
Ellen Wangerheim Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2025
2024
2021/2022
2020/2021
Above is the career stats for Ellen Wangerheim. Ellen Wangerheim has played a total of 78 matches, scored 36 goals, and accumulated 16 assists. Ellen has played the most amount of matches at Damallsvenskan with 48 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the FA Womens National League Cup
FA Womens National League Cup Stats for Ellen Wangerheim
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 49 |
| Minutes | 183 | 61 min' per appearance | 2 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 30 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.49 | 90 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.49 | 83 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.74 | 93 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 81 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.94 | 0.40 | 90 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.94 | 0.40 | 90 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 183 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Ellen Wangerheim has scored 1 goals in 3 matches so far in the FA Womens National League Cup 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while she scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Ellen Wangerheim's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.49. Moreover, Ellen Wangerheim's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.49 per 90 minutes. Her Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.40. This puts Ellen Wangerheim's npxG output at 0.94 which puts her in the top 90 percentile of FA Womens National League Cup players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 4 | 1.69 | 87 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 4 | 0.85 | 90 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 4 | 0.85 | 79 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 94 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 81 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 83 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 4.00 | N/A | N/A |
Ellen Wangerheim has taken 4 shots in 3 matches so far in the FA Womens National League Cup 2026/2027 season. Of the 4 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Wangerheim's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. She scores a goal for every 4.00 shots she takes and takes 1.69 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 80 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.10 | 0.04 | 29 |
| Passes | 38 | 16.06 | 19 |
| Successful Passes | 32/ 38 | 13.52 | 28 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 84.21% | N/A | 68 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.42 | 59 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.42 | 49 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 60 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 61 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Ellen Wangerheim hasn't assisted any goals during this FA Womens National League Cup season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 3 | 1.27 | 67 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 39 |
| Dispossesed | 3 | 1.27 | 13 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 75 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 82 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 81 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.42 | 50 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 37 |
Ellen Wangerheim hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this FA Womens National League Cup season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.98 | 72 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 92 min' | N/A | 77 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 33% | 70 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 73 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Ground Duels | 13 | 5.49 | 23 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 0.42 | 8 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 64 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ellen Wangerheim has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Ellen Wangerheim is a Forward who has appeared in 3 matches this season in FA Womens National League Cup, playing a total of 183 minutes. Ellen Wangerheim scores an average of 0.49 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places her at 0 out of 74 for FA Womens National League Cup Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places her at 9th in the Manchester United Women squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 183 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.73 Goals
0.43 Assists
0.09 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.6 Goals
0.27 Assists
0 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.95 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
1 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings