Shots On Target & Total Shots Stats - Sweden Superettan
- Stats in this category :
- Over 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables -
- Under 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables -
- Corner Stats -
- Card Stats -
- Shots
Shots - Superettan
Team Shots
| # | Team | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Over 14.5 | Over 15.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73% | 63% | 56% | 53% | 47% | 33% | |
| 2 | 73% | 63% | 60% | 50% | 33% | 23% | |
| 3 | 72% | 62% | 48% | 45% | 38% | 31% | |
| 4 | 70% | 53% | 47% | 33% | 23% | 17% | |
| 5 | 69% | 62% | 45% | 31% | 28% | 17% | |
| 6 | 60% | 56% | 50% | 23% | 23% | 20% | |
| 7 | 59% | 45% | 41% | 34% | 34% | 31% | |
| 8 | 56% | 33% | 30% | 17% | 17% | 13% | |
| 9 | 56% | 40% | 33% | 30% | 20% | 20% | |
| 10 | 55% | 38% | 28% | 24% | 14% | 10% | |
| 11 | 53% | 47% | 40% | 33% | 27% | 23% | |
| 12 | 48% | 41% | 24% | 14% | 14% | 7% | |
| 13 | 47% | 43% | 33% | 33% | 27% | 23% | |
| 14 | 46% | 46% | 38% | 35% | 27% | 15% | |
| 15 | 40% | 37% | 30% | 20% | 17% | 10% | |
| 16 | 28% | 21% | 17% | 14% | 14% | 10% |
Which team takes the most shots in the Superettan?
Norrköping's matches are the most entertaining in the Superettan, with 73% of their matches ending with Over 10.5 shots from them. That's a lot of matches ending in a lot of shots!
Closely following Norrköping is Ljungskile with 73% of their matches ending with Over 10.5. United Nordic is in the 3rd spot, with 72% of their matches ending Over 10.5.
Match Shots (Both Teams Combined)
| # | Team | Over 23.5 | Over 24.5 | Over 25.5 | Over 26.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 69% | 62% | 55% | 41% | |
| 2 | 67% | 67% | 63% | 60% | |
| 3 | 63% | 53% | 50% | 37% | |
| 4 | 53% | 50% | 47% | 43% | |
| 5 | 53% | 40% | 37% | 27% | |
| 6 | 52% | 48% | 38% | 24% | |
| 7 | 52% | 45% | 34% | 34% | |
| 8 | 47% | 47% | 47% | 43% | |
| 9 | 47% | 43% | 43% | 37% | |
| 10 | 37% | 33% | 23% | 20% | |
| 11 | 37% | 33% | 30% | 23% | |
| 12 | 34% | 31% | 31% | 28% | |
| 13 | 34% | 34% | 24% | 17% | |
| 14 | 33% | 33% | 30% | 27% | |
| 15 | 31% | 28% | 17% | 17% | |
| 16 | 23% | 23% | 19% | 15% |
Which team has the most match shots in the Superettan?
United Nordic, Öster, and Norrby have recorded the highest match shots in the Superettan this season.
United Nordic's games are often thrilling entertainment where both teams get frequent opportunities to score, with 69% of matches ending in Over 23.5 shots. Öster ranks second in Superettan in terms of Over 23.5 shots with their Over 23.5 match shots percentage standing at 67%. Norrby matches are also expected to be dramatic, with 63% of games ending in match shots Over 23.5.
Players With The Most Shots
| # | Player | Shots | MP | Goals | On Target | Off Target | Conversion Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leonardo Farah Shahin | 69 | 30 | 18 | 29 | 40 | 24.64% |
| 2 | Elias Jemal | 56 | 30 | 10 | 24 | 32 | 16.07% |
| 3 | Christoffer Nyman | 51 | 25 | 19 | 31 | 20 | 37.25% |
| 4 | Kai Meriluoto | 49 | 30 | 8 | 18 | 31 | 16.33% |
| 5 | Ahmed Yasin | 47 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 34 | 19.15% |
| 6 | Hampus Tim Källström | 45 | 27 | 12 | 25 | 20 | 24.44% |
| 7 | Christian Aphrem | 43 | 27 | 3 | 17 | 26 | 6.98% |
| 8 | Marcus Antonsson | 42 | 30 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 16.67% |
| 9 | Ryan Nelson | 41 | 29 | 10 | 16 | 25 | 24.39% |
| 10 | Aziz Harabi | 40 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 12.50% |
| 11 | Johan Arvidsson | 40 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 12.50% |
| 12 | Oscar Uddenäs | 39 | 29 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 15.38% |
| 13 | Constantino Capotondi | 35 | 29 | 8 | 18 | 17 | 20.00% |
| 14 | Hugo Tilly | 35 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 17.14% |
| 15 | Albin Mats Edvin Andersson | 34 | 29 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 52.94% |
| 16 | Simon Marklund | 34 | 30 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 20.59% |
| 17 | Shirko Shhab | 34 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 17.65% |
| 18 | Antonio Yakoub | 34 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 20.59% |
| 19 | Rasmus Wiedesheim-Paul | 34 | 16 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 11.76% |
| 20 | Daniel Ljung | 33 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 21 | 9.09% |
| 21 | Karl Bohm | 32 | 24 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 9.38% |
| 22 | Julius Johansson | 31 | 30 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 6.45% |
| 23 | Kalipha Jawla | 31 | 26 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 45.16% |
| 24 | Edi Sylisufaj | 31 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 17 | 22.58% |
| 25 | Elias Durmaz | 30 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 10.00% |
| 26 | Wilhelm Ärlig | 29 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 24.14% |
| 27 | Adam Egnell | 29 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 20.69% |
| 28 | Jabir Abdihakim Ali | 29 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 10.34% |
| 29 | Kevin Jensen | 28 | 25 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 7.14% |
| 30 | Mathias Andreasen | 28 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 21.43% |
| 31 | Matias Tamminen | 27 | 29 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 25.93% |
| 32 | Moutaz Neffati | 27 | 23 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 18.52% |
| 33 | Filip Trpchevski | 27 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14.81% |
| 34 | Christian Wagner | 27 | 28 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 62.96% |
| 35 | Isak Vidjeskog | 27 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 29.63% |
| 36 | Jamie Bichis | 26 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19.23% |
| 37 | Shakur Omar | 26 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 15.38% |
| 38 | Alex Rasheed | 26 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 19.23% |
| 39 | Tim Prica | 25 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 24.00% |
| 40 | Axel Brönner | 25 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 4.00% |
| 41 | Noel Sernelius | 25 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 4.00% |
| 42 | Elias Mohammed | 25 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 12.00% |
| 43 | Oscar Iglicar-Berntsson | 25 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 8.00% |
| 44 | Viktor Claesson | 25 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 24.00% |
| 45 | Julian Larsson | 23 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 4.35% |
| 46 | Alexander Johansson | 22 | 28 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 45.45% |
| 47 | Joel Hjalmar | 22 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 4.55% |
| 48 | Albin Winbo | 22 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 13.64% |
| 49 | Taiki Kagayama | 22 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 4.55% |
| 50 | Yusuf Abdulazeez | 22 | 23 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 27.27% |
| 51 | Lasse Bruun Madsen | 22 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 9.09% |
Which players have the most shots in the Superettan?
The 3 players who takes the most shots in the Superettan 2026 season are Leonardo Farah Shahin, Elias Jemal, and Christoffer Nyman respectively. The leading player - Leonardo Farah Shahin - is a defender's nightmare with a total of 69 shots taken, including 18 goals from 29 shots on target, and a conversion rate of 24.64%. Elias Jemal follows in the 2nd spot with 56 shots, 10 goals from 24 shots on target, and a 16.07% conversion rate. Christoffer Nyman also displays his eagerness to score with 51 shots taken this season.
Shots - Sweden
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 4
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 2
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
