2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
More
2017/2018
Above is the career stats for Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen. Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has played a total of 162 matches, scored 12 goals, and accumulated 13 assists. Sara has played the most amount of matches at Eredivisie Women with 45 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Eredivisie Women
Eredivisie Women Stats for Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 14 | N/A |
| Minutes | 768 | 55 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 0.47 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 192 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 8 | 56% |
As a Defender, Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 14 matches in the Eredivisie Women 2025/2026 season. That means when Gedsted Thrige Andersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 192 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Eredivisie Women season.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.12 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has not scored any goals so far in the Eredivisie Women 2025/2026 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.12 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 768 min' / assist | N/A |
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has assisted 1 goals in 14 matches so far in the Eredivisie Women 2025/2026 season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in her career. Of these, Gedsted Thrige Andersen scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Gedsted Thrige Andersen is 100%.
KNVB Women's Cup Stats for Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Eredivisie Women 2025/2026 season. That means when Gedsted Thrige Andersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 180 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 2 | 15 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A | 16 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% | 91 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Eredivisie Women 2025/2026 season. That means when Gedsted Thrige Andersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Moreover, she's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes she was on the pitch. Gedsted Thrige Andersen is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 48 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.5 | 94 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.5 | 81 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.5 | 88 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 180 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 28 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 79 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 48 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 28 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 37 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 63 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Super Cup Women Stats for Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 3 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 30 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has conceded 4 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Eredivisie Women 2025/2026 season. That means when Gedsted Thrige Andersen is on the pitch, her team conceded a goal every 30 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen is a Defender who has appeared in 14 matches this season in Eredivisie Women, playing a total of 768 minutes. Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen concedes an average of 0.47 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 56%. That means Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 14 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Eredivisie Women Players.
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 20th in the PSV W squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 768 minutes
Booked every 0 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.05 Goals
0.65
Conceded
0 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.99
Conceded
0.11 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.06 Goals
0.98
Conceded
0.06 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.19 Goals
1.04
Conceded
0 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
1.3
Conceded
0 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0.73
Conceded
0 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.23 Goals
0.34
Conceded
0 Bookings
