Josue Torres Stats

Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Peru
Kit Number : #88

2026

2024

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.80
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 379th / 397 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

8

2

0

1
0

0

318'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 4050

9

2

0

1
0

0

328'

Above is the career stats for Josué Torres. Josué Torres has played a total of 9 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Josué has played the most amount of matches at Primera División with 9 apperances in Peru. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera División

0.57Goals Per 90'
2 Goals Total
96th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
47th Percentile
0.57G+A Per 90'
2 Goal Contributions Total
91st Percentile
0.51xG Per 90'
1.81 Expected Goals
94th Percentile
0.08xA Per 90'
0.28 Expected Assists
31st Percentile
0.28Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
65th Percentile

Josue Torres Stats - Detailed

Primera División Stats for Josué Torres

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
4
Minutes31840 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started4N/A
5
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.57
96
Goal Involvement20.57
91
Goals at Home10.54
94
Goals at Away10.6
98
Expected Goals (xG)1.810.51
94
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.810.51
96
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal159 min' / goalN/AN/A

Josue Torres has scored 2 goals in 8 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Josue Torres's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.57. Moreover, Josue Torres's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.57 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.51. This puts Josue Torres's npxG output at 1.81 which puts him in the top 96 percentile of Primera División players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken71.98
71
Shots On Target
4/ 7
1.13
89
Shots Off Target
3/ 7
0.85
58
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
64
Shot Conversion Rate28.57%N/A
97
Shot Accuracy57.14%N/A
96
Shots Per Goal Scored3.50N/AN/A

Josue Torres has taken 7 shots in 8 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Torres's shooting accuracy is 57.14%. He scores a goal for every 3.50 shots he takes and takes 1.98 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
47
Expected Assists (xA)0.280.08
31
Passes9326.32
33
Successful Passes
80/ 93
22.64
40
Pass Completion Rate86.02%N/A
88
Key Passes20.57
36
Crosses10.28
30
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
27
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
27
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Josue Torres hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera División season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles61.70
70
Successful Dribbles20.57
60
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
27
Dispossesed30.85
30
Offsides00.00
41

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.28
65
Minutes Per Booking318 min' / cardN/A
46
Cards Over 0.5112%
51
Fouls Committed61.70
85
Fouled Against71.98
89

Josue Torres has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 8 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. He commits 1.70 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded30.85
87
Minutes Per Goal Conceded106 min'N/A
88
Clean Sheets338%
90
Tackles61.70
78
Interceptions20.57
41
Ground Duels3911.04
85
Ground Duels Won185.09
78
Aerial Duels Won30.85
47
Dribbled Past30.85
19
Clearances61.70
59
Shots Blocked10.28
62
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Josue Torres has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Josué Torres's Statistical Analysis

Josué Torres is a Midfielder who has appeared in 8 matches this season in Primera División, playing a total of 318 minutes. Josué Torres gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Primera División Players.

Josué Torres scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Juan Pablo II College squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 159 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

15th / 397 Players

Assist Rank

379th / 397 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

1

0

0

0
0

0

10'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!