Marcos Camarda Stats

Club Team : Santiago Wanderers
Position : Forward - Center Forward
Nationality : Uruguay
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #9
Age : 25 (November 22, 2000)
Height : 181cm
Weight : 85kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.45
Average Rating in the Primera BForward Rank : 10th / 336 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

22

11

0

5

0

0

1786'

2

3

0

1

0

0

164'

Total 2026

24

14

0

6
0

0

1950'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

68

28

0

14

1

0

4311'

41

11

0

8

2

0

2128'

9

3

1

3

0

0

514'

Total 8098

148

51

1

31
4

1

8360'

Above is the career stats for Marcos Camarda. Marcos Camarda has played a total of 148 matches, scored 51 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Marcos Patricio has played the most amount of matches at Primera B with 68 apperances in Chile. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera B

0.55Goals Per 90'
11 Goals Total
98th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
92nd Percentile
0.55G+A Per 90'
11 Goal Contributions Total
97th Percentile
0.43xG Per 90'
9.36 Expected Goals
98th Percentile
0.02xA Per 90'
0.34 Expected Assists
30th Percentile
0.25Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
62nd Percentile

Marcos Camarda Stats - Detailed

Primera B Stats for Marcos Camarda

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played22N/A
81
Minutes178681 min' per appearance
83
Matches Started21N/A
86
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored110.55
98
Goal Involvement110.55
97
Goals at Home90.92
99
Goals at Away20.2
80
Expected Goals (xG)9.360.43
98
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)8.660.40
98
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks1N/AN/A
3 or More Goals1N/AN/A
2 or More Goals3N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal162 min' / goalN/AN/A

Marcos Camarda has scored 11 goals in 22 matches so far in the Primera B 2026 season. 9 of the 11 goals were scored at home while he scored 2 goals at away games. Overall, Marcos Camarda's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.55. Moreover, Marcos Camarda's total G/A (goals + assists) is 11 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.55 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.40. This puts Marcos Camarda's npxG output at 8.66 which puts him in the top 98 percentile of Primera B players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken251.14
86
Shots On Target
9/ 25
0.41
84
Shots Off Target
16/ 25
0.73
84
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate48.00%N/A
88
Shot Accuracy36.00%N/A
69
Shots Per Goal Scored2.08N/AN/A

Marcos Camarda has taken 25 shots in 22 matches so far in the Primera B 2026 season. Of the 25 shots, 9 shots were on target and the other 16 shots were off target. That means that Camarda Telis's shooting accuracy is 36.00%. He scores a goal for every 2.08 shots he takes and takes 1.14 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
92
Expected Assists (xA)0.340.02
30
Passes904.12
7
Successful Passes
60/ 90
2.75
7
Pass Completion Rate66.67%N/A
12
Key Passes70.32
58
Crosses110.50
54
Successful Crosses
2/ 11
0.09
46
Cross Completion Rate18.18%N/A
41
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Marcos Camarda hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera B season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles150.69
61
Successful Dribbles100.46
66
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/A
79
Dispossesed210.96
10
Offsides80.37
95

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards50.25
62
Minutes Per Booking357 min' / cardN/A
52
Cards Over 0.5523%
83
Fouls Committed90.41
59
Fouled Against150.69
87

Marcos Camarda has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 22 matches so far in the Primera B 2026 season. He commits 0.41 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded211.06
63
Minutes Per Goal Conceded85 min'N/A
63
Clean Sheets523%
40
Tackles00.00
35
Interceptions30.14
16
Ground Duels1717.83
65
Ground Duels Won462.11
29
Aerial Duels Won90.41
44
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.18
27
Shots Blocked20.09
57
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Marcos Camarda has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Camarda Telis scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Camarda Telis is 100%.

Copa Chile Stats for Marcos Camarda

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes16482 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored31.65
99
Goal Involvement31.65
99
Goals at Home22.43
99
Goals at Away11
98
Expected Goals (xG)1.921.05
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.921.05
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals1N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal55 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
62
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
76
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
66
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
98
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
78
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
76
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
68
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
35
Passes00.00
45
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
45
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
45
Key Passes00.00
67
Crosses00.00
66
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
81
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
81
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
66
Successful Dribbles00.00
77
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
77
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
87

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.55
89
Minutes Per Booking164 min' / cardN/A
51
Cards Over 0.5150%
96
Fouls Committed00.00
64
Fouled Against00.00
67

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded63.29
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded27 min'N/A
1
Clean Sheets00%
16
Tackles00.00
65
Interceptions00.00
69
Ground Duels00.00
49
Ground Duels Won00.00
52
Aerial Duels Won00.00
65
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
59
Shots Blocked00.00
86
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Marcos Camarda's Statistical Analysis

Marcos Camarda is a Forward who has appeared in 22 matches this season in Primera B, playing a total of 1786 minutes. Marcos Camarda scores an average of 0.55 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 10th out of 336 for Primera B Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 11 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Santiago Wanderers squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 162 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 1 / 1 penalties
Missed 0 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

10th / 336 Players

Assist Rank

56th / 336 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

30

11

0

6

0

0

1296'

5

0

1

2

0

0

270'

Total 2025

35

11

1

8
0

0

1566'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.76 Goals

0  Assists

0.42  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

1

0

1

1

0

576'

2

0

0

0

0

0

80'

Total 2024

23

4

0

6
3

0

1368'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.38 Goals

0  Assists

0.88  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

5

0

2

0

0

653'

Total 2023

17

5

0

3
0

0

901'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.39  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022

20

9

0

2
1

0

1061'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.78 Goals

0  Assists

0.16  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021

10

3

0

1
0

0

609'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.44 Goals

0  Assists

0.15  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020

19

5

0

5
0

1

905'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.5 Goals

0  Assists

0.5  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!