Andor Lapu Stats

Club Team : Paksi SE
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Hungary
Birthplace : Hungary
Kit Number : #4
Age : 21 (May 21, 2005)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.02
Average Rating in the NB IDefender Rank : 69th / 82 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

1

8

2

0

0

400'

1

0

1

0

1

0

77'

Total 2026/2027

9

1

10

3

3
0

567'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

1

46

7

3

0

2418'

6

1

8

2

0

0

400'

2

0

4

0

1

0

167'

Total 2025/2026

44

2

59

10

6
0

3075'

Above is the career stats for Andor Lapu. Andor Lapu has played a total of 44 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Andor has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 34 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB I

1.80Conceded / 90'
8 Goals in 6 Games
16th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
82nd Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
33rd Percentile

Andor Lapu Stats - Detailed

NB I Stats for Andor Lapu

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
25
Minutes40067 min' per appearance
29
Matches Started5N/A
36
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out7N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.8
16
Minutes Per Goal Conceded50 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets233%
82
Tackles51.12
36
Interceptions61.35
73
Ground Duels4510.12
54
Ground Duels Won245.40
61
Aerial Duels Won40.90
43
Dribbled Past40.90
25
Clearances102.25
63
Shots Blocked10.23
51
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Andor Lapu has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 6 matches in the NB I 2026/2027 season. That means when Lapu is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 50 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.12 tackles and 1.35 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lapu is also racking up about 2.25 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
33
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
33
Cards Over 0.500%
34
Fouls Committed20.45
14
Fouled Against40.90
41

Andor Lapu hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this NB I season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.23
77
Goal Involvement30.68
93
Goals at Home00
70
Goals at Away10.6
95
Expected Goals (xG)0.840.19
67
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.840.19
69
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal400 min' / goalN/AN/A

Andor Lapu has scored 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Andor Lapu's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.23. Moreover, Andor Lapu's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.68 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.19. This puts Andor Lapu's npxG output at 0.84 which puts him in the top 69 percentile of NB I players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken40.90
42
Shots On Target
1/ 4
0.23
43
Shots Off Target
3/ 4
0.67
42
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
79
Shot Conversion Rate25.00%N/A
93
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
51
Shots Per Goal Scored4.00N/AN/A

Andor Lapu has taken 4 shots in 6 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. Of the 4 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Lapu's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 4.00 shots he takes and takes 0.90 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.45
94
Expected Assists (xA)1.550.35
93
Passes12127.22
33
Successful Passes
81/ 121
18.23
31
Pass Completion Rate66.94%N/A
16
Key Passes61.35
72
Crosses296.52
95
Successful Crosses
8/ 29
1.80
93
Cross Completion Rate27.59%N/A
63
Minutes Per Assist200 min' / assistN/AN/A

Andor Lapu has assisted 2 goals in 6 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Lapu passes the ball roughly 27.22 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 66.94%. He also plays 1.35 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Lapu's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.35 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 93 percent of the players in the NB I.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles204.50
98
Successful Dribbles112.48
99
Dribble Success Rate55.00%N/A
74
Dispossesed30.67
44
Offsides10.23
74

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Andor Lapu has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA U21 Championship Qualification Stats for Andor Lapu

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes4444 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets1100%
99
Tackles510.23
99
Interceptions24.09
99
Ground Duels816.36
99
Ground Duels Won510.23
99
Aerial Duels Won00.00
57
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances24.09
99
Shots Blocked00.00
72
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Andor Lapu has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the NB I 2026/2027 season. That means when Lapu is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 10.23 tackles and 4.09 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lapu is also racking up about 4.09 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards12.05
99
Minutes Per Booking44 min' / cardN/A
35
Cards Over 0.51100%
99
Fouls Committed12.05
98
Fouled Against00.00
49

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
59
Goal Involvement00
43
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.10
67
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.10
69
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken12.05
96
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
74
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
2.05
98
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
96
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
77
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
74
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
62
Expected Assists (xA)0.020.04
54
Passes1530.68
88
Successful Passes
10/ 15
20.45
87
Pass Completion Rate66.67%N/A
44
Key Passes00.00
62
Crosses12.05
95
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
82
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
82
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
58
Successful Dribbles00.00
69
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
69
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
89

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Andor Lapu

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes4646 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11.96
7
Minutes Per Goal Conceded46 min'N/A
8
Clean Sheets00%
15
Tackles00.00
34
Interceptions00.00
41
Ground Duels59.78
92
Ground Duels Won11.96
59
Aerial Duels Won00.00
37
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances35.87
99
Shots Blocked00.00
62
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Andor Lapu has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the NB I 2026/2027 season. That means when Lapu is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 46 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lapu is also racking up about 5.87 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards11.96
99
Minutes Per Booking46 min' / cardN/A
41
Cards Over 0.51100%
99
Fouls Committed11.96
96
Fouled Against00.00
34

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
41
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away00
76
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
36
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
38
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
46
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
61
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
49
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
69
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
61
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
59
Expected Assists (xA)0.010.02
26
Passes47.83
34
Successful Passes
3/ 4
5.87
35
Pass Completion Rate75.00%N/A
40
Key Passes00.00
45
Crosses35.87
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles23.91
98
Successful Dribbles11.96
98
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
75
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
81

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Hungarian Cup Stats for Andor Lapu

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes7777 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded11.17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded77 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Andor Lapu has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the NB I 2026/2027 season. That means when Lapu is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 77 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards11.17
Minutes Per Booking77 min' / cardN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Andor Lapu's Statistical Analysis

Andor Lapu is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in NB I, playing a total of 400 minutes. Andor Lapu concedes an average of 1.8 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Andor Lapu has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB I Players.

Andor Lapu scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Paksi SE squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 400 minutes

Assists every 200 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

44th / 187 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

69th / 82 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

34

4

3

0

1812'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

23

0

37

4

3
0

1902'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.69
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

1

12

3

0

0

606'

Total 2024/2025

12

1

12

3

0
0

606'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.78
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!