Enrique Martinez Stats

Club Team : LA Galaxy II
National Team : United States U17
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #73
Age : 18 (June 12, 2008)
Height : 186cm

2026

2025

2024

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.88
Average Rating in the MLS Next ProDefender Rank : 22nd / 240 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

23

9

5

0

2088'

Total 2026

27

1

23

9

5
0

2088'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

1

25

9

5

0

2187'

Total 6075

33

1

26

11

5
0

2382'

Above is the career stats for Enrique Martinez. Enrique Martinez has played a total of 33 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Enrique has played the most amount of matches at MLS Next Pro with 30 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the MLS Next Pro

0.99Conceded / 90'
23 Goals in 27 Games
90th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
9 Clean Sheets in 27 Games
89th Percentile
0.22Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
63rd Percentile

Enrique Martinez Stats - Detailed

MLS Next Pro Stats for Enrique Martinez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played27N/A
96
Minutes208877 min' per appearance
93
Matches Started21N/A
88
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded230.99
90
Minutes Per Goal Conceded91 min'N/A
90
Clean Sheets933%
89
Tackles231.02
35
Interceptions210.94
65
Ground Duels1275.66
19
Ground Duels Won693.07
27
Aerial Duels Won271.20
80
Dribbled Past20.09
73
Clearances693.07
84
Shots Blocked200.89
94
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Enrique Martinez has conceded 23 goals and kept 9 clean sheets in 27 matches in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. That means when Martinez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 91 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.02 tackles and 0.94 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Martinez is also racking up about 3.07 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.22
63
Minutes Per Booking418 min' / cardN/A
57
Cards Over 0.5415%
61
Fouls Committed190.85
35
Fouled Against140.62
30

Enrique Martinez has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. He commits 0.85 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.04
44
Goal Involvement20.09
37
Goals at Home10.09
57
Goals at Away00
60
Expected Goals (xG)1.120.05
37
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.120.05
38
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal2088 min' / goalN/AN/A

Enrique Martinez has scored 1 goals in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Enrique Martinez's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.04. Moreover, Enrique Martinez's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.09 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.05. This puts Enrique Martinez's npxG output at 1.12 which puts him in the top 38 percentile of MLS Next Pro players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken80.36
25
Shots On Target
2/ 8
0.09
29
Shots Off Target
6/ 8
0.27
29
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
74
Shot Conversion Rate12.50%N/A
67
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
40
Shots Per Goal Scored8.00N/AN/A

Enrique Martinez has taken 8 shots in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. Of the 8 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Martinez's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 8.00 shots he takes and takes 0.36 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.04
45
Expected Assists (xA)4.070.18
69
Passes155269.15
98
Successful Passes
1398/ 1552
62.29
98
Pass Completion Rate90.08%N/A
92
Key Passes50.22
20
Crosses10.04
20
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
36
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
36
Minutes Per Assist2088 min' / assistN/AN/A

Enrique Martinez has assisted 1 goals in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Martinez passes the ball roughly 69.15 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 90.08%. He also plays 0.22 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Martinez's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.18 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 69 percent of the players in the MLS Next Pro.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles40.18
17
Successful Dribbles50.22
31
Dribble Success Rate125.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed20.09
85
Offsides00.00
46

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Enrique Martinez has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Enrique Martinez's Statistical Analysis

Enrique Martinez is a Defender who has appeared in 27 matches this season in MLS Next Pro, playing a total of 2088 minutes. Enrique Martinez concedes an average of 0.99 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Enrique Martinez has kept a Clean Sheet in 9 matches out of the 27 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other MLS Next Pro Players.

Enrique Martinez scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 12th in the LA Galaxy II squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 2088 minutes

Assists every 2088 minutes

Booked every 418 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

310th / 564 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

22nd / 240 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

0'

Total 2025

4

0

1

2

0
0

195'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

0

0

0

99'

Total 2024

2

0

2

0

0
0

99'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.82
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!