
Ilias Bronkhorst Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
2017/2018
Above is the career stats for Ilias Bronkhorst. Ilias Bronkhorst has played a total of 220 matches, scored 23 goals, and accumulated 13 assists. Ilias has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 123 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the EFL League One
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 14 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 1260 | 90 min' per appearance | 99 |
| Matches Started | 14 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 10 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 91 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 126 min' | N/A | N/A | 91 |
| Clean Sheets | 4 | N/A | 28% | 65 |
| Tackles | 22 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 61 |
| Interceptions | 16 | 1.14 | 1.14 | 74 |
| Ground Duels | 151 | 10.79 | 10.79 | 64 |
| Ground Duels Won | 83 | 5.93 | 5.93 | 74 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 48 | 0.00 | 3.43 | 83 |
| Dribbled Past | 8 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 32 |
| Clearances | 56 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 72 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 35 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Ilias Bronkhorst has conceded 10 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. That means when Bronkhorst is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 126 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.57 tackles and 1.14 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Bronkhorst is also racking up about 4.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.07 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 28 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1260 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 99 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | N/A | 7% | 32 |
| Fouls Committed | 22 | 22 | 1.57 | 75 |
| Fouled Against | 11 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 42 |
Ilias Bronkhorst has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 14 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.57 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 2 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 69 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 51 |
| Goals at Home | 2 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 81 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 2.34 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 65 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 2.34 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 66 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 630 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Ilias Bronkhorst has scored 2 goals in 14 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Ilias Bronkhorst's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.14. Moreover, Ilias Bronkhorst's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.14 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.17. This puts Ilias Bronkhorst's npxG output at 2.34 which puts him in the top 66 percentile of EFL League One players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 20 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 64 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 20 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 34 |
| Shots Off Target | 18/ 20 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 77 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.07 | 0.07 | 82 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 10.00% | N/A | N/A | 67 |
| Shot Accuracy | 10.00% | N/A | N/A | 25 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 10.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Ilias Bronkhorst has taken 20 shots in 14 matches so far in the EFL League One 2026/2027 season. Of the 20 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 18 shots were off target. That means that Bronkhorst's shooting accuracy is 10.00%. He scores a goal for every 10.00 shots he takes and takes 1.43 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.51 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 51 |
| Passes | 528 | 37.71 | 37.71 | 63 |
| Successful Passes | 378/ 528 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 58 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 71.59% | N/A | N/A | 40 |
| Key Passes | 15 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 67 |
| Crosses | 34 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 68 |
| Successful Crosses | 5/ 34 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 62 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 14.71% | N/A | N/A | 45 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Ilias Bronkhorst hasn't assisted any goals during this EFL League One season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 9 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 43 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 26 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 22.22% | N/A | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 8 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 55 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 55 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ilias Bronkhorst has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Ilias Bronkhorst is a Defender who has appeared in 14 matches this season in EFL League One, playing a total of 1260 minutes. Ilias Bronkhorst concedes an average of 0.71 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 28%. That means Ilias Bronkhorst has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 14 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other EFL League One Players.
Ilias Bronkhorst scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Huddersfield Town squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 630 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.08 Goals
1.42
Conceded
0.23 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.09 Goals
0.82
Conceded
0.26 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.19 Goals
0.91
Conceded
0.24 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
1.91 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.98
Conceded
0.49 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.35 Goals
1.41
Conceded
0.14 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.09 Goals
1.55
Conceded
0.27 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
3.05
Conceded
1.53 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.21
Conceded
0.24 Bookings