Genta Ito Portrait

Genta Ito Stats

Club Team : Imabari
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Japan
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #18
Age : 26 (July 2, 2000)
Height : 190cm
Weight : 75kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.30
Average Rating in the J2 LeagueDefender Rank : 101st / 142 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

8

1

1

1

559'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2027

12

0

12

2

1
1

965'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

1

22

11

1

0

2070'

8

0

9

1

1

1

649'

4

0

7

0

0

0

360'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 4047

40

1

42

13

2
1

3485'

Above is the career stats for Genta Ito. Genta Ito has played a total of 40 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Genta has played the most amount of matches at J3 League with 23 apperances in Japan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the J2 League

64%Save Percentage
18 Saved / 28 Shots
22nd Percentile
1.29Conceded / 90'
8 Goals in 7 Games
34th Percentile
14%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
18th Percentile

Genta Ito Stats - Detailed

J2 League Stats for Genta Ito

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
9
Minutes55980 min' per appearance
23
Matches Started7N/A
34
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced284.51
97
Saves182.90
43
Save Percentage18 Saves / 28 Shots64.29%
22
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Genta Ito has conceded 8 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 7 matches in the J2 League 2026 season. That means when Ito is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 70 minutes. Genta Ito's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.29.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 18 of the 28 shots faced - meaning Genta Ito's save percentage is 64.29%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.29
34
Minutes Per Goal Conceded70 min'N/A
34
Clean Sheets114%
18
Tackles00.00
50
Interceptions10.16
3
Ground Duels20.32
2
Ground Duels Won10.16
2
Aerial Duels Won10.16
7
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.16
8
Shots Blocked00.00
20
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards20.32
92
Minutes Per Booking280 min' / cardN/A
47
Cards Over 0.500%
40
Fouls Committed10.16
8
Fouled Against10.16
4

Genta Ito has received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 7 matches so far in the J2 League 2026 season. He commits 0.16 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
53
Goal Involvement00
33
Goals at Home00
67
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Genta Ito has not scored any goals so far in the J2 League 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
19
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
9
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
77
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
19
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Genta Ito has not taken any shots in the J2 League 2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
54
Expected Assists (xA)0.230.04
8
Passes17928.82
29
Successful Passes
125/ 179
20.13
27
Pass Completion Rate69.83%N/A
15
Key Passes00.00
10
Crosses00.00
11
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
21
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
21
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Genta Ito hasn't assisted any goals during this J2 League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
12
Successful Dribbles00.00
14
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
14
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
49

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Genta Ito has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

J2 J3 100 Year Vision League Stats for Genta Ito

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
0
Minutes22675 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started3N/A
7
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced31.19
51
Saves20.80
0
Save Percentage2 Saves / 3 Shots66.67%
31
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Genta Ito has conceded 8 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 3 matches in the J2 League 2026 season. That means when Ito is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 226 minutes. Genta Ito's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.29.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 2 of the 3 shots faced - meaning Genta Ito's save percentage is 66.67%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.4
98
Minutes Per Goal Conceded226 min'N/A
98
Clean Sheets133%
69
Tackles00.00
22
Interceptions10.40
8
Ground Duels00.00
0
Ground Duels Won00.00
0
Aerial Duels Won00.00
1
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances31.19
46
Shots Blocked00.00
25
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
40
Cards Over 0.500%
42
Fouls Committed00.00
7
Fouled Against10.40
22

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
44
Goal Involvement00
29
Goals at Home00
64
Goals at Away00
60
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
22
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
78
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
44
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
22
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.050.02
3
Passes3011.95
1
Successful Passes
23/ 30
9.16
4
Pass Completion Rate76.67%N/A
46
Key Passes00.00
13
Crosses00.00
13
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
25
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
25
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
12
Successful Dribbles00.00
15
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
15
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
49

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

J-League Cup Stats for Genta Ito

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced44.00
95
Saves22.00
14
Save Percentage2 Saves / 4 Shots50.00%
14
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Genta Ito has conceded 8 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the J2 League 2026 season. That means when Ito is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Genta Ito's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.29.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 2 of the 4 shots faced - meaning Genta Ito's save percentage is 50.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded22
14
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
22
Clean Sheets00%
52
Tackles00.00
72
Interceptions00.00
11
Ground Duels00.00
5
Ground Duels Won00.00
5
Aerial Duels Won00.00
14
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
10
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
76
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
76
Cards Over 0.500%
69
Fouls Committed00.00
27
Fouled Against00.00
20

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
66
Goal Involvement00
59
Goals at Home00
86
Goals at Away00
76
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
26
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
26
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
27
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
53
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
36
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
96
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
54
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
81
Expected Assists (xA)0.050.05
16
Passes2929.00
28
Successful Passes
24/ 29
24.00
32
Pass Completion Rate82.76%N/A
57
Key Passes00.00
36
Crosses00.00
28
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
56
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
43
Successful Dribbles00.00
59
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
59
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
78

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Emperor Cup Stats for Genta Ito

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded11
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Genta Ito's Statistical Analysis

Genta Ito is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 7 matches this season in J2 League, playing a total of 559 minutes. Genta Ito concedes an average of 1.29 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 14%. That means Genta Ito has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other J2 League Players.

Genta Ito scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the Imabari squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

304th / 359 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

101st / 142 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025

3

0

5

0

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

11

4

1

0

810'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024

10

1

12

4

1
0

900'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

1.22
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

11

7

0

0

1260'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023

15

0

13

7

0
0

1350'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.79
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!