Fernando Román Portrait

Fernando Roman Stats

Club Team : Defensa y Justicia
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Paraguay
Birthplace : Ñemby - Paraguay
Kit Number : #3
Age : 27 (November 20, 1998)
Height : 186cm
Weight : 76kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2017

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.88
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 118th / 285 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

13

5

6

0

1393'

Total 2026

21

1

13

6

6
0

1483'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

73

1

69

21

16

0

5320'

52

1

48

17

10

1

4489'

3

1

3

1

0

0

262'

2

0

4

1

0

0

180'

Total 10115

135

3

132

41

27
1

10689'

Above is the career stats for Fernando Román. Fernando Román has played a total of 135 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 7 assists. Fernando Aurelio has played the most amount of matches at Primera División with 73 apperances in Argentina. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera División

0.84Conceded / 90'
13 Goals in 20 Games
59th Percentile
25%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 20 Games
21st Percentile
0.39Cards Per 90'
6 Cards Total
82nd Percentile

Fernando Roman Stats - Detailed

Primera División Stats for Fernando Román

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played20N/A
75
Minutes139370 min' per appearance
69
Matches Started12N/A
56
Matches Subbed In5N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded130.84
59
Minutes Per Goal Conceded107 min'N/A
59
Clean Sheets525%
21
Tackles322.46
84
Interceptions221.69
90
Ground Duels13110.05
52
Ground Duels Won775.91
72
Aerial Duels Won272.07
73
Dribbled Past110.84
34
Clearances604.60
82
Shots Blocked120.92
96
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Fernando Roman has conceded 13 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 20 matches in the Primera División 2026 season. That means when Roman Villalba is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 107 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.46 tackles and 1.69 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Roman Villalba is also racking up about 4.60 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards6N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards60.39
82
Minutes Per Booking232 min' / cardN/A
33
Cards Over 0.5420%
72
Fouls Committed191.46
70
Fouled Against100.77
38

Fernando Roman has received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 20 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. He commits 1.46 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.06
60
Goal Involvement20.13
59
Goals at Home10.15
76
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)0.950.07
44
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.950.07
44
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1393 min' / goalN/AN/A

Fernando Roman has scored 1 goals in 20 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Fernando Roman's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.06. Moreover, Fernando Roman's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.13 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Fernando Roman's npxG output at 0.95 which puts him in the top 44 percentile of Primera División players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken60.46
25
Shots On Target
1/ 6
0.08
24
Shots Off Target
5/ 6
0.38
30
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.08
86
Shot Conversion Rate16.67%N/A
89
Shot Accuracy16.67%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored6.00N/AN/A

Fernando Roman has taken 6 shots in 20 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. Of the 6 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Roman Villalba's shooting accuracy is 16.67%. He scores a goal for every 6.00 shots he takes and takes 0.46 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.06
65
Expected Assists (xA)1.510.12
61
Passes42032.23
51
Successful Passes
270/ 420
20.72
40
Pass Completion Rate64.29%N/A
13
Key Passes110.84
55
Crosses503.84
83
Successful Crosses
10/ 50
0.77
77
Cross Completion Rate20.00%N/A
46
Minutes Per Assist1393 min' / assistN/AN/A

Fernando Roman has assisted 1 goals in 20 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Roman Villalba passes the ball roughly 32.23 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 64.29%. He also plays 0.84 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Roman Villalba's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.12 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 61 percent of the players in the Primera División.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles151.15
48
Successful Dribbles90.69
59
Dribble Success Rate60.00%N/A
80
Dispossesed40.31
72
Offsides10.08
53

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Fernando Roman has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Copa Argentina Stats for Fernando Román

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
4
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
17
Clean Sheets1100%
99
Tackles00.00
23
Interceptions00.00
40
Ground Duels00.00
4
Ground Duels Won00.00
4
Aerial Duels Won00.00
31
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
23
Shots Blocked00.00
73
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Fernando Roman has conceded 13 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Primera División 2026 season. That means when Roman Villalba is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Roman Villalba is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
59
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
59
Cards Over 0.500%
64
Fouls Committed00.00
29
Fouled Against00.00
31

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement00
61
Goals at Home00
80
Goals at Away00
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
36
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
36
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
40
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
63
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
45
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
80
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
63
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
81
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
2
Passes00.00
0
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
0
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
0
Key Passes00.00
42
Crosses00.00
46
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
64
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
40
Successful Dribbles00.00
59
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
59
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
83

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Fernando Román's Statistical Analysis

Fernando Román is a Defender who has appeared in 20 matches this season in Primera División, playing a total of 1393 minutes. Fernando Román concedes an average of 0.84 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 25%. That means Fernando Román has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 20 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera División Players.

Fernando Román scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Defensa y Justicia squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1393 minutes

Assists every 1393 minutes

Booked every 232 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

270th / 658 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

118th / 285 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025

8

0

8

3

2
0

710'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.01
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

15

1

13

4

0
0

1262'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.84
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

35

13

10

1

3205'

3

1

3

1

0

0

262'

Total 2023

43

1

44

15

11
1

3827'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

34

5

6

0

1814'

Total 2022

23

0

38

5

6
0

1904'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.69
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

9

6

1

0

1029'

Total 2021

23

0

14

8

2
0

1403'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.79
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2017

2

0

2

0

0
0

100'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.8
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!