Luka Nedovic Stats

Club Team : Voždovac
Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Serbia
Birthplace : Beograd - Serbia
Kit Number : #31
Age : 20 (December 14, 2005)

2026/2027

2025/2026

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.71
Average Rating in the Prva LigaMidfielder Rank : 111th / 257 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

13

1

0

2

0

0

1170'

Total 2026/2027

13

1

0

2
0

0

1170'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

38

1

0

8

1

0

3279'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

39

1

0

9
1

0

3369'

Above is the career stats for Luka Nedović. Luka Nedović has played a total of 39 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Luka has played the most amount of matches at Prva Liga with 38 apperances in Serbia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Prva Liga

0.08Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
57th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
95th Percentile
0.08G+A Per 90'
1 Goal Contributions Total
55th Percentile
0.07xG Per 90'
0.88 Expected Goals
48th Percentile
0.10xA Per 90'
1.24 Expected Assists
65th Percentile
0.15Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
37th Percentile

Luka Nedovic Stats - Detailed

Prva Liga Stats for Luka Nedović

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
93
Minutes117090 min' per appearance
97
Matches Started13N/A
97
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.08
57
Goal Involvement10.08
55
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away10.17
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.880.07
48
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.880.07
49
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1170 min' / goalN/AN/A

Luka Nedovic has scored 1 goals in 13 matches so far in the Prva Liga 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Luka Nedovic's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.08. Moreover, Luka Nedovic's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.08 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Luka Nedovic's npxG output at 0.88 which puts him in the top 49 percentile of Prva Liga players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.23
30
Shots On Target
2/ 3
0.15
47
Shots Off Target
1/ 3
0.08
21
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
85
Shot Conversion Rate33.33%N/A
90
Shot Accuracy66.67%N/A
94
Shots Per Goal Scored3.00N/AN/A

Luka Nedovic has taken 3 shots in 13 matches so far in the Prva Liga 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Nedovic's shooting accuracy is 66.67%. He scores a goal for every 3.00 shots he takes and takes 0.23 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
95
Expected Assists (xA)1.240.10
65
Passes67251.69
99
Successful Passes
581/ 672
44.69
98
Pass Completion Rate86.46%N/A
85
Key Passes10.08
21
Crosses10.08
22
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
34
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
34
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Luka Nedovic hasn't assisted any goals during this Prva Liga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles30.23
28
Successful Dribbles20.15
27
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/A
72
Dispossesed20.15
68
Offsides00.00
57

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.15
37
Minutes Per Booking585 min' / cardN/A
87
Cards Over 0.5215%
53
Fouls Committed131.00
55
Fouled Against50.38
22

Luka Nedovic has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 13 matches so far in the Prva Liga 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded110.85
83
Minutes Per Goal Conceded106 min'N/A
83
Clean Sheets538%
80
Tackles30.23
68
Interceptions201.54
85
Ground Duels16712.85
75
Ground Duels Won957.31
86
Aerial Duels Won262.00
88
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances352.69
95
Shots Blocked90.69
96
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Luka Nedovic has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Luka Nedović's Statistical Analysis

Luka Nedović is a Midfielder who has appeared in 13 matches this season in Prva Liga, playing a total of 1170 minutes. Luka Nedović gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Prva Liga Players.

Luka Nedović scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Voždovac squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1170 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

110th / 257 Players

Assist Rank

111th / 257 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

0

6

1

0

2109'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

26

0

0

7
1

0

2199'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.3  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!