
Daniel Bennie Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2024
2023
Above is the career stats for Daniel Bennie. Daniel Bennie has played a total of 47 matches, scored 8 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Daniel has played the most amount of matches at Championship with 19 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Premiership
Premiership Stats for Daniel Bennie
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 11 | N/A | 87 |
| Minutes | 605 | 55 min' per appearance | 54 |
| Matches Started | 8 | N/A | 63 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.15 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.3 | 71 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.36 | 86 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 72 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 2.43 | 0.36 | 85 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 2.43 | 0.36 | 87 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 605 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Daniel Bennie has scored 1 goals in 11 matches so far in the Premiership 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Daniel Bennie's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.15. Moreover, Daniel Bennie's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.3 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.36. This puts Daniel Bennie's npxG output at 2.43 which puts him in the top 87 percentile of Premiership players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 25 | 3.72 | 95 |
| Shots On Target | 5/ 25 | 0.74 | 73 |
| Shots Off Target | 20/ 25 | 2.98 | 99 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 83 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 4.00% | N/A | 58 |
| Shot Accuracy | 20.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 25.00 | N/A | N/A |
Daniel Bennie has taken 25 shots in 11 matches so far in the Premiership 2026/2027 season. Of the 25 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 20 shots were off target. That means that Bennie's shooting accuracy is 20.00%. He scores a goal for every 25.00 shots he takes and takes 3.72 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.15 | 78 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.22 | 0.18 | 74 |
| Passes | 171 | 25.44 | 22 |
| Successful Passes | 116/ 171 | 17.26 | 22 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 67.84% | N/A | 13 |
| Key Passes | 11 | 1.64 | 80 |
| Crosses | 7 | 1.04 | 52 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 7 | 0.30 | 55 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 28.57% | N/A | 75 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 605 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Daniel Bennie has assisted 1 goals in 11 matches so far in the Premiership 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Bennie passes the ball roughly 25.44 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 67.84%. He also plays 1.64 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Bennie's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.18 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 74 percent of the players in the Premiership.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 16 | 2.38 | 84 |
| Successful Dribbles | 6 | 0.89 | 78 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 37.50% | N/A | 40 |
| Dispossesed | 12 | 1.79 | 11 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.30 | 84 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 3 | 0.45 | 89 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 202 min' / card | N/A | 44 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 3 | 27% | 88 |
| Fouls Committed | 9 | 1.34 | 65 |
| Fouled Against | 4 | 0.60 | 28 |
Daniel Bennie has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 11 matches so far in the Premiership 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.34 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 10 | 1.49 | 42 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 61 min' | N/A | 45 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 27% | 66 |
| Tackles | 6 | 0.89 | 29 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.15 | 17 |
| Ground Duels | 78 | 11.60 | 72 |
| Ground Duels Won | 30 | 4.46 | 39 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 14 | 2.08 | 71 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.15 | 86 |
| Clearances | 12 | 1.79 | 56 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.15 | 4 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Bennie has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Scottish League Cup Stats for Daniel Bennie
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 27 | 27 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Daniel Bennie is a Forward who has appeared in 11 matches this season in Premiership, playing a total of 605 minutes. Daniel Bennie scores an average of 0.15 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 64th out of 184 for Premiership Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Dundee United squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 605 minutes
Assists every 605 minutes
Booked every 202 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
0.13 Assists
0.27 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings