Donovan Pines Portrait

Donovan Pines Stats

Club Team : Grazer AK
National Team : USMNT
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #2
Age : 28 (March 7, 1998)
Height : 196cm
Weight : 88kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

More

2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.91
Average Rating in the BundesligaDefender Rank : 78th / 81 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

1

15

1

3

0

494'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

7

1

15

2

3
0

584'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

87

6

109

24

10

1

6812'

36

2

50

6

6

0

3132'

28

4

24

4

5

0

1792'

3

0

3

2

0

0

270'

3

0

1

1

0

0

85'

2

1

1

1

0

0

146'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

1

0

1

0

1

1

83'

Total 10105

169

13

196

41

22
2

12972'

Above is the career stats for Donovan Pines. Donovan Pines has played a total of 169 matches, scored 13 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Donovan has played the most amount of matches at MLS with 87 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Bundesliga

2.73Conceded / 90'
15 Goals in 6 Games
4th Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
43rd Percentile
0.55Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
98th Percentile

Donovan Pines Stats - Detailed

Bundesliga Stats for Donovan Pines

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
16
Minutes49482 min' per appearance
39
Matches Started5N/A
36
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded152.73
4
Minutes Per Goal Conceded33 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets117%
43
Tackles40.73
23
Interceptions112.00
93
Ground Duels458.18
37
Ground Duels Won285.09
68
Aerial Duels Won173.09
93
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances488.73
99
Shots Blocked50.91
93
Penalties Given Away10.18
2

As a Defender, Donovan Pines has conceded 15 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 6 matches in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Pines is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 33 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.73 tackles and 2.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Pines is also racking up about 8.73 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.55
98
Minutes Per Booking165 min' / cardN/A
39
Cards Over 0.5350%
99
Fouls Committed81.45
77
Fouled Against61.09
65

Donovan Pines has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.45 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.18
72
Goal Involvement10.18
53
Goals at Home10.4
82
Goals at Away00
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.900.16
62
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.900.16
63
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal494 min' / goalN/AN/A

Donovan Pines has scored 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Donovan Pines's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.18. Moreover, Donovan Pines's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.18 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.16. This puts Donovan Pines's npxG output at 0.90 which puts him in the top 63 percentile of Bundesliga players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.55
26
Shots On Target
2/ 3
0.36
56
Shots Off Target
1/ 3
0.18
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
78
Shot Conversion Rate33.33%N/A
97
Shot Accuracy66.67%N/A
98
Shots Per Goal Scored3.00N/AN/A

Donovan Pines has taken 3 shots in 6 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Pines's shooting accuracy is 66.67%. He scores a goal for every 3.00 shots he takes and takes 0.55 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
59
Expected Assists (xA)0.660.12
50
Passes27149.27
79
Successful Passes
237/ 271
43.09
82
Pass Completion Rate87.45%N/A
86
Key Passes61.09
59
Crosses00.00
19
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
41
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Donovan Pines hasn't assisted any goals during this Bundesliga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.18
16
Successful Dribbles10.18
25
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
58

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Donovan Pines has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Austrian Cup Stats for Donovan Pines

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
5
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
11
Clean Sheets1100%
99
Tackles00.00
68
Interceptions55.00
99
Ground Duels1010.00
49
Ground Duels Won88.00
81
Aerial Duels Won22.00
80
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances22.00
81
Shots Blocked00.00
68
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Donovan Pines has conceded 15 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Pines is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 5.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Pines is also racking up about 2.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
77
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
77
Cards Over 0.500%
78
Fouls Committed11.00
65
Fouled Against22.00
92

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
45
Goals at Home00
89
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
24
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
24
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
27
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
47
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
47
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)0.090.09
45
Passes5252.00
82
Successful Passes
46/ 52
46.00
83
Pass Completion Rate88.46%N/A
81
Key Passes00.00
29
Crosses00.00
35
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
48
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
48
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
31
Successful Dribbles00.00
40
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
40
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
73

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Donovan Pines's Statistical Analysis

Donovan Pines is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in Bundesliga, playing a total of 494 minutes. Donovan Pines concedes an average of 2.73 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Donovan Pines has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Bundesliga Players.

Donovan Pines scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 2nd in the Grazer AK squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 494 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

51st / 185 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

78th / 81 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

1

35

5

3

0

2638'

Total 2025/2026

30

1

35

5

3
0

2638'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

2

20

4

5

0

1492'

2

1

1

1

0

0

146'

1

0

1

0

1

1

83'

Total 2024/2025

27

3

22

5

6
1

1721'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

1.21
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

2

4

0

0

0

300'

Total 2023/2024

5

2

5

0

0
0

346'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.6 Goals

1.2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

3

24

8

5

0

1846'

3

0

3

2

0

0

270'

1

0

0

0

0

0

25'

Total 2023

26

3

27

10

5
0

2141'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

28

4

2

1

1445'

2

0

1

1

0

0

60'

Total 2022

24

0

34

5

3
1

1580'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.74
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

20

6

2

0

1383'

Total 2021

20

0

20

7

2
0

1469'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.3
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

3

27

4

0

0

1353'

Total 2020

16

3

27

4

0
0

1353'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

1.8
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

10

2

1

0

785'

Total 2019

16

0

17

3

1
0

1261'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.15
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!