Jákup á Borg Manager Stats
Jákup á Borg is a 47 year-old manager from Faroe Islands who is currently in charge of B68. Jákup á Borg has a win percentage of 32.03% across their coaching career thus far.
Jákup á Borg Profile
-
Current / Last Club
-
NationailtyFaroe Islands
-
Birthday26 October 1979 (47 Years-Old)
-
Total Matches256
-
Career Win Percentage32.03%
-
Career Wins82/256
Teams Managed
- Jákup á Borg has managed these teams :
- Related Managers
-
59/ Win %
-
52/ Win %
-
40/ Win %
-
38/ Win %
-
30/ Win %
This Season's Stats for Jákup á Borg
1.11
Points Per Game
28.26%
Win Percentage
1.46 Goals
Scored /Match
1.72 Goals
Conceded /Match
2026 at B68 Toftir
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1.09 |
|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1.09 |
|
| Faroe Islands Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
|
| Total | 46 | 13 | 12 | 21 | 1.11 |
Past Season's Stats
2025 at B68 Toftir
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0.81 |
|
| Faroe Islands Cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
|
| Total | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.06 |
2024 at B68 Toftir
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 0.78 |
|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 0.78 |
|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 0.78 |
|
| Faroe Islands Cup | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
|
| Total | 83 | 16 | 19 | 48 | 0.81 |
2023 at B68 Toftir
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Cup | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 |
|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 27 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 0.85 |
|
| Total | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 1.03 |
2022 at B68 Toftir
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
2020/2021 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.75 |
2020 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 |
|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.29 |
|
| Total | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.20 |
2019/2020 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
2019 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.50 |
|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 |
|
| Total | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.45 |
2018/2019 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 |
2018 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1.80 |
2017/2018 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
2017 at B36 Tórshavn
| Competition | Managed | Won | Drawn | Lost | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faroe Islands Premier Lea | 25 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 1.80 |