
Mark Biro Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2023/2024
Above is the career stats for Márk Bíró. Márk Bíró has played a total of 49 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Márk has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 47 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the NB II
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 8 | N/A | 47 |
| Minutes | 509 | 64 min' per appearance | 32 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 29 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 11 | 1.38 | 1.94 | 13 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 46 min' | N/A | N/A | 13 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | N/A | 13% | 35 |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.38 | 0.58 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 33 |
| Ground Duels | 40 | 5.00 | 7.69 | 60 |
| Ground Duels Won | 24 | 3.00 | 4.62 | 71 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 2 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 34 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 3 | 0.38 | 0.58 | 50 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 90 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Mark Biro has conceded 11 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 8 matches in the NB II 2026/2027 season. That means when Biro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 46 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.58 tackles and 0.38 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Biro is also racking up about 0.58 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.13 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 55 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 509 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 77 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | N/A | 12% | 53 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 3 | 0.58 | 46 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 20 |
Mark Biro has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 8 matches so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.58 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 37 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 38 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Mark Biro has not scored any goals so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 50 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 2 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 65 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 54 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 44 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Mark Biro has taken 2 shots in 8 matches so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. Of the 2 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Biro's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.38 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 40 |
| Passes | 108 | 13.50 | 20.77 | 68 |
| Successful Passes | 74/ 108 | 9.25 | 14.23 | 60 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 68.52% | N/A | N/A | 15 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Crosses | 12 | 1.50 | 2.31 | 96 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 12 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 78 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 16.67% | N/A | N/A | 48 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Mark Biro hasn't assisted any goals during this NB II season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.62 | 0.96 | 72 |
| Successful Dribbles | 4 | 0.50 | 0.77 | 79 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 80.00% | N/A | N/A | 84 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 65 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Mark Biro has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
| General | Total | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% |
As a Defender, Mark Biro has conceded 11 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the NB II 2026/2027 season. That means when Biro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A | |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A | |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A | |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Márk Bíró is a Defender who has appeared in 8 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 509 minutes. Márk Bíró concedes an average of 1.94 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 13%. That means Márk Bíró has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB II Players.
Márk Bíró scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Kozármisleny squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
1.14
Conceded
0.2 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.8
Conceded
0.46 Bookings