Ali Kachmar Stats

Club Team : Åtvidaberg
Position : Defender
Nationality : Sweden
Birthplace : Sweden
Kit Number : #5

2026

2023

2020/2021

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

5.70
Average Rating in the Ettan SouthDefender Rank : 52nd / 116 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

2

16

3

2

0

1052'

Total 2026

17

2

16

3

2
0

1052'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

2

16

3

2

0

1052'

17

1

10

2

1

1

615'

2

0

1

0

0

0

115'

Total 2026

36

3

27

5

3
1

1782'

Above is the career stats for Ali Kachmar. Ali Kachmar has played a total of 36 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Ali has played the most amount of matches at Ettan South with 17 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Ettan South

1.37Conceded / 90'
16 Goals in 17 Games
57th Percentile
18%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 17 Games
39th Percentile
0.17Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
70th Percentile

Ali Kachmar Stats - Detailed

Ettan South Stats for Ali Kachmar

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played17N/A
46
Minutes105262 min' per appearance
34
Matches Started11N/A
33
Matches Subbed In6N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded161.37
57
Minutes Per Goal Conceded66 min'N/A
58
Clean Sheets318%
39
Tackles00.00
33
Interceptions90.83
57
Ground Duels13412.39
75
Ground Duels Won605.55
73
Aerial Duels Won70.65
52
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances171.57
83
Shots Blocked20.18
63
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Ali Kachmar has conceded 16 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 17 matches in the Ettan South 2026 season. That means when Kachmar is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 66 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.83 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Kachmar is also racking up about 1.57 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.17
70
Minutes Per Booking526 min' / cardN/A
53
Cards Over 0.5212%
69
Fouls Committed90.83
61
Fouled Against131.20
85

Ali Kachmar has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 17 matches so far in the Ettan South 2026 season. He commits 0.83 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.17
70
Goal Involvement40.34
78
Goals at Home10.15
67
Goals at Away10.2
73
Expected Goals (xG)1.570.15
68
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.570.15
68
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal526 min' / goalN/AN/A

Ali Kachmar has scored 2 goals in 17 matches so far in the Ettan South 2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Ali Kachmar's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.17. Moreover, Ali Kachmar's total G/A (goals + assists) is 4 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.34 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.15. This puts Ali Kachmar's npxG output at 1.57 which puts him in the top 68 percentile of Ettan South players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken111.02
73
Shots On Target
5/ 11
0.46
77
Shots Off Target
6/ 11
0.55
69
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate9.09%N/A
44
Shot Accuracy45.45%N/A
77
Shots Per Goal Scored11.00N/AN/A

Ali Kachmar has taken 11 shots in 17 matches so far in the Ettan South 2026 season. Of the 11 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Kachmar's shooting accuracy is 45.45%. He scores a goal for every 11.00 shots he takes and takes 1.02 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.17
90
Expected Assists (xA)2.690.25
97
Passes34632.00
81
Successful Passes
295/ 346
27.29
83
Pass Completion Rate85.26%N/A
80
Key Passes100.92
86
Crosses322.96
95
Successful Crosses
13/ 32
1.20
96
Cross Completion Rate40.62%N/A
69
Minutes Per Assist526 min' / assistN/AN/A

Ali Kachmar has assisted 2 goals in 17 matches so far in the Ettan South 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Kachmar passes the ball roughly 32.00 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 85.26%. He also plays 0.92 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Kachmar's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.25 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 97 percent of the players in the Ettan South.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles333.05
95
Successful Dribbles201.85
94
Dribble Success Rate60.61%N/A
61
Dispossesed30.28
56
Offsides20.18
81

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ali Kachmar has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Ali Kachmar's Statistical Analysis

Ali Kachmar is a Defender who has appeared in 17 matches this season in Ettan South, playing a total of 1052 minutes. Ali Kachmar concedes an average of 1.37 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 18%. That means Ali Kachmar has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 17 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Ettan South Players.

Ali Kachmar scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Åtvidaberg squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 526 minutes

Assists every 526 minutes

Booked every 526 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

98th / 296 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

52nd / 116 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

1

10

2

1

1

615'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023

18

1

11

2

1
1

705'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

25'

Total 2021

1

0

0

0

0
0

25'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!