Ismael Hassane Stats

Club Team : Forge FC
National Team : Forge FC
Position : Forward - Center Forward
Nationality : Spain
Birthplace : Spain
Kit Number : #7
Age : 20 (August 4, 2006)

2026

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.71
Average Rating in the leagueForward Rank : 7th / 163 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

31

5

3

4
0

0

1102'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

31

5

3

4
0

0

1102'

Above is the career stats for Ismael Hassane. Ismael Hassane has played a total of 31 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Ismael has played the most amount of matches at Canadian Premier League with 24 apperances in Canada. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Canadian Premier League

0.51Goals Per 90'
5 Goals Total
96th Percentile
0.31Assists Per 90'
3 Assists Total
95th Percentile
0.82G+A Per 90'
8 Goal Contributions Total
98th Percentile
0.51xG Per 90'
5.00 Expected Goals
96th Percentile
0.21xA Per 90'
2.06 Expected Assists
83rd Percentile
0.31Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
79th Percentile

Ismael Hassane Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played24N/A
62
Minutes88337 min' per appearance
29
Matches Started8N/A
25
Matches Subbed In16N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out12N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored50.210.51
96
Goal Involvement80.330.82
98
Goals at Home20.170.46
91
Goals at Away30.250.55
94
Expected Goals (xG)5.000.210.51
96
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)5.000.210.51
96
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal177 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Ismael Hassane has scored 5 goals in 24 matches so far in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season. 2 of the 5 goals were scored at home while he scored 3 goals at away games. Overall, Ismael Hassane's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.51. Moreover, Ismael Hassane's total G/A (goals + assists) is 8 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.82 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.51. This puts Ismael Hassane's npxG output at 5.00 which puts him in the top 96 percentile of Canadian Premier League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken261.082.65
90
Shots On Target
10/ 26
0.421.02
89
Shots Off Target
16/ 26
0.671.63
86
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.040.10
92
Shot Conversion Rate19.23%N/AN/A
84
Shot Accuracy38.46%N/AN/A
71
Shots Per Goal Scored5.20N/AN/AN/A

Ismael Hassane has taken 26 shots in 24 matches so far in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season. Of the 26 shots, 10 shots were on target and the other 16 shots were off target. That means that Hassane's shooting accuracy is 38.46%. He scores a goal for every 5.20 shots he takes and takes 2.65 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists30.130.31
95
Expected Assists (xA)2.060.090.21
83
Passes823.428.36
1
Successful Passes
65/ 82
2.716.63
1
Pass Completion Rate79.27%N/AN/A
31
Key Passes60.250.61
38
Crosses60.250.61
42
Successful Crosses
1/ 6
0.040.10
34
Cross Completion Rate16.67%N/AN/A
35
Minutes Per Assist294 min' / assistN/AN/AN/A

Ismael Hassane has assisted 3 goals in 24 matches so far in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season. Looking into their passing aspect of the game, Hassane passes the ball roughly 8.36 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 79.27%. He also plays 0.61 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Hassane's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.21 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 83 percent of the players in the Canadian Premier League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles241.002.45
82
Successful Dribbles100.421.02
81
Dribble Success Rate41.67%N/AN/A
35
Dispossesed170.711.73
10
Offsides90.380.92
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards30.13N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards30.130.31
79
Minutes Per Booking294 min' / cardN/AN/A
38
Cards Over 0.53N/A12%
56
Fouls Committed19191.94
86
Fouled Against200.832.04
89

Ismael Hassane has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 24 matches so far in the Canadian Premier League 2026 season. He commits 1.94 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded100.421.02
75
Minutes Per Goal Conceded88 min'N/AN/A
75
Clean Sheets10N/A42%
94
Tackles70.290.71
17
Interceptions20.080.20
17
Ground Duels1134.7111.52
85
Ground Duels Won421.754.28
55
Aerial Duels Won50.000.51
47
Dribbled Past30.120.31
75
Clearances20.080.20
2
Shots Blocked10.040.10
37
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ismael Hassane has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played6N/A
99
Minutes15526 min' per appearance
48
Matches Started0N/A
1
Matches Subbed In6N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
78
Goal Involvement000
65
Goals at Home000
85
Goals at Away000
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.610.100.30
78
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.610.100.30
79
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken71.173.41
92
Shots On Target
3/ 7
0.51.46
92
Shots Off Target
4/ 7
0.671.95
88
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
78
Shot Accuracy42.86%N/AN/A
73
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
82
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.010.01
2
Passes183.008.76
2
Successful Passes
14/ 18
2.336.81
2
Pass Completion Rate77.78%N/AN/A
26
Key Passes00.000.00
35
Crosses20.330.97
60
Successful Crosses
1/ 2
0.170.49
68
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/AN/A
90
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles30.501.46
73
Successful Dribbles20.330.97
78
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/AN/A
86
Dispossesed61.002.92
3
Offsides30.501.46
96

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
69
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
69
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
69
Fouls Committed662.92
95
Fouled Against20.330.97
52

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded20.331.16
46
Minutes Per Goal Conceded78 min'N/AN/A
55
Clean Sheets2N/A33%
93
Tackles20.330.97
36
Interceptions00.000.00
36
Ground Duels233.8311.19
81
Ground Duels Won71.173.41
44
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
34
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances10.170.49
32
Shots Blocked00.000.00
62
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes6464 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Scored000
Goal Involvement000
Goals at Home000
Goals at Away000
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Assists000
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Yellow Cards11N/A
Red Cards00N/A
Total Cards111.41
Minutes Per Booking64 min' / cardN/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Conceded111.41
Minutes Per Goal Conceded64 min'N/AN/A
Clean Sheets0N/A0%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ismael Hassane's Statistical Analysis

Ismael Hassane is a Forward who has appeared in 24 matches this season in Canadian Premier League, playing a total of 883 minutes. Ismael Hassane scores an average of 0.51 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 7th out of 163 for Canadian Premier League Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 5 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 2nd in the Forge FC squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 177 minutes

Assists every 294 minutes

Booked every 294 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

7th / 163 Players

Assist Rank

9th / 163 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!