Devin Boyce Portrait

Devin Boyce Stats

Club Team : Greenville Triumph
Position : Midfielder - Right Midfield
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #7
Age : 30 (September 8, 1996)
Height : 178cm
Weight : 70kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.38
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 98th / 365 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

25

3

2

2

0

0

1259'

1

1

0

0

0

0

90'

2

0

0

0

0

0

141'

Total 2026

28

4

2

2
0

0

1490'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

143

17

19

35

1

0

9376'

16

2

1

3

0

0

1143'

15

0

0

0

0

0

289'

6

1

3

0

0

0

257'

Total 12139

180

20

23

38
1

0

11065'

Above is the career stats for Devin Boyce. Devin Boyce has played a total of 180 matches, scored 20 goals, and accumulated 23 assists. Devin has played the most amount of matches at USL League One with 143 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the USL League One

0.21Goals Per 90'
3 Goals Total
73rd Percentile
0.14Assists Per 90'
2 Assists Total
74th Percentile
0.36G+A Per 90'
5 Goal Contributions Total
75th Percentile
0.28xG Per 90'
3.93 Expected Goals
75th Percentile
0.19xA Per 90'
2.59 Expected Assists
77th Percentile
0.14Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
31st Percentile

Devin Boyce Stats - Detailed

USL League One Stats for Devin Boyce

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played25N/A
65
Minutes125950 min' per appearance
46
Matches Started14N/A
49
Matches Subbed In11N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out5N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored30.21
73
Goal Involvement50.36
75
Goals at Home30.41
87
Goals at Away00
54
Expected Goals (xG)3.930.28
75
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)3.230.23
71
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal420 min' / goalN/AN/A

Devin Boyce has scored 3 goals in 25 matches so far in the USL League One 2026 season. 3 of the 3 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Devin Boyce's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.21. Moreover, Devin Boyce's total G/A (goals + assists) is 5 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.36 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.23. This puts Devin Boyce's npxG output at 3.23 which puts him in the top 71 percentile of USL League One players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken312.22
79
Shots On Target
8/ 31
0.57
70
Shots Off Target
23/ 31
1.64
84
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
67
Shot Conversion Rate9.68%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy25.81%N/A
45
Shots Per Goal Scored10.33N/AN/A

Devin Boyce has taken 31 shots in 25 matches so far in the USL League One 2026 season. Of the 31 shots, 8 shots were on target and the other 23 shots were off target. That means that Boyce's shooting accuracy is 25.81%. He scores a goal for every 10.33 shots he takes and takes 2.22 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.14
74
Expected Assists (xA)2.590.19
77
Passes49635.46
59
Successful Passes
374/ 496
26.74
52
Pass Completion Rate75.40%N/A
29
Key Passes201.43
81
Crosses443.15
84
Successful Crosses
11/ 44
0.79
84
Cross Completion Rate25.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per Assist630 min' / assistN/AN/A

Devin Boyce has assisted 2 goals in 25 matches so far in the USL League One 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Boyce passes the ball roughly 35.46 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 75.40%. He also plays 1.43 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Boyce's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.19 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 77 percent of the players in the USL League One.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles181.29
64
Successful Dribbles50.36
48
Dribble Success Rate27.78%N/A
22
Dispossesed151.07
20
Offsides10.07
52

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.14
31
Minutes Per Booking630 min' / cardN/A
78
Cards Over 0.528%
27
Fouls Committed251.79
77
Fouled Against120.86
31

Devin Boyce has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 25 matches so far in the USL League One 2026 season. He commits 1.79 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded201.43
38
Minutes Per Goal Conceded63 min'N/A
39
Clean Sheets416%
26
Tackles302.14
89
Interceptions50.36
25
Ground Duels17312.37
86
Ground Duels Won694.93
67
Aerial Duels Won201.43
66
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances100.71
26
Shots Blocked30.21
51
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Devin Boyce has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

US Open Cup Stats for Devin Boyce

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
4
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored11
98
Goal Involvement11
95
Goals at Home00
84
Goals at Away11
97
Expected Goals (xG)0.760.76
97
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.760.76
98
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal90 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.00
60
Shots On Target
1/ 1
1.00
87
Shots Off Target
0/ 1
0.00
31
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored1.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
75
Expected Assists (xA)0.020.02
1
Passes1515.00
3
Successful Passes
11/ 15
11.00
3
Pass Completion Rate73.33%N/A
18
Key Passes00.00
27
Crosses11.00
60
Successful Crosses
1/ 1
1.00
89
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
33
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
77

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
62
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
62
Cards Over 0.500%
63
Fouls Committed00.00
15
Fouled Against11.00
55

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded22
13
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
23
Clean Sheets00%
16
Tackles00.00
15
Interceptions00.00
26
Ground Duels11.00
7
Ground Duels Won11.00
11
Aerial Duels Won00.00
20
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
13
Shots Blocked00.00
59
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

USL Cup Stats for Devin Boyce

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes14171 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
3
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
70
Goal Involvement00
51
Goals at Home00
79
Goals at Away00
83
Expected Goals (xG)0.040.02
34
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.040.02
34
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.62
45
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
50
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.62
59
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
50
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
71
Expected Assists (xA)0.210.13
63
Passes7043.45
70
Successful Passes
53/ 70
32.90
62
Pass Completion Rate75.71%N/A
23
Key Passes21.24
86
Crosses53.10
91
Successful Crosses
1/ 5
0.62
79
Cross Completion Rate20.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed10.62
28
Offsides00.00
73

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
54
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
54
Cards Over 0.500%
56
Fouls Committed10.62
34
Fouled Against00.00
8

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.64
75
Minutes Per Goal Conceded141 min'N/A
76
Clean Sheets00%
21
Tackles95.59
99
Interceptions00.00
19
Ground Duels148.69
77
Ground Duels Won106.21
94
Aerial Duels Won10.62
41
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances42.48
69
Shots Blocked00.00
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Devin Boyce's Statistical Analysis

Devin Boyce is a Midfielder who has appeared in 25 matches this season in USL League One, playing a total of 1259 minutes. Devin Boyce gets an average of 0.14 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other USL League One Players.

Devin Boyce scored a total of 3 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Greenville Triumph squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 420 minutes

Assists every 630 minutes

Booked every 630 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

104th / 365 Players

Assist Rank

98th / 365 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

23

1

1

8

0

0

1233'

2

0

3

0

0

0

74'

4

1

1

0

0

0

231'

Total 2025

29

2

5

8
0

0

1538'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.07  Assists

0.58  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

21

6

2

7

0

0

1739'

1

0

0

0

0

0

17'

10

1

0

3

0

0

771'

Total 2024

32

7

2

10
0

0

2527'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.31 Goals

0.1  Assists

0.36  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

3

11

1

0

1827'

1

0

0

0

0

0

30'

Total 2023

30

1

3

11
1

0

1857'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.15  Assists

0.54  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

0

0

0

0

289'

1

0

0

0

0

0

46'

Total 2022

16

0

0

0
0

0

335'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

5

9

3

0

0

2204'

Total 2021

29

5

9

3
0

0

2204'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

0.37  Assists

0.12  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

16

1

2

4

0

0

1114'

Total 2020

16

1

2

4
0

0

1114'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.16  Assists

0.32  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!