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.21 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.22. This puts Callum Styles's npxG output at 3.02 which puts him in the top 70 percentile of Championship players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken161.14
55
Shots On Target
6/ 16
0.43
63
Shots Off Target
10/ 16
0.71
48
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate18.75%N/A
85
Shot Accuracy37.50%N/A
75
Shots Per Goal Scored5.33N/AN/A

Callum Styles has taken 16 shots in 14 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. Of the 16 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 10 shots were off target. That means that Styles's shooting accuracy is 37.50%. He scores a goal for every 5.33 shots he takes and takes 1.14 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
52
Expected Assists (xA)2.540.18
68
Passes77455.29
88
Successful Passes
669/ 774
47.79
88
Pass Completion Rate86.43%N/A
81
Key Passes221.57
85
Crosses523.71
83
Successful Crosses
13/ 52
0.93
86
Cross Completion Rate25.00%N/A
73
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Callum Styles hasn't assisted any goals during this Championship season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles171.21
63
Successful Dribbles50.36
47
Dribble Success Rate29.41%N/A
26
Dispossesed161.14
27
Offsides10.07
42

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens0%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed01

Callum Styles has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Styles scored 0 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Styles is 0%.

League Cup Stats for Callum Styles

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes9347 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.97
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded93 min'N/A
17
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles32.90
96
Interceptions10.97
78
Ground Duels1312.58
96
Ground Duels Won87.74
96
Aerial Duels Won21.94
65
Dribbled Past21.94
0
Clearances00.00
0
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Callum Styles has conceded 14 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Styles is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 93 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.90 tackles and 0.97 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Styles is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
58
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed00.00
22
Fouled Against21.94
96

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement10.97
92
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
30
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.97
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.790.76
99
Passes7774.52
99
Successful Passes
67/ 77
64.84
99
Pass Completion Rate87.01%N/A
99
Key Passes10.97
70
Crosses43.87
87
Successful Crosses
2/ 4
1.94
96
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
96
Minutes Per Assist93 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles21.94
70
Successful Dribbles10.97
83
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
70
Dispossesed10.97
30
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens0%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed01

Callum Styles's Statistical Analysis

Callum Styles is a Defender who has appeared in 14 matches this season in Championship, playing a total of 1260 minutes. Callum Styles concedes an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 14%. That means Callum Styles has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 14 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Championship Players.

Callum Styles scored a total of 3 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 4th in the West Bromwich Albion squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 420 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 1 penalties
Missed 1 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 0%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

104th / 420 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

37th / 182 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

45

0

44

13

12

0

3671'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

56

0

54

15

13
0

4488'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.08
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

3

27

8

11

1

2614'

1

0

4

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

37

3

31

9

12
1

2781'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

0.93
 Conceded

0.38  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

13

4

2

0

809'

20

3

17

6

7

0

1419'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023/2024

39

3

35

14

11
0

2642'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.45
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

1

16

8

3

0

1204'

6

1

7

2

2

0

527'

2

0

3

1

1

0

167'

Total 2022/2023

37

2

29

14

6
0

2209'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.2
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

43

3

57

7

3

0

3502'

1

0

0

1

0

0

60'

2

0

4

0

1

0

180'

Total 2021/2022

50

3

64

9

5
0

4024'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

44

4

39

14

7

0

3593'

3

1

1

2

0

0

270'

3

0

6

2

0

0

224'

Total 2020/2021

50

5

46

18

7
0

4087'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

1

4

6

1

0

667'

1

0

3

0

1

0

74'

Total 2019/2020

18

1

7

6

2
0

741'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

0.54
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

5

4

2

0

859'

3

0

1

1

0

0

224'

1

0

0

1

0

0

22'

1

0

0

0

0

0

81'

Total 2018/2019

28

0

9

9

2
0

1278'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.93
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

14

1

1

0

797'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2017/2018

12

0

14

1

1
0

887'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.58
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

12

5

1

0

972'

Total 2016/2017

13

0

12

5

1
0

972'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.11
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2015/2016

1

0

0

0

0
0

15'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!