
Simone Mazzocchi Stats
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
More
2017/2018
Above is the career stats for Simone Mazzocchi. Simone Mazzocchi has played a total of 258 matches, scored 46 goals, and accumulated 7 assists. Simone has played the most amount of matches at Serie B with 154 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Serie C Playoffs
Serie C Playoffs Stats for Simone Mazzocchi
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 57 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 61 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 67 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 1 | 97 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 1 | 97 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 1 | 99 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 92 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.51 | 0.51 | 94 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.51 | 0.51 | 95 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 90 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Simone Mazzocchi has scored 1 goals in 1 matches so far in the Serie C Playoffs 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Simone Mazzocchi's goals scored per 90 minutes is 1. Moreover, Simone Mazzocchi's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 1 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.51. This puts Simone Mazzocchi's npxG output at 0.51 which puts him in the top 95 percentile of Serie C Playoffs players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Simone Mazzocchi has not taken any shots in the Serie C Playoffs 2025/2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 96 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Simone Mazzocchi hasn't assisted any goals during this Serie C Playoffs season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 84 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 84 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Simone Mazzocchi hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Serie C Playoffs season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 23 min' | N/A | 25 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 65 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Simone Mazzocchi has taken 2 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Mazzocchi scored 1 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Mazzocchi is 50%.
Serie C Group C Stats for Simone Mazzocchi
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 20 | N/A | 38 |
| Minutes | 1491 | 75 min' per appearance | 51 |
| Matches Started | 18 | N/A | 57 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 5 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 7 | 0.42 | 95 |
| Goal Involvement | 10 | 0.6 | 97 |
| Goals at Home | 4 | 0.53 | 95 |
| Goals at Away | 3 | 0.33 | 92 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 3.93 | 0.24 | 95 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 3.93 | 0.24 | 97 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 213 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 3 | 0.18 | 92 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 3 | 0.06 | 91 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 3 | 0.12 | 91 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 233.33% | N/A | 90 |
| Shot Accuracy | 33.33% | N/A | 87 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.43 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 3 | 0.18 | 93 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.08 | 0.00 | 65 |
| Passes | 18 | 1.09 | 46 |
| Successful Passes | 16/ 18 | 0.97 | 53 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 88.89% | N/A | 87 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.06 | 82 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 61 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 79 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 79 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 497 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.06 | 74 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.06 | 76 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 3 | 0.18 | 5 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 91 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.06 | 15 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1491 min' / card | N/A | 96 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 5% | 19 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.12 | 82 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.06 | 70 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 13 | 0.78 | 87 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 115 min' | N/A | 87 |
| Clean Sheets | 6 | 30% | 60 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 87 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.06 | 69 |
| Ground Duels | 17 | 1.03 | 78 |
| Ground Duels Won | 8 | 0.48 | 86 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 0.18 | 90 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.06 | 70 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 84 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Coppa Italia Serie C Stats for Simone Mazzocchi
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 2 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 87 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.17 | 0.17 | 82 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.17 | 0.17 | 84 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 2.00 | 99 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 2 | 1.00 | 99 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 2 | 1.00 | 99 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 91 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 93 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.05 | 0.05 | 91 |
| Passes | 8 | 8.00 | 66 |
| Successful Passes | 6/ 8 | 6.00 | 64 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 75.00% | N/A | 51 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 1.00 | 98 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 77 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 90 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 90 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 70 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 74 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 74 |
| Dispossesed | 3 | 3.00 | 0 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 95 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 61 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 69 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 1.00 | 93 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 65 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1 | 41 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 90 min' | N/A | 42 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 25 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 90 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 66 |
| Ground Duels | 7 | 7.00 | 97 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 2.00 | 91 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 1.00 | 95 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 63 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 1.00 | 99 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 50% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 1 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Simone Mazzocchi is a Forward who has appeared in 1 matches this season in Serie C Playoffs, playing a total of 90 minutes. Simone Mazzocchi scores an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 0 for Serie C Playoffs Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Cosenza squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 90 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.2 Goals
0 Assists
0.3 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0.11 Assists
0.19 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
0 Assists
0.21 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.41 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.38 Goals
0.05 Assists
0.22 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.51 Goals
0 Assists
0.05 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.52 Goals
0 Assists
0.26 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings