Antony Alfaro Stats

Club Team : El Paso Locomotive
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Peru
Birthplace : Peru
Kit Number : #93
Age : 33 (June 15, 1993)
Height : 187cm
Weight : 82kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2019/2020

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.85
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 54th / 203 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

1

18

7

1

0

1697'

3

2

5

0

0

0

270'

3

0

4

2

1

0

226'

Total 2026

27

3

27

9

2
0

2193'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

62

2

67

14

19

1

4821'

9

1

9

5

5

1

740'

6

2

6

2

1

0

475'

3

0

8

0

0

0

270'

Total 6075

80

5

90

21

25
2

6306'

Above is the career stats for Antony Alfaro. Antony Alfaro has played a total of 80 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Antony has played the most amount of matches at USL Championship with 62 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the USL Championship

0.95Conceded / 90'
18 Goals in 21 Games
75th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 21 Games
68th Percentile
0.05Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
20th Percentile

Antony Alfaro Stats - Detailed

USL Championship Stats for Antony Alfaro

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played21N/A
89
Minutes169781 min' per appearance
84
Matches Started18N/A
80
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded180.95
75
Minutes Per Goal Conceded94 min'N/A
75
Clean Sheets733%
68
Tackles201.06
46
Interceptions150.80
58
Ground Duels1347.11
34
Ground Duels Won774.08
52
Aerial Duels Won482.55
86
Dribbled Past60.32
64
Clearances975.14
92
Shots Blocked180.95
96
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Antony Alfaro has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 21 matches in the USL Championship 2026 season. That means when Alfaro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 94 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.06 tackles and 0.80 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Alfaro is also racking up about 5.14 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.05
20
Minutes Per Booking1697 min' / cardN/A
98
Cards Over 0.515%
25
Fouls Committed160.85
27
Fouled Against60.32
8

Antony Alfaro has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 21 matches so far in the USL Championship 2026 season. He commits 0.85 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.05
50
Goal Involvement10.05
34
Goals at Home00
59
Goals at Away10.1
66
Expected Goals (xG)1.160.06
42
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.460.02
22
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1697 min' / goalN/AN/A

Antony Alfaro has scored 1 goals in 21 matches so far in the USL Championship 2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Antony Alfaro's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.05. Moreover, Antony Alfaro's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.05 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.02. This puts Antony Alfaro's npxG output at 0.46 which puts him in the top 22 percentile of USL Championship players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken80.42
27
Shots On Target
2/ 8
0.11
34
Shots Off Target
6/ 8
0.32
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
75
Shot Conversion Rate12.50%N/A
73
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
46
Shots Per Goal Scored8.00N/AN/A

Antony Alfaro has taken 8 shots in 21 matches so far in the USL Championship 2026 season. Of the 8 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Alfaro's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 8.00 shots he takes and takes 0.42 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
48
Expected Assists (xA)2.300.12
51
Passes109458.02
95
Successful Passes
939/ 1094
49.80
95
Pass Completion Rate85.83%N/A
84
Key Passes40.21
17
Crosses10.05
17
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
26
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
26
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Antony Alfaro hasn't assisted any goals during this USL Championship season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles80.42
30
Successful Dribbles40.21
35
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
70
Dispossesed10.05
87
Offsides10.05
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Antony Alfaro has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

USL Cup Stats for Antony Alfaro

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
0
Minutes27090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started3N/A
42
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded51.67
24
Minutes Per Goal Conceded54 min'N/A
25
Clean Sheets00%
22
Tackles62.00
89
Interceptions20.67
50
Ground Duels268.67
77
Ground Duels Won175.67
91
Aerial Duels Won103.33
96
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances113.67
84
Shots Blocked31.00
95
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Antony Alfaro has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 3 matches in the USL Championship 2026 season. That means when Alfaro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 54 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.00 tackles and 0.67 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Alfaro is also racking up about 3.67 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
56
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
56
Cards Over 0.500%
58
Fouls Committed41.33
74
Fouled Against10.33
25

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.67
96
Goal Involvement20.67
90
Goals at Home00
79
Goals at Away21
98
Expected Goals (xG)1.460.49
95
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.460.49
96
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal135 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken20.67
50
Shots On Target
2/ 2
0.67
91
Shots Off Target
0/ 2
0.00
23
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored1.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
75
Expected Assists (xA)0.360.12
63
Passes20668.67
98
Successful Passes
175/ 206
58.33
97
Pass Completion Rate84.95%N/A
67
Key Passes00.00
30
Crosses00.00
33
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
51
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
73

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

US Open Cup Stats for Antony Alfaro

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
88
Minutes22675 min' per appearance
41
Matches Started3N/A
96
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded41.59
25
Minutes Per Goal Conceded57 min'N/A
35
Clean Sheets267%
95
Tackles00.00
15
Interceptions31.19
69
Ground Duels114.38
20
Ground Duels Won41.59
16
Aerial Duels Won20.80
50
Dribbled Past20.80
17
Clearances72.79
78
Shots Blocked31.19
97
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Antony Alfaro has conceded 18 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 3 matches in the USL Championship 2026 season. That means when Alfaro is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 57 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.19 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Alfaro is also racking up about 2.79 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.4
87
Minutes Per Booking226 min' / cardN/A
78
Cards Over 0.5133%
89
Fouls Committed41.59
76
Fouled Against20.80
42

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
68
Goal Involvement00
51
Goals at Home00
85
Goals at Away00
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.02
35
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.02
35
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.40
30
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
48
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.40
41
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
71
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
48
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
74
Expected Assists (xA)0.480.19
75
Passes18172.08
96
Successful Passes
175/ 181
69.69
98
Pass Completion Rate96.69%N/A
99
Key Passes20.80
59
Crosses00.00
36
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
33
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
76

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Antony Alfaro's Statistical Analysis

Antony Alfaro is a Defender who has appeared in 21 matches this season in USL Championship, playing a total of 1697 minutes. Antony Alfaro concedes an average of 0.95 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Antony Alfaro has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 21 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other USL Championship Players.

Antony Alfaro scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the El Paso Locomotive squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1697 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

240th / 481 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

54th / 203 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

20

2

8

1

1191'

2

1

1

1

2

1

154'

3

0

1

2

1

0

205'

Total 2025

23

1

22

5

11
2

1550'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.51
 Conceded

0.6  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

1

29

5

10

0

1933'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2024

24

1

29

6

11
0

2023'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.35
 Conceded

0.47  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

3

1

1

0

180'

Total 2022

3

0

3

1

1
0

195'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

8

0

0

0

270'

Total 2020

3

0

8

0

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.67
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!