Robin Wallinder Portrait

Robin Wallinder Stats

Club Team : Mjällby
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Sweden
Birthplace : Sweden
Kit Number : #13
Age : 27 (May 13, 1999)
Height : 189cm

2026

2025/2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

More

2019

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.91
Average Rating in the AllsvenskanDefender Rank : 89th / 132 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

31

4

0

0

1800'

Total 2027

26

0

37

6

0
0

2340'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

100

0

114

29

6

0

8908'

50

0

75

9

0

0

4500'

11

0

7

6

1

0

990'

3

0

2

1

0

0

270'

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

Total 10110

172

0

207

48

7
0

15388'

Above is the career stats for Robin Wallinder. Robin Wallinder has played a total of 172 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Robin has played the most amount of matches at Superettan with 100 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Allsvenskan

67%Save Percentage
66 Saved / 98 Shots
35th Percentile
1.55Conceded / 90'
31 Goals in 20 Games
33rd Percentile
20%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 20 Games
48th Percentile

Robin Wallinder Stats - Detailed

Allsvenskan Stats for Robin Wallinder

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played20N/A
55
Minutes180090 min' per appearance
71
Matches Started20N/A
71
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced984.90
97
Saves663.30
54
Save Percentage66 Saves / 98 Shots67.35%
35
Punches70.35
29

As a Goalkeeper, Robin Wallinder has conceded 31 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 20 matches in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. That means when Wallinder is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 58 minutes. Robin Wallinder's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.55.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 66 of the 98 shots faced - meaning Robin Wallinder's save percentage is 67.35%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded311.55
33
Minutes Per Goal Conceded58 min'N/A
33
Clean Sheets420%
48
Tackles10.05
6
Interceptions00.00
8
Ground Duels140.70
5
Ground Duels Won90.45
3
Aerial Duels Won50.25
14
Dribbled Past40.20
79
Clearances211.05
38
Shots Blocked00.00
23
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
18
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
18
Cards Over 0.500%
19
Fouls Committed00.00
6
Fouled Against30.15
5

Robin Wallinder hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Allsvenskan season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
39
Goal Involvement00
19
Goals at Home00
55
Goals at Away00
55
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Robin Wallinder has not scored any goals so far in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
16
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
9
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
71
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
38
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
16
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Robin Wallinder has not taken any shots in the Allsvenskan 2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
36
Expected Assists (xA)0.890.04
5
Passes63131.55
34
Successful Passes
476/ 631
23.80
33
Pass Completion Rate75.44%N/A
20
Key Passes00.00
7
Crosses00.00
15
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
29
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
29
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Robin Wallinder hasn't assisted any goals during this Allsvenskan season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
8
Successful Dribbles00.00
13
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
13
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
42

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Robin Wallinder has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA Europa League Stats for Robin Wallinder

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced157.50
99
Saves115.50
99
Save Percentage11 Saves / 15 Shots73.33%
79
Punches10.50
70

As a Goalkeeper, Robin Wallinder has conceded 31 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. That means when Wallinder is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Robin Wallinder's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.55.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 11 of the 15 shots faced - meaning Robin Wallinder's save percentage is 73.33%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.5
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
21
Clean Sheets00%
1
Tackles00.00
26
Interceptions00.00
29
Ground Duels00.00
13
Ground Duels Won00.00
13
Aerial Duels Won00.00
23
Dribbled Past10.50
34
Clearances31.50
64
Shots Blocked00.00
49
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
38
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
38
Cards Over 0.500%
41
Fouls Committed00.00
21
Fouled Against00.00
22

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
54
Goal Involvement00
35
Goals at Home00
66
Goals at Away00
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
22
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
23
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
29
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
37
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
63
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
39
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
53
Expected Assists (xA)0.060.03
18
Passes5326.50
53
Successful Passes
30/ 53
15.00
35
Pass Completion Rate56.60%N/A
11
Key Passes00.00
27
Crosses00.00
45
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
43
Successful Dribbles00.00
52
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
52
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Champions League Stats for Robin Wallinder

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
2
Minutes36090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started4N/A
17
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced41.00
15
Saves00.00
0
Save Percentage0 Saves / 4 Shots0.00%
0
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Robin Wallinder has conceded 31 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 4 matches in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. That means when Wallinder is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 120 minutes. Robin Wallinder's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.55.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 0 of the 4 shots faced - meaning Robin Wallinder's save percentage is 0.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded30.75
90
Minutes Per Goal Conceded120 min'N/A
90
Clean Sheets250%
91
Tackles00.00
25
Interceptions00.00
36
Ground Duels00.00
18
Ground Duels Won00.00
18
Aerial Duels Won00.00
26
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
22
Shots Blocked00.00
50
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
40
Cards Over 0.500%
42
Fouls Committed00.00
28
Fouled Against00.00
27

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
54
Goal Involvement00
38
Goals at Home00
65
Goals at Away00
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
21
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
26
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
46
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
88
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
60
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
46
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
57
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
13
Passes00.00
17
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
17
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
17
Key Passes00.00
28
Crosses00.00
42
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
62
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
62
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
32
Successful Dribbles00.00
42
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
42
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
72

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Robin Wallinder's Statistical Analysis

Robin Wallinder is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 20 matches this season in Allsvenskan, playing a total of 1800 minutes. Robin Wallinder concedes an average of 1.55 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 20%. That means Robin Wallinder has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 20 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Allsvenskan Players.

Robin Wallinder scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 17th in the Mjällby squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

205th / 324 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

89th / 132 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

1

4

0

0

450'

Total 2026

5

0

1

4

0
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

44

5

0

0

2700'

2

0

0

2

0

0

180'

Total 2025

32

0

44

7

0
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.47
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

29

10

0

0

2700'

2

0

2

0

1

0

180'

Total 2024

32

0

31

10

1
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

38

7

2

0

2520'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023

29

0

41

7

2
0

2610'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

28

6

2

0

2070'

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2022

26

0

32

7

2
0

2340'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.22
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2021

2

0

2

0

0
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

17

6

2

0

1438'

Total 2020

17

0

17

6

2
0

1438'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

2

1

0

0

270'

Total 2019

3

0

2

1

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.67
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!