Manuel Obon Salido Stats

Club Team : Arenas de Getxo
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Spain
Birthplace : Spain
Kit Number : #1
Age : 24 (August 28, 2002)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.73
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 112th / 117 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

8

0

14

2

0
0

672'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

34

14

1

0

3240'

Total 2023/2024

45

0

49

16

1
0

3956'

Above is the career stats for Manuel Obón Salido. Manuel Obón Salido has played a total of 45 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Manuel has played the most amount of matches at Tercera Group 9 with 36 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1

65%Save Percentage
28 Saved / 43 Shots
58th Percentile
1.88Conceded / 90'
14 Goals in 8 Games
6th Percentile
25%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 8 Games
42nd Percentile

Manuel Obon Salido Stats - Detailed

Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Stats for Manuel Obón Salido

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
53
Minutes67284 min' per appearance
63
Matches Started7N/A
61
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced435.76
99
Saves283.75
99
Save Percentage28 Saves / 43 Shots65.12%
58
Punches40.54
90

As a Goalkeeper, Manuel Obon Salido has conceded 14 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 8 matches in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season. That means when Obon Salido is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 48 minutes. Manuel Obon Salido's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.88.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 28 of the 43 shots faced - meaning Manuel Obon Salido's save percentage is 65.12%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded141.88
6
Minutes Per Goal Conceded48 min'N/A
7
Clean Sheets225%
42
Tackles00.00
11
Interceptions00.00
12
Ground Duels30.40
7
Ground Duels Won20.27
5
Aerial Duels Won10.13
15
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances50.67
39
Shots Blocked00.00
52
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
32
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
32
Cards Over 0.500%
33
Fouls Committed10.13
9
Fouled Against10.13
4

Manuel Obon Salido hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Primera Division RFEF Group 1 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
62
Goal Involvement00
48
Goals at Home00
73
Goals at Away00
79
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
17
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
17
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Manuel Obon Salido has not scored any goals so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
16
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
39
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
22
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
92
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
39
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Manuel Obon Salido has not taken any shots in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)0.380.05
22
Passes20327.19
28
Successful Passes
163/ 203
21.83
34
Pass Completion Rate80.30%N/A
63
Key Passes00.00
24
Crosses00.00
25
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
41
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Manuel Obon Salido hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera Division RFEF Group 1 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
20
Successful Dribbles00.00
28
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
28
Dispossesed10.13
72
Offsides00.00
64

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Manuel Obon Salido has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Manuel Obón Salido's Statistical Analysis

Manuel Obón Salido is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 8 matches this season in Primera Division RFEF Group 1, playing a total of 672 minutes. Manuel Obón Salido concedes an average of 1.88 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 25%. That means Manuel Obón Salido has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Players.

Manuel Obón Salido scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 5th in the Arenas de Getxo squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

147th / 274 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

112th / 117 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025/2026

1

0

1

0

0
0

44'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.05
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

0

3

0

0

270'

Total 2023/2024

3

0

0

3

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

29

10

1

0

2700'

Total 2022/2023

30

0

29

10

1
0

2700'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0.03  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

5

1

0

0

270'

Total 2021/2022

3

0

5

1

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.67
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!