Richard Nagy Portrait

Richard Nagy Stats

Club Team : Podbeskidzie
Position : Defender
Nationality : Slovakia
Kit Number : #25
Age : 25 (August 10, 2000)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.36
Average Rating in the 2. LigaDefender Rank : 3rd / 87 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

5

5

2

0

630'

Total 2025/2026

7

0

5

5

2
0

630'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

41

0

56

8

8

0

3002'

34

2

60

7

9

0

3027'

7

0

5

5

2

0

630'

1

0

2

0

0

0

46'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

86

2

125

21

21
0

6952'

Above is the career stats for Richard Nagy. Richard Nagy has played a total of 86 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Richard has played the most amount of matches at 2. Liga with 41 apperances in Slovakia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2. Liga

0.71Conceded / 90'
5 Goals in 7 Games
96th Percentile
71%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
99th Percentile
0.29Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
71st Percentile

Richard Nagy Stats - Detailed

2. Liga Stats for Richard Nagy

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
5
Minutes63090 min' per appearance
22
Matches Started7N/A
33
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded50.71
96
Minutes Per Goal Conceded126 min'N/A
96
Clean Sheets571%
99
Tackles10.14
41
Interceptions101.43
60
Ground Duels8712.43
25
Ground Duels Won273.86
15
Aerial Duels Won152.14
75
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances162.29
74
Shots Blocked60.86
90
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Richard Nagy has conceded 5 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 7 matches in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season. That means when Nagy is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 126 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.14 tackles and 1.43 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nagy is also racking up about 2.29 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.29
71
Minutes Per Booking315 min' / cardN/A
44
Cards Over 0.5229%
89
Fouls Committed111.57
61
Fouled Against00.00
1

Richard Nagy has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 7 matches so far in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.57 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
39
Goal Involvement00
25
Goals at Home00
53
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)0.400.06
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.400.06
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Richard Nagy has not scored any goals so far in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.71
32
Shots On Target
2/ 5
0.29
49
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
0.43
28
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.14
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
75
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Richard Nagy has taken 5 shots in 7 matches so far in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Nagy's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.71 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.620.09
39
Passes30743.86
75
Successful Passes
254/ 307
36.29
78
Pass Completion Rate82.74%N/A
77
Key Passes10.14
16
Crosses10.14
18
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
18
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
18
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Richard Nagy hasn't assisted any goals during this 2. Liga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles50.71
33
Successful Dribbles40.57
36
Dribble Success Rate80.00%N/A
73
Dispossesed20.29
65
Offsides00.00
47

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Richard Nagy has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Richard Nagy's Statistical Analysis

Richard Nagy is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in 2. Liga, playing a total of 630 minutes. Richard Nagy concedes an average of 0.71 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 71%. That means Richard Nagy has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2. Liga Players.

Richard Nagy scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 21st in the Podbeskidzie squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

267th / 313 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

3rd / 87 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

2

0

0

0

46'

12

0

5

5

4

0

833'

Total 2024/2025

13

0

7

5

4
0

879'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3.91
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

1

51

3

7

0

2217'

Total 2023/2024

25

1

51

3

7
0

2217'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

2.07
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

2

0

1

0

90'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2022/2023

3

0

3

1

2
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

1  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

9

4

2

0

810'

7

0

14

0

1

0

545'

Total 2021/2022

16

1

23

4

3
0

1355'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

21

3

1

0

837'

Total 2020/2021

12

0

21

3

1
0

837'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.26
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

14

0

1

0

697'

Total 2019/2020

9

0

14

0

1
0

697'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.81
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019

1

0

1

0

1
0

67'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.34
 Conceded

1.34  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!