Shots - Segunda División

Team Shots

# Team Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Over 14.5 Over 15.5
1Deportiva Agropecuaria LogoDeportiva Agropecuaria80%67%67%53%40%40%
2Carlos Manucci LogoCarlos Manucci69%50%44%25%19%0%
3Universidad San Martín LogoUniversidad San Martín59%59%53%41%28%24%
4Sport Huancayo II LogoSport Huancayo II57%47%42%37%26%26%
5Ayacucho LogoAyacucho53%47%47%41%35%35%
6Bentín Tacna Heroica LogoBentín Tacna Heroica50%50%44%44%17%11%
7Unión Minas Volcán LogoUnión Minas Volcán50%33%33%33%33%33%
8San Marcos LogoSan Marcos50%50%0%0%0%0%
9César Vallejo LogoCésar Vallejo50%36%36%36%28%21%
10Estudiantil CNI LogoEstudiantil CNI50%36%28%28%21%14%
11Alianza Universidad LogoAlianza Universidad47%28%24%18%12%12%
12Santos LogoSantos47%40%27%27%27%13%
13Unión Comercio LogoUnión Comercio44%31%25%25%25%19%
14Deportivo Llacuabamba LogoDeportivo Llacuabamba31%31%23%23%23%23%
15Academia Cantolao LogoAcademia Cantolao28%28%18%12%0%0%
16Deportivo Binacional LogoDeportivo Binacional23%23%23%23%15%15%
17Comerciantes LogoComerciantes13%6%0%0%0%0%
18Molinos El Pirata LogoMolinos El Pirata12%12%12%6%0%0%

Which team takes the most shots in the Segunda División?

Deportiva Agropecuaria's matches are the most entertaining in the Segunda División, with 80% of their matches ending with Over 10.5 shots from them. That's a lot of matches ending in a lot of shots!

Closely following Deportiva Agropecuaria is Carlos Manucci with 69% of their matches ending with Over 10.5. Universidad San Martín is in the 3rd spot, with 59% of their matches ending Over 10.5.

Match Shots (Both Teams Combined)

# Team Over 23.5 Over 24.5 Over 25.5 Over 26.5
1San Marcos LogoSan Marcos100%100%100%50%
2Deportivo Binacional LogoDeportivo Binacional85%77%54%46%
3Unión Minas Volcán LogoUnión Minas Volcán56%50%44%22%
4Estudiantil CNI LogoEstudiantil CNI56%56%43%28%
5Deportiva Agropecuaria LogoDeportiva Agropecuaria53%40%33%20%
6Alianza Universidad LogoAlianza Universidad53%47%35%28%
7Unión Comercio LogoUnión Comercio50%38%31%31%
8Sport Huancayo II LogoSport Huancayo II47%37%37%32%
9Universidad San Martín LogoUniversidad San Martín41%41%35%24%
10Ayacucho LogoAyacucho41%41%35%35%
11Bentín Tacna Heroica LogoBentín Tacna Heroica39%33%28%17%
12Santos LogoSantos33%33%20%0%
13César Vallejo LogoCésar Vallejo28%21%21%14%
14Academia Cantolao LogoAcademia Cantolao28%28%28%24%
15Molinos El Pirata LogoMolinos El Pirata28%12%12%0%
16Carlos Manucci LogoCarlos Manucci25%25%19%6%
17Deportivo Llacuabamba LogoDeportivo Llacuabamba15%8%8%0%
18Comerciantes LogoComerciantes6%0%0%0%

Which team has the most match shots in the Segunda División?

San Marcos, Deportivo Binacional, and Unión Minas Volcán have recorded the highest match shots in the Segunda División this season.

San Marcos's games are often thrilling entertainment where both teams get frequent opportunities to score, with 100% of matches ending in Over 23.5 shots. Deportivo Binacional ranks second in Segunda División in terms of Over 23.5 shots with their Over 23.5 match shots percentage standing at 85%. Unión Minas Volcán matches are also expected to be dramatic, with 56% of games ending in match shots Over 23.5.

Players With The Most Shots

No player shots data have been recorded for this season yet! Come back later or change the season.

Shots - Peru

Copa Bicentenario Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Copa Peru Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Playoffs 1 2 Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Supercopa Shots
- Cup or Playoff
Liga 3 Shots
- Cup or Playoff
/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!