Aymane Jelbat Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2021/2022
Above is the career stats for Aymane Jelbat. Aymane Jelbat has played a total of 70 matches, scored 6 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Aymane has played the most amount of matches at Primera Division RFEF Group 1 with 31 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1
Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Stats for Aymane Jelbat
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 10 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 900 | 90 min' per appearance | 99 |
| Matches Started | 10 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 5 | 0.5 | 92 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 180 min' | N/A | 92 |
| Clean Sheets | 6 | 60% | 99 |
| Tackles | 6 | 0.60 | 32 |
| Interceptions | 17 | 1.70 | 94 |
| Ground Duels | 48 | 4.80 | 19 |
| Ground Duels Won | 29 | 2.90 | 27 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 12 | 1.20 | 71 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 28 | 2.80 | 83 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.20 | 68 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.10 | 7 |
As a Defender, Aymane Jelbat has conceded 5 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 10 matches in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season. That means when Jelbat is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.60 tackles and 1.70 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Jelbat is also racking up about 2.80 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.4 | 84 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 225 min' / card | N/A | 49 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 4 | 40% | 95 |
| Fouls Committed | 6 | 0.60 | 18 |
| Fouled Against | 5 | 0.50 | 23 |
Aymane Jelbat has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 10 matches so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.60 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.1 | 63 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.1 | 49 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.2 | 74 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.21 | 0.02 | 35 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.21 | 0.02 | 35 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 900 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Aymane Jelbat has scored 1 goals in 10 matches so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Aymane Jelbat's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.1. Moreover, Aymane Jelbat's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.1 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.02. This puts Aymane Jelbat's npxG output at 0.21 which puts him in the top 35 percentile of Primera Division RFEF Group 1 players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 0.20 | 25 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 2 | 0.10 | 42 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 2 | 0.10 | 23 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 92 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 64 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 84 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Aymane Jelbat has taken 2 shots in 10 matches so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 1 2026/2027 season. Of the 2 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Jelbat's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.20 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.78 | 0.08 | 45 |
| Passes | 495 | 49.50 | 89 |
| Successful Passes | 405/ 495 | 40.50 | 88 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 81.82% | N/A | 74 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.10 | 26 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 41 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Aymane Jelbat hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera Division RFEF Group 1 season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 29 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.10 | 74 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 64 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Aymane Jelbat has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Aymane Jelbat is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in Primera Division RFEF Group 1, playing a total of 900 minutes. Aymane Jelbat concedes an average of 0.5 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 60%. That means Aymane Jelbat has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera Division RFEF Group 1 Players.
Aymane Jelbat scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 1st in the SD Ponferradina squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 900 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
1.48 Goals
0
Conceded
1.48 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
1.11
Conceded
0.52 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.2 Goals
0.2
Conceded
0.4 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.01
Conceded
0.25 Bookings