Gallatin Sandnes Stats
2026
2025
2024
Above is the career stats for Gallatin Sandnes. Gallatin Sandnes has played a total of 41 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Gallatin has played the most amount of matches at MLS Next Pro with 38 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the MLS Next Pro
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 31 | 31 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | 5 |
| Tackles | 1 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 96 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 2 | 2.00 | 5.81 | 21 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 2.00 | 5.81 | 87 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 96 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 75 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | 11 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | 16 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 |
Gallatin Sandnes hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this MLS season.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Gallatin Sandnes has not scored any goals so far in the MLS 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 71 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 40 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 15 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Gallatin Sandnes has not taken any shots in the MLS 2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 73 |
| Passes | 38 | 38.00 | 110.32 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 34/ 38 | 34.00 | 98.71 | 99 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 89.47% | N/A | N/A | 82 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 31 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Gallatin Sandnes hasn't assisted any goals during this MLS season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 89 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 1.00 | 2.90 | 99 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 42 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Gallatin Sandnes has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 25 | N/A | 91 |
| Minutes | 2162 | 86 min' per appearance | 95 |
| Matches Started | 24 | N/A | 96 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 33 | 1.32 | 1.37 | 63 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 66 min' | N/A | N/A | 65 |
| Clean Sheets | 6 | N/A | 24% | 69 |
| Tackles | 14 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 19 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 50 |
| Ground Duels | 105 | 4.20 | 4.13 | 12 |
| Ground Duels Won | 64 | 2.56 | 2.52 | 18 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 29 | 0.00 | 1.14 | 77 |
| Dribbled Past | 2 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 74 |
| Clearances | 108 | 4.32 | 4.25 | 95 |
| Shots Blocked | 19 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 91 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 15 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | 18 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | 22 |
| Fouls Committed | 13 | 13 | 0.51 | 18 |
| Fouled Against | 19 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 35 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.36 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 19 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.36 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 19 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 7 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 22 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Shots Off Target | 7/ 7 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 30 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 74 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 44 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 23 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 3.17 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 40 |
| Passes | 1513 | 60.52 | 59.54 | 91 |
| Successful Passes | 1313/ 1513 | 52.52 | 51.67 | 90 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 86.78% | N/A | N/A | 75 |
| Key Passes | 9 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 27 |
| Crosses | 4 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 28 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 36 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 19 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 22 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 60.00% | N/A | N/A | 75 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 86 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 46 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A | N/A | 16 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | 40 |
| Tackles | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 42 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 71 |
| Ground Duels | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 14 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 11 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 82 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | 58 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | 59 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 56 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 1 | 1 | 97 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 1 | 1 | 97 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 98 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 99 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 90 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 80 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 84 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 75 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 92 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | N/A | 97 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | N/A | 83 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 2.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 3 |
| Passes | 19 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 7 |
| Successful Passes | 15/ 19 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 9 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.95% | N/A | N/A | 23 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 62 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 28 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 40 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 76 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Gallatin Sandnes is a Defender who has appeared in 25 matches this season in MLS Next Pro, playing a total of 2162 minutes. Gallatin Sandnes concedes an average of 1.37 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 24%. That means Gallatin Sandnes has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 25 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other MLS Next Pro Players.
Gallatin Sandnes scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Tacoma Defiance squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.53
Conceded
0.14 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
3.3
Conceded
0.94 Bookings