Eren Tunali Stats

Club Team : Aliağa FAŞ
National Team : Türkiye U20
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Turkey
Birthplace : Bursa - Turkey
Age : 22 (April 29, 2004)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

2

1

1

0

206'

1

0

0

1

0

0

63'

Total 2026/2027

4

0

2

2

1
0

269'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

56

1

59

11

11

0

3686'

12

0

0

9

1

1

708'

6

0

4

1

1

0

307'

5

0

7

0

2

0

441'

Total 2026/2027

81

1

72

21

15
1

5213'

Above is the career stats for Eren Tunalı. Eren Tunalı has played a total of 81 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Eren has played the most amount of matches at 2 Lig Beyaz with 56 apperances in Turkey. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2 Lig Beyaz

0.87Conceded / 90'
2 Goals in 3 Games
33%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 3 Games
0.44Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
-1 Percentile

Eren Tunali Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'
Matches Played3N/A
Minutes20669 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Conceded20.670.87
Minutes Per Goal Conceded103 min'N/AN/A
Clean Sheets1N/A33%

As a Defender, Eren Tunali has conceded 2 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 3 matches in the 2 Lig Beyaz 2026/2027 season. That means when Tunali is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 103 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Yellow Cards10.33N/A
Red Cards00N/A
Total Cards10.330.44
Minutes Per Booking206 min' / cardN/AN/A

Eren Tunali has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 3 matches so far in the 2 Lig Beyaz 2026/2027 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Scored000
Goal Involvement000
Goals at Home000
Goals at Away000
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Eren Tunali has not scored any goals so far in the 2 Lig Beyaz 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Assists000
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Eren Tunali hasn't assisted any goals during this 2 Lig Beyaz season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Eren Tunali has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
-1
Minutes6363 min' per appearance
-1
Matches Started1N/A
-1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded000
-1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
-1
Clean Sheets1N/A100%
-1
Tackles00.000.00
-1
Interceptions00.000.00
-1
Ground Duels00.000.00
-1
Ground Duels Won00.000.00
-1
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
-1
Dribbled Past00.000.00
-1
Clearances00.000.00
-1
Shots Blocked00.000.00
-1
Penalties Given Away000.00
-1

As a Defender, Eren Tunali has conceded 2 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the 2 Lig Beyaz 2026/2027 season. That means when Tunali is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Tunali is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
-1
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
-1
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
-1
Fouls Committed000.00
-1
Fouled Against00.000.00
-1

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
-1
Goal Involvement000
-1
Goals at Home000
-1
Goals at Away000
-1
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
-1
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
-1
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
-1
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
-1
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
-1
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
-1
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
-1
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.000.00
-1
Passes00.000.00
-1
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.000.00
-1
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Key Passes00.000.00
-1
Crosses00.000.00
-1
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
-1
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Dispossesed00.000.00
-1
Offsides00.000.00
-1

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Eren Tunalı's Statistical Analysis

Eren Tunalı is a Defender who has appeared in 3 matches this season in 2 Lig Beyaz, playing a total of 206 minutes. Eren Tunalı concedes an average of 0.87 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Eren Tunalı has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 3 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2 Lig Beyaz Players.

Eren Tunalı scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Aliağa FAŞ squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 239 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 103 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

3

0

0

0

95'

Total 2026

2

0

3

0

0
0

95'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.84
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

0

9

1

1

708'

3

0

1

0

1

0

149'

Total 2024/2025

17

0

3

9

2
1

928'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

38

4

5

0

2143'

Total 2023/2024

27

1

38

4

5
0

2143'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.6
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

19

6

5

0

1337'

Total 2022/2023

26

0

19

6

5
0

1337'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.28
 Conceded

0.34  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

4

0

2

0

171'

Total 2021/2022

2

0

4

0

2
0

171'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.11
 Conceded

1.05  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

0

0

0

270'

Total 2020/2021

3

0

3

0

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!