Ady Setiawan Portrait

Ady Setiawan Stats

Club Team : Dewa United
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Indonesia
Birthplace : Indonesia
Kit Number : #23
Age : 32 (September 10, 1994)
Height : 167cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020

2019

More

2018

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

5.34
Average Rating in the Liga 1Defender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

2

1

1

0

215'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

2

1

1
0

215'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

157

4

153

34

13

0

8942'

3

0

1

1

0

0

123'

Total 6057

163

4

154

36

13
0

9126'

Above is the career stats for Ady Setiawan. Ady Setiawan has played a total of 163 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 11 assists. Ady has played the most amount of matches at Liga 1 with 157 apperances in Indonesia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Liga 1

0.84Conceded / 90'
2 Goals in 6 Games
70th Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
49th Percentile
0.42Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
90th Percentile

Ady Setiawan Stats - Detailed

Liga 1 Stats for Ady Setiawan

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
30
Minutes21536 min' per appearance
6
Matches Started3N/A
23
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded20.84
70
Minutes Per Goal Conceded108 min'N/A
70
Clean Sheets117%
49
Tackles00.00
67
Interceptions52.09
94
Ground Duels72.93
9
Ground Duels Won41.67
10
Aerial Duels Won00.00
20
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances31.26
53
Shots Blocked00.00
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Ady Setiawan has conceded 2 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 6 matches in the Liga 1 2026/2027 season. That means when Setiawan is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 108 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 2.09 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Setiawan is also racking up about 1.26 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.42
90
Minutes Per Booking215 min' / cardN/A
52
Cards Over 0.5120%
77
Fouls Committed20.84
61
Fouled Against00.00
13

Ady Setiawan has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the Liga 1 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.84 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
63
Goal Involvement00
49
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
79
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
21
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Ady Setiawan has not scored any goals so far in the Liga 1 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
21
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
92
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Ady Setiawan has not taken any shots in the Liga 1 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
67
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.03
12
Passes3715.49
17
Successful Passes
28/ 37
11.72
16
Pass Completion Rate75.68%N/A
21
Key Passes00.00
25
Crosses52.09
80
Successful Crosses
0/ 5
0.00
43
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
43
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Ady Setiawan hasn't assisted any goals during this Liga 1 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
23
Successful Dribbles00.00
28
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
28
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
73

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ady Setiawan has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Ady Setiawan's Statistical Analysis

Ady Setiawan is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in Liga 1, playing a total of 215 minutes. Ady Setiawan concedes an average of 0.84 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Ady Setiawan has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Liga 1 Players.

Ady Setiawan scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 12th in the Dewa United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 228 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 98 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

0

1

1

0

46'

Total 2025/2026

7

0

0

2

1
0

107'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

1.96  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

5

7

2

0

370'

3

0

1

1

0

0

123'

Total 2024/2025

22

0

6

8

2
0

493'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.22
 Conceded

0.49  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

27

5

3

0

1790'

Total 2023/2024

24

0

27

5

3
0

1790'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

0

69

3

2

0

2900'

Total 2022/2023

34

0

69

3

2
0

2900'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.14
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

23

11

1

0

2239'

Total 2021/2022

32

0

23

11

1
0

2239'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.92
 Conceded

0.04  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

1

8

0

1

0

270'

Total 2020

3

1

8

0

1
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.33 Goals

2.67
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

1

11

3

2

0

597'

Total 2019

12

1

11

3

2
0

597'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.66
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

2

8

3

0

0

515'

Total 2018

23

2

8

3

0
0

515'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.35 Goals

1.4
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!