AVG Total Goals - Germany Regionalliga West
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
AVG Total Goals - Regionalliga West
| # | Team | MP | Total Goals | AVG | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | 1. FC Bocholt | 12 | 54 | 4.50 / match | 5.17 | 3.83 |
| 2 | ![]() | Bonner SC | 12 | 48 | 4.00 / match | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 3 | ![]() | FC Schalke 04 II | 12 | 48 | 4.00 / match | 3.17 | 4.83 |
| 4 | ![]() | SC Wiedenbrück 2000 | 12 | 47 | 3.92 / match | 3.83 | 4.00 |
| 5 | ![]() | SV Rödinghausen | 13 | 51 | 3.92 / match | 3.29 | 4.67 |
| 6 | ![]() | SSG 09 Bergisch Gladbach | 12 | 47 | 3.92 / match | 3.83 | 4.00 |
| 7 | ![]() | 1. FC Koln II | 12 | 45 | 3.75 / match | 3.83 | 3.67 |
| 8 | ![]() | VfL Bochum 1848 II | 12 | 45 | 3.75 / match | 3.83 | 3.67 |
| 9 | ![]() | FC Gütersloh 2000 | 13 | 47 | 3.62 / match | 4.17 | 3.14 |
| 10 | ![]() | Sportfreunde Siegen von 1899 | 12 | 42 | 3.50 / match | 3.17 | 3.83 |
| 11 | ![]() | SC Paderborn 07 II U23 | 12 | 42 | 3.50 / match | 4.20 | 3.00 |
| 12 | ![]() | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 13 | 45 | 3.46 / match | 3.67 | 3.29 |
| 13 | ![]() | SC Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 1904 | 12 | 41 | 3.42 / match | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| 14 | ![]() | Borussia Mönchengladbach II | 12 | 41 | 3.42 / match | 3.40 | 3.43 |
| 15 | ![]() | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 13 | 44 | 3.38 / match | 2.86 | 4.00 |
| 16 | ![]() | VfB 03 Hilden | 12 | 40 | 3.33 / match | 3.17 | 3.50 |
| 17 | ![]() | BV Borussia 09 Dortmund II | 12 | 39 | 3.25 / match | 4.17 | 2.33 |
| 18 | ![]() | Sportfreunde Lotte | 12 | 30 | 2.50 / match | 2.17 | 2.83 |
Home / AVG Total Goals (Regionalliga West)
| # | Team | MP | Home Total Goals | Home AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | FC Bocholt | 6 | 31 | 5.17 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Paderborn 07 II | 5 | 21 | 4.20 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Gütersloh | 6 | 25 | 4.17 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Borussia Dortmund II | 6 | 25 | 4.17 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Bonner SC | 6 | 24 | 4.00 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Wiedenbrück | 6 | 23 | 3.83 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Bergisch Gladbach | 6 | 23 | 3.83 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Koln II | 6 | 23 | 3.83 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Bochum II | 6 | 23 | 3.83 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Westfalia Rhynern | 6 | 22 | 3.67 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | 8 | 28 | 3.50 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Borussia M'gladbach II | 5 | 17 | 3.40 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Rödinghausen | 7 | 23 | 3.29 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Schalke 04 II | 6 | 19 | 3.17 / match |
| 15 | ![]() | Sportfreunde Siegen | 6 | 19 | 3.17 / match |
| 16 | ![]() | Hilden | 6 | 19 | 3.17 / match |
| 17 | ![]() | Wattenscheid 09 | 7 | 20 | 2.86 / match |
| 18 | ![]() | Sportfreunde Lotte | 6 | 13 | 2.17 / match |
Away / AVG Total Goals (Regionalliga West)
| # | Team | MP | Away Total Goals | Away AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Schalke 04 II | 6 | 29 | 4.83 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Rödinghausen | 6 | 28 | 4.67 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Bonner SC | 6 | 24 | 4.00 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Wiedenbrück | 6 | 24 | 4.00 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Bergisch Gladbach | 6 | 24 | 4.00 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Wattenscheid 09 | 6 | 24 | 4.00 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | FC Bocholt | 6 | 23 | 3.83 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Sportfreunde Siegen | 6 | 23 | 3.83 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Koln II | 6 | 22 | 3.67 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Bochum II | 6 | 22 | 3.67 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Hilden | 6 | 21 | 3.50 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Borussia M'gladbach II | 7 | 24 | 3.43 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Westfalia Rhynern | 7 | 23 | 3.29 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen | 4 | 13 | 3.25 / match |
| 15 | ![]() | Gütersloh | 7 | 22 | 3.14 / match |
| 16 | ![]() | Paderborn 07 II | 7 | 21 | 3.00 / match |
| 17 | ![]() | Sportfreunde Lotte | 6 | 17 | 2.83 / match |
| 18 | ![]() | Borussia Dortmund II | 6 | 14 | 2.33 / match |
Which team experiences the most goals in the Regionalliga West?
For the 2026/27 season, the highest total goals in all the league was experienced played by 1. FC Bocholt with 54 goals in 12 games played. This metric includes both the goals scored and conceded by the team. 1. FC Bocholt maintained an average of 4.5 total goals per game. When they are playing at away, they average 5.17 goals scored and conceded - making it an intense match experience for the home fans attending 1. FC Bocholt fixtures.
The goals scored in the games played by FC Schalke 04 II and Bonner SC throughout this Regionalliga West season are also high. FC Schalke 04 II and Bonner SC had 54 goals and 48 total goals respectively. Both teams maintained around 4 goals scored and conceded in any game played. On the contrary, Sportfreunde Lotte has the lowest goal involvement of any team in the Regionalliga West. An aggregate of 30 goals happened during their Regionalliga West games which is an average of 2.5 per game.
AVG Total Goals - Germany
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 4
- Division 5
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 5
- Division 5
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4


















