Márk Bíró Portrait

Mark Biro Stats

Club Team : Kozármisleny
Position : Defender
Nationality : Hungary
Birthplace : Hungary
Kit Number : #17
Age : 23 (August 18, 2003)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2023/2024

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.29
Average Rating in the NB IIDefender Rank : 97th / 109 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

11

1

1

0

509'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

9

0

13

1

1
0

599'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

47

1

46

14

10

2

3503'

2

0

2

1

0

0

151'

Total 2026/2027

49

1

48

15

10
2

3654'

Above is the career stats for Márk Bíró. Márk Bíró has played a total of 49 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Márk has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 47 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB II

1.94Conceded / 90'
11 Goals in 8 Games
11th Percentile
13%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 8 Games
34th Percentile
0.18Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
55th Percentile

Mark Biro Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played8N/A
48
Minutes50964 min' per appearance
33
Matches Started5N/A
29
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded111.381.94
11
Minutes Per Goal Conceded46 min'N/AN/A
11
Clean Sheets1N/A13%
34
Tackles30.380.58
96
Interceptions20.250.38
33
Ground Duels405.007.69
60
Ground Duels Won243.004.62
71
Aerial Duels Won20.000.38
34
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances30.380.58
50
Shots Blocked20.250.38
90
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

As a Defender, Mark Biro has conceded 11 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 8 matches in the NB II 2026/2027 season. That means when Biro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 46 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.58 tackles and 0.38 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Biro is also racking up about 0.58 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards10.13N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards10.130.18
55
Minutes Per Booking509 min' / cardN/AN/A
78
Cards Over 0.51N/A12%
52
Fouls Committed330.58
46
Fouled Against10.120.19
20

Mark Biro has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 8 matches so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.58 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
54
Goal Involvement000
52
Goals at Home000
68
Goals at Away000
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.080.010.02
37
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.080.010.02
37
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Mark Biro has not scored any goals so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken20.250.38
50
Shots On Target
0/ 2
00.00
44
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
0.250.38
65
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
90
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
54
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
44
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Mark Biro has taken 2 shots in 8 matches so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. Of the 2 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Biro's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.38 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
95
Expected Assists (xA)0.180.020.03
37
Passes10813.5020.77
68
Successful Passes
74/ 108
9.2514.23
60
Pass Completion Rate68.52%N/AN/A
15
Key Passes00.000.00
30
Crosses121.502.31
96
Successful Crosses
2/ 12
0.250.38
78
Cross Completion Rate16.67%N/AN/A
48
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Mark Biro hasn't assisted any goals during this NB II season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles50.620.96
72
Successful Dribbles40.500.77
79
Dribble Success Rate80.00%N/AN/A
84
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mark Biro has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Conceded222
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/AN/A
Clean Sheets0N/A0%

As a Defender, Mark Biro has conceded 11 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the NB II 2026/2027 season. That means when Biro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Yellow Cards00N/A
Red Cards00N/A
Total Cards000
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Scored000
Goal Involvement000
Goals at Home000
Goals at Away000
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Assists000
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Márk Bíró's Statistical Analysis

Márk Bíró is a Defender who has appeared in 8 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 509 minutes. Márk Bíró concedes an average of 1.94 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 13%. That means Márk Bíró has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB II Players.

Márk Bíró scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Kozármisleny squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

155th / 254 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

97th / 109 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

28

8

5

1

2203'

1

0

0

1

0

0

61'

Total 2025/2026

28

1

28

9

5
1

2264'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

7

5

4

1

791'

Total 2023/2024

12

0

7

5

4
1

791'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.8
 Conceded

0.46  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!