Mario Frick Manager Stats
Mario Frick is a 51 year-old manager from Liechtenstein who is currently in charge of Luzern. Mario Frick has a win percentage of 37.11% across their coaching career thus far.
Mario Frick Profile
-
Current / Last Club
-
NationailtyLiechtenstein
-
Birthday7 September 1974 (51 Years-Old)
-
Total Matches415
-
Career Win Percentage37.11%
-
Career Wins154/415
Teams Managed
- Mario Frick has managed these teams :
- Related Managers
-
61/ Win %
-
57/ Win %
-
52/ Win %
-
50/ Win %
-
47/ Win %
This Season's Stats for Mario Frick
1.21
Points Per Game
29.17%
Win Percentage
1.9 Goals
Scored /Match
1.88 Goals
Conceded /Match
2025/2026 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 |
|
| Super League | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 |
|
| Swiss Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
|
| Total | 48 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 1.21 |
Past Season's Stats
2024/2025 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1.41 |
|
| Super League | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1.41 |
|
| Super League | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1.41 |
|
| Swiss Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
|
| Total | 113 | 43 | 30 | 40 | 1.41 |
2024 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Friendlies 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
2023/2024 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
|
| UEFA Europa Conference Le | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.25 |
|
| Super League | 38 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 1.29 |
|
| Total | 45 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 1.33 |
2023 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Friendlies 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
2022/2023 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.33 |
|
| Super League | 35 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 1.43 |
|
| Total | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 1.50 |
2022 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Club Friendlies 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
2021/2022 at FC Luzern
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swiss Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
|
| Super League | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.61 |
|
| Super League | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.61 |
|
| UEFA Europa Conference Le | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
|
| Challenge League | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.79 |
|
| Total | 59 | 27 | 15 | 17 | 1.63 |
2020/2021 at FC Vaduz
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1.00 |
|
| UEFA Europa League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
|
| Total | 37 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 0.97 |
2019/2020 at FC Vaduz
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.17 |
|
| Challenge League | 35 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 1.74 |
|
| Total | 41 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1.66 |
2018/2019 at FC Vaduz
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Challenge League | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 1.17 |