Yihu Yang Portrait

Yihu Yang Stats

Club Team : Meizhou Hakka
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : China
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #17
Age : 35 (September 16, 1991)
Height : 177cm
Weight : 67kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

More

2018

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.51
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 120th / 144 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

29

3

4

1

1464'

Total 2026

25

0

29

3

4
1

1464'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

123

8

89

25

17

0

4818'

74

2

66

22

10

1

5194'

5

0

12

0

0

0

336'

Total 20178

207

10

173

47

27
1

10537'

Above is the career stats for Yihu Yang. Yihu Yang has played a total of 207 matches, scored 10 goals, and accumulated 9 assists. Yihu has played the most amount of matches at Chinese Super League with 123 apperances in China. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the China League One

1.78Conceded / 90'
29 Goals in 25 Games
15th Percentile
12%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 25 Games
10th Percentile
0.31Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
84th Percentile

Yihu Yang Stats - Detailed

China League One Stats for Yihu Yang

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played25N/A
82
Minutes146459 min' per appearance
60
Matches Started18N/A
66
Matches Subbed In7N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded291.78
15
Minutes Per Goal Conceded50 min'N/A
15
Clean Sheets312%
10
Tackles422.64
99
Interceptions150.94
84
Ground Duels865.41
46
Ground Duels Won442.77
51
Aerial Duels Won50.31
30
Dribbled Past171.07
2
Clearances362.26
71
Shots Blocked10.06
37
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Yihu Yang has conceded 29 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 25 matches in the China League One 2026 season. That means when Yang is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 50 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.64 tackles and 0.94 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Yang is also racking up about 2.26 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards50.31
84
Minutes Per Booking293 min' / cardN/A
35
Cards Over 0.5312%
59
Fouls Committed271.70
64
Fouled Against140.88
39

Yihu Yang has received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 25 matches so far in the China League One 2026 season. He commits 1.70 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
47
Goal Involvement20.12
48
Goals at Home00
59
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)1.080.07
51
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.080.07
51
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Yihu Yang has not scored any goals so far in the China League One 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken211.32
69
Shots On Target
3/ 21
0.19
51
Shots Off Target
18/ 21
1.13
80
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
82
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
48
Shot Accuracy14.29%N/A
26
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Yihu Yang has taken 21 shots in 25 matches so far in the China League One 2026 season. Of the 21 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 18 shots were off target. That means that Yang's shooting accuracy is 14.29%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.32 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.12
71
Expected Assists (xA)2.780.17
78
Passes58636.86
68
Successful Passes
441/ 586
27.74
62
Pass Completion Rate75.26%N/A
37
Key Passes211.32
84
Crosses442.77
80
Successful Crosses
12/ 44
0.75
84
Cross Completion Rate27.27%N/A
68
Minutes Per Assist732 min' / assistN/AN/A

Yihu Yang has assisted 2 goals in 25 matches so far in the China League One 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Yang passes the ball roughly 36.86 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 75.26%. He also plays 1.32 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Yang's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.17 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 78 percent of the players in the China League One.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles100.63
60
Successful Dribbles60.38
68
Dribble Success Rate60.00%N/A
81
Dispossesed10.06
80
Offsides00.00
48

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Yihu Yang has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Yihu Yang's Statistical Analysis

Yihu Yang is a Defender who has appeared in 25 matches this season in China League One, playing a total of 1464 minutes. Yihu Yang concedes an average of 1.78 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 12%. That means Yihu Yang has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 25 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other China League One Players.

Yihu Yang scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Meizhou Hakka squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 732 minutes

Booked every 293 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

203rd / 356 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

120th / 144 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025

19

0

16

1

5
0

650'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.33
 Conceded

0.78  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

12

0

5

4

4
0

390'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.99
 Conceded

0.99  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

7

0

0

0

180'

Total 2023

18

1

19

2

2
0

569'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.23 Goals

2.78
 Conceded

0.46  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022

23

1

14

7

1
0

1066'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.18
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

1

21

9

2

0

1749'

Total 2021

23

1

21

9

2
0

1749'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.08
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

7

4

1

0

861'

Total 2020

12

0

7

4

1
0

861'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.73
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019

7

0

11

0

2
0

367'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.33
 Conceded

0.58  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

9

6

3

0

1120'

Total 2018

14

1

9

6

3
0

1120'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.72
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2015

9

2

4

2

1
0

98'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

1.84 Goals

3.67
 Conceded

0.92  Bookings

2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2014

19

2

15

5

2
0

959'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.21 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2013

9

0

9

2

0
0

441'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.98
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2012 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2012

16

2

14

2

0
0

794'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.23 Goals

1.59
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2011 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2011

1

0

0

0

0
0

9'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!