
Mansour Gueye Stats
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Above is the career stats for Mansour Gueye. Mansour Gueye has played a total of 137 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Mansour has played the most amount of matches at First Division with 91 apperances in Norway. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the 2 Division Group 1
2 Division Group 1 Stats for Mansour Gueye
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 15 | N/A | 31 |
| Minutes | 1022 | 68 min' per appearance | 38 |
| Matches Started | 11 | N/A | 40 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 2 | 0.18 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 3 | 0.26 | 62 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.19 | 64 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.17 | 70 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.40 | 0.12 | 52 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.40 | 0.12 | 52 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 511 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Mansour Gueye has scored 2 goals in 15 matches so far in the 2 Division Group 1 2025 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Mansour Gueye's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.18. Moreover, Mansour Gueye's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.26 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.12. This puts Mansour Gueye's npxG output at 1.40 which puts him in the top 52 percentile of 2 Division Group 1 players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 0.17 | 17 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 2 | 0.09 | 26 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 2 | 0.09 | 16 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.09 | 94 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 87 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 1.00 | N/A | N/A |
Mansour Gueye has taken 2 shots in 15 matches so far in the 2 Division Group 1 2025 season. Of the 2 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Gueye's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. He scores a goal for every 1.00 shots he takes and takes 0.17 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.09 | 65 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.51 | 0.13 | 69 |
| Passes | 473 | 40.97 | 78 |
| Successful Passes | 434/ 473 | 37.59 | 85 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 91.75% | N/A | 99 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 0.26 | 31 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 22 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1022 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Mansour Gueye has assisted 1 goals in 15 matches so far in the 2 Division Group 1 2025 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Gueye passes the ball roughly 40.97 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 91.75%. He also plays 0.26 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Gueye's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 69 percent of the players in the 2 Division Group 1.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 10 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.09 | 56 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.35 | 92 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 256 min' / card | N/A | 25 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 4 | 27% | 93 |
| Fouls Committed | 8 | 0.69 | 36 |
| Fouled Against | 4 | 0.35 | 17 |
Mansour Gueye has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 15 matches so far in the 2 Division Group 1 2025 season. He commits 0.69 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 18 | 1.59 | 40 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 57 min' | N/A | 42 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 20% | 63 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.17 | 57 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.13 | 58 |
| Ground Duels | 125 | 10.83 | 36 |
| Ground Duels Won | 63 | 5.46 | 72 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 39 | 3.38 | 95 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 38 | 3.29 | 93 |
| Shots Blocked | 6 | 0.52 | 87 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.09 | 7 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Mansour Gueye has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Mansour Gueye is a Midfielder who has appeared in 15 matches this season in 2 Division Group 1, playing a total of 1022 minutes. Mansour Gueye gets an average of 0.09 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other 2 Division Group 1 Players.
Mansour Gueye scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Jerv squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 511 minutes
Assists every 1022 minutes
Booked every 256 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.06 Goals
0 Assists
0.06 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.11 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.31 Goals
0 Assists
0.31 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
0 Assists
0.11 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.26 Bookings
2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.89
Conceded
0.18 Bookings