2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
Above is the career stats for Mathis Mout. Mathis Mout has played a total of 40 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Mathis has played the most amount of matches at Campionato Primavera 1 with 29 apperances in Italy. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Serie A
Serie A Stats for Mathis Mout
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 7 | N/A | 30 |
| Minutes | 176 | 25 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 2 |
| Matches Subbed In | 5 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.51 | 82 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 71 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.12 | 0.06 | 35 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.12 | 0.06 | 35 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Mathis Mout has not scored any goals so far in the Serie A 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 3 | 1.49 | 65 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 3 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 3 | 1.49 | 80 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 79 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 54 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 24 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Mathis Mout has taken 3 shots in 7 matches so far in the Serie A 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Mout's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.49 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.51 | 96 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.81 | 0.40 | 93 |
| Passes | 101 | 50.22 | 72 |
| Successful Passes | 77/ 101 | 38.29 | 60 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 76.24% | N/A | 18 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.50 | 30 |
| Crosses | 2 | 0.99 | 53 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 40 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 40 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 176 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Mathis Mout has assisted 1 goals in 7 matches so far in the Serie A 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Mout passes the ball roughly 50.22 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 76.24%. He also plays 0.50 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Mout's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.40 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 93 percent of the players in the Serie A.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 3 | 1.49 | 65 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 1.49 | 90 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 51 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 46 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 46 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.99 | 52 |
| Fouled Against | 3 | 1.49 | 77 |
Mathis Mout hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Serie A season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 8 | 4.09 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 22 min' | N/A | 1 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 16 |
| Tackles | 10 | 4.97 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 2.49 | 98 |
| Ground Duels | 23 | 11.44 | 84 |
| Ground Duels Won | 16 | 7.96 | 98 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.50 | 34 |
| Dribbled Past | 3 | 1.49 | 4 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.49 | 51 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.50 | 73 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Mathis Mout has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Coppa Italia Stats for Mathis Mout
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 62 |
| Minutes | 85 | 85 min' per appearance | 25 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 80 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 86 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 91 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 95 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.11 | 0.12 | 73 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.11 | 0.12 | 74 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 2.12 | 85 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 69 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 2 | 2.12 | 94 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 97 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 87 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 69 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.17 | 0.18 | 83 |
| Passes | 68 | 72.00 | 94 |
| Successful Passes | 59/ 68 | 62.47 | 93 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 86.76% | N/A | 58 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 1.06 | 72 |
| Crosses | 4 | 4.24 | 92 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 4 | 0.00 | 77 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 77 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 2.12 | 82 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 1.06 | 84 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 81 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 1.06 | 28 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 88 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 88 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 88 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 1.06 | 68 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 21 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 100% | 99 |
| Tackles | 2 | 2.12 | 78 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 55 |
| Ground Duels | 6 | 6.35 | 48 |
| Ground Duels Won | 4 | 4.24 | 67 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 1.06 | 56 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 79 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Elite League U20 Stats for Mathis Mout
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A |
| Minutes | 136 | 68 min' per appearance |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.66 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 136 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Mathis Mout is a Midfielder who has appeared in 7 matches this season in Serie A, playing a total of 176 minutes. Mathis Mout gets an average of 0.51 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Serie A Players.
Mathis Mout scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 15th in the Monza squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 176 minutes
Booked every 0 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0.03 Assists
0.14 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings