Lars de Wit Stats

Club Team : Admira
Position : Defender
Nationality : Netherlands
Kit Number : #21
Age : 20 (May 21, 2006)

2026/2027

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.84
Average Rating in the 2. LigaDefender Rank : 35th / 95 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

7

2

1

0

540'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

7

2

1
0

540'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

7

2

1

0

540'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

7

2

1
0

540'

Above is the career stats for Lars de Wit. Lars de Wit has played a total of 6 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Lars has played the most amount of matches at 2. Liga with 6 apperances in Austria. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2. Liga

1.17Conceded / 90'
7 Goals in 6 Games
65th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
71st Percentile
0.17Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
47th Percentile

Lars de Wit Stats - Detailed

2. Liga Stats for Lars de Wit

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
28
Minutes54090 min' per appearance
48
Matches Started6N/A
51
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded71.17
65
Minutes Per Goal Conceded77 min'N/A
65
Clean Sheets233%
71
Tackles10.17
63
Interceptions122.00
86
Ground Duels488.00
14
Ground Duels Won213.50
13
Aerial Duels Won40.67
31
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances233.83
74
Shots Blocked71.17
97
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Lars de Wit has conceded 7 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 6 matches in the 2. Liga 2026/2027 season. That means when de Wit is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 77 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.17 tackles and 2.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. de Wit is also racking up about 3.83 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.17
47
Minutes Per Booking540 min' / cardN/A
85
Cards Over 0.5117%
66
Fouls Committed30.50
19
Fouled Against30.50
20

Lars de Wit has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the 2. Liga 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.50 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
56
Goal Involvement00
38
Goals at Home00
65
Goals at Away00
77
Expected Goals (xG)0.280.05
36
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.280.05
36
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Lars de Wit has not scored any goals so far in the 2. Liga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken40.67
38
Shots On Target
1/ 4
0.17
40
Shots Off Target
3/ 4
0.50
39
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.17
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
48
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Lars de Wit has taken 4 shots in 6 matches so far in the 2. Liga 2026/2027 season. Of the 4 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that de Wit's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.67 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
59
Expected Assists (xA)0.420.07
34
Passes19732.83
51
Successful Passes
169/ 197
28.17
64
Pass Completion Rate85.79%N/A
92
Key Passes00.00
20
Crosses20.33
32
Successful Crosses
1/ 2
0.17
43
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
87
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Lars de Wit hasn't assisted any goals during this 2. Liga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.17
21
Successful Dribbles10.17
29
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed10.17
73
Offsides00.00
61

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Lars de Wit has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Lars de Wit's Statistical Analysis

Lars de Wit is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in 2. Liga, playing a total of 540 minutes. Lars de Wit concedes an average of 1.17 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Lars de Wit has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2. Liga Players.

Lars de Wit scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 20th in the Admira squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

214th / 221 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

35th / 95 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!